Epson WorkForce DS-32000

Price History
• Document Scanner
• Scan Resolution: 600 dpi x 600 dpi
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 1
• Scan Speed: 90 p/min b/w, 90 pages/min Colour
• Scan Function: Yes
• Duplex Function: Yes
• Display: Yes
• Colour Display: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Epson WorkForce DS-32000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Epson WorkForce DS-32000 B11B255401BY
Epson's Small-in-OneThe Epson Expression Home XP-215 comes with Epson Connect¹. offering greater flexibility and freedom. It allows you to quickly and easily print documents and photos over Wi-Fi from smartphones and tablet PCs. You can also print from anywhere in the world by emailing documents and photos directly to the printer.Cloud SupportThe automatic Wi-Fi set-up{s2 makes configuring laptops and computers to print and scan wirelessly extremely easy. You don’t need to know your network settings. as the XP-215 automatically finds the relevant connection settings in order to configure itself.Automatic Wi-Fi set-up{s2Cartridge sizes
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,614.36
Shipping: Free
Epson WorkForce DS-32000 243456
Transform your scanning environment with the DS-32000 a high-performance 90ppm scanner that adjusts to your requirements. Using advanced technology and with versatile media handling you can confidently scan up to 40000 pages a day. Thanks to Epson's new Complex Production Architecture the DS-32000 has been engineered to the highest standards to meet the demands of busy office environments. High in capacity and with a robust design the Automatic Document Feeder (ADF) has the ability to scan the widest range of media in its class. Scan passports passbooks ID cards and large-format documents. The DS-32000 features a unique adjustable chassis design - Normal Horizontal and Compact - allowing customers to choose the best physical position for their scanning needs. When in the compact position the unit folds for easy storage. Put users in control with a 2.7" backlit touchscreen that can display pre-defined scan jobs and highlights machine cleaning and maintenance requirements with easy-to-follow step-by-step instructions. The inbuilt advanced paper-protection sensors also prevent documents from being damaged and ultra-sonic sensors ensure all documents are scanned maintaining data integrity. The DS-32000 comes with Document Capture Pro 3.0 software with inbuilt OCR functionality supporting crisp clear images. A wide range of drivers including TWAIN ISIS WIA SANE and ICA allow for easy integration into most document management systems. For added flexibility and convenience the optional A4 (DS-5500) and A3 (DS-50000) flatbed scanners enable scanning of books bound and other media.
prodImage
£3,077.44
Shipping: Free
Epson DS-32000 - Document scanner - Contact Image Sensor (CIS) - Duplex - A3 - 600 dpi x 600 dpi - up to 90 ppm (mono) /
Epson DS-32000 - Document scanner - Contact Image Sensor (CIS) - Duplex - A3 - 600 dpi x 600 dpi - up to 90 ppm (mono) / up to 90 ppm (colour) - ADF...
prodImage
£4,891.31
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W371 mm x H219 mm x D208 mm
Weight:5.8 kg
Other
Connections:USB 3.2 Gen 1
Paper Feed:120 sheets
Scan Area:A3
Specifications
Scan Resolution:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Scan Speed:90 p/min b/w, 90 pages/min Colour
Scan Function:Yes
Duplex Function:Yes
Display:Yes
Colour Display:Yes
Touchscreen:Yes

Price History

1M
Epson WorkForce DS-32000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Epson

Epson Perfection V39II
£89.99
Epson Perfection V39IICompare 7 Prices
Epson WorkForce DS-770II
£398.95
Epson WorkForce DS-770IICompare 2 Prices
Epson WorkForce ES-550W
£347.82
Epson WorkForce ES-550WCompare 3 Prices
Epson WorkForce ES-580W
£323.99
Epson WorkForce ES-580WCompare 4 Prices
Epson WorkForce DS-1760WN
£274.44
Epson WorkForce DS-1760WNCompare 5 Prices
Epson Perfection V39
£125.64
Epson Perfection V39Compare 1 Prices
Epson FastFoto FF-680W
£440.01
Epson FastFoto FF-680WCompare 9 Prices
Epson WorkForce ES-50
£100.95
Epson WorkForce ES-50Compare 7 Prices
Epson ES-C320W
£215.56
Epson ES-C320WCompare 2 Prices
Epson WorkForce DS-70
£108.97
Epson WorkForce DS-70Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fujitsu fi-7480
£2,453.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP ScanJet N9120
£2,351.39
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon imageFormula DR-G2090
£3,099.04
Compare Prices
7 offers
Kodak Alaris S3060
£2,246.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kodak Alaris S3100
£3,107.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson WorkForce DS-32000
prodImage
£2,614.36
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£3,077.44
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£4,891.31
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel