Epson EcoTank ET-5850

Manufacturer: Epson
Epson EcoTank ET-5850
from £985.723 offersManufacturer: EpsonPrice History
• All-in-One Printer
• Printing Technology: Inkjet
• Print Resolution B/W: 2,400 dpi x 4,800 dpi
• Print Resolution Colour: 2,400 dpi x 4,800 dpi
• Print Speed: b/w 25 ppm, Colour 25 pages/min
• Copy Function: Yes
• Scan Function: Yes
• Fax Function: Yes
Show all product details
Best Prices
£985.72
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£985.72
Shipping: Free

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Epson EcoTank ET-5850 Printer with Tanks, 4-in-1 Multifunction Printer: Duplex Printer/Scanner/Copier/Fax, A4, Color Inkjet, Wifi Direct, Ethernet, Charger, Low Cost Per Page 202406-EP-ET-5850
High product for use High quality Model number: C11CJ29401
prodImage
£985.72
Shipping: Free
Epson EcoTank ET-5850 A4 Print/Scan/Copy/Fax High Performance Business Printer 202406-EP-ET-5850-2
Ultra-fast print and scan speeds - 25ipm Ultra-low-cost per page - Economical ink tank system Easy to use front ink tank - Enjoy hassle and mess-free refills with enhanced ink bottles Mobile printing and connectivity - Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi Direct, Ethernet and free mobile printing applications Designed for business - 2x A4 250-sheet front tray, 50-sheet rear feed, 50-sheet A4 ADF
prodImage
£985.72
Shipping: Free
Unbranded Epson EcoTank ET-5850 Inkjet 4800 x 2400 DPI 32 ppm A4 Wi-Fi C11CJ29401CA
This fast, multifunction EcoTank delivers a low cost per page. It offers a 500-sheet tray capacity, 50-sheet rear feed, and 50-sheet ADF. Print, scan,
prodImage
£1,498.23
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Copy function
Copy Function:Yes
Copy Resolution:1,200 dpi x 2,400 dpi
Dimensions
Dimensions:W425 mm x H350 mm x D500 mm
Weight:17.8 kg
Fax Function
Fax Function:Yes
Page Memory:550 pages
Fax Transmission Speed:33.6 Kbps
Speed Dial Memory:200 numbers
Functions
Paper Feed:550 sheets
Automatic Document Feeder:Yes
Duplex Function:Yes
Media Formats:DIN/ISO A4, DIN/ISO A5, DIN/ISO A6, DIN/ISO B5, DIN/ISO B6, US-Legal, US-Letter
Display:Yes
Colour Display:Yes
Touchscreen:Yes
Special Printer Functions:Apple AirPrint, Google Cloud Print, Smartphone Direct Printing
Interfaces:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), USB 2.0, Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
Operating Noise:37 dB
Printing Function
Print Resolution B/W:2,400 dpi x 4,800 dpi
Print Resolution Colour:2,400 dpi x 4,800 dpi
Print Speed:b/w 25 ppm, Colour 25 pages/min
Printing Technology
Inkjet
Scan Function
Scan Function:Yes
Scan Resolution:1,200 dpi x 2,400 dpi

Price History

1M
Epson EcoTank ET-5850
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Epson

Epson Expression Home XP-2205
£59.99
Epson Expression Home XP-2205Compare 1 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-4950
£369.00
Epson EcoTank ET-4950Compare 8 Prices
Epson Expression Home XP-3200
£54.99
Epson Expression Home XP-3200Compare 17 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2851
£289.98
Epson EcoTank ET-2851Compare 2 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-4800
£229.99
Epson EcoTank ET-4800Compare 15 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-8550
£649.99
Epson EcoTank ET-8550Compare 9 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2860
£141.00
Epson EcoTank ET-2860Compare 9 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-3950
£309.00
Epson EcoTank ET-3950Compare 7 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2870
£199.99
Epson EcoTank ET-2870Compare 4 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2850
£257.00
Epson EcoTank ET-2850Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Epson WorkForce Pro EM-C800RDWF
£937.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-5855
£1,063.33
Compare Prices
5 offers
Epson EcoTank Pro ET-M16685
£967.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-16655
£894.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-16605
£822.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-2750
£841.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-16600
£1,211.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson EcoTank Pro ET-16685
£1,218.02
Compare Prices
5 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-5850
Navyred
prodImage
£985.72
Shipping: Free
Navyred
prodImage
£985.72
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,498.23
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel