Extech CG104 Coating Thickness Gauge

Manufacturer: Extech
Extech CG104 Coating Thickness Gauge
from £280.802 offersManufacturer: Extech
• Portable Thickness Gauge
• Non-destructive measurement of the thickness of ferrous and non-ferrous substrates
• Reversible display for readings from different angles
• Simple menu navigation and illuminated display
• Internal memory for 255 measurements
• Measurement range Fe: 0 2,000 µm, Measurement range Non-Fe: 0 1,000 µm
• Dimensions: 105 x 55 x 27 mm, Weight: 80 g (including battery)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Extech CG104 Coating Thickness Gauge
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Extech Instruments CG104 Coating Thickness Tester B00SY53XDE
Magnetic induction for ferrous substrates Eddy current measurement for non-ferrous substrates Audible high/low limit alarms Substrate Zeroing and two-point calibration function Record/Recall Min/Max/Average readings, Weight: 0.17625 Pounds, Manufacturer: Extech
prodImage
£280.80
Shipping: Free
Extech Instruments CG104 Coating Thickness Tester PD-0793950151044
Magnetic induction for ferrous substrates Eddy current measurement for non-ferrous substrates Audible high/low limit alarms Substrate Zeroing and two-point calibration function Record/Recall Min/Max/Average readings, Weight: 0.17625 pounds, Manufacturer: Extech
prodImage
£280.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Portable Thickness Gauge
Non-destructive measurement of the thickness of ferrous and non-ferrous substrates
Reversible display for readings from different angles
Simple menu navigation and illuminated display
Internal memory for 255 measurements
Measurement range Fe: 0 2,000 µm, Measurement range Non-Fe: 0 1,000 µm
Dimensions: 105 x 55 x 27 mm, Weight: 80 g (including battery)

Price History

1M 3M
Extech CG104 Coating Thickness Gauge
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Extech

Extech EX350 RMS Multimeter
£71.16
Extech EX350 RMS MultimeterCompare 2 Prices
Extech 381676A handheld multimeter
£52.79
Extech 381676A handheld multimeterCompare 1 Prices
Extech RE300 Photometer Redox
£121.32
Extech RE300 Photometer RedoxCompare 1 Prices
Extech AN100 Mini Thermo Anemometer
£175.57
Extech AN100 Mini Thermo AnemometerCompare 2 Prices
Extech VB450 Vibration Meter
£495.00
Extech VB450 Vibration MeterCompare 3 Prices
Extech CG304 Coating Thickness Gauge
£274.80
Extech CG304 Coating Thickness GaugeCompare 1 Prices
Extech UV505 UV meter
£209.90
Extech UV505 UV meterCompare 2 Prices
Extech SDL470 UV meter
£1,102.80
Extech SDL470 UV meterCompare 1 Prices
Extech EX330 Mini Multimeter
£59.70
Extech EX330 Mini MultimeterCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fluke 63 Infrared Mini Thermometer
£281.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Extech CO240 Carbon Dioxide Meter
£281.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Extech LT45 Luxmeter
£310.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fluke T6-1000 PRO (5134758)
£279.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laserliner CoatingTest-Master (082.150A)
£283.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
Extech DL160 Multi Data Logger
£298.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laserliner PocketPlane-Laser 3G (036.700A)
£278.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
Extech SD700 multi data logger
£285.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
Extech SDL400 Lux Meter
£265.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Leica Geosystems DISTO X3
£285.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
Extech CG104 Coating Thickness Gauge
prodImage
£280.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£280.80
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel