Electronic Arts Battlefield 2042 Xbox One
- Xbox One Game
- USK Rating: 18 and over (no youth approval)
- The USA and Russia are on the brink of war. The proxy wars raging for decades have produced numerous experienced but homeless veterans. These specialists use their skills to shape the future—a future worth fighting for. With support for 128 players, Battlefield 2042 offers battles on a scale never seen before on vast battlefields around the world. Players can expect several spectacular gaming experiences, ranging from revamped multiplayer classics like Conquest and Breakthrough to the brand-new Hazard Zone mode.
Price History
1M 3M
Electronic Arts Battlefield 2042 Xbox One
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Bigben WRC 8 Xbox One
£42.86
7 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Electronic Arts Battlefield 2042 Xbox One Game - Tabletop Miniatures Wargame
Return to the iconic warfare of the Battlefield franchise with this Battlefield 2042 Xbox One Game, available now for a fantastic price at OnBuy!

£11.99
Shipping: Free
Microsoft Xbox One Battlefield 2042 (Import) Game NEW 1253825
Xbox One Battlefield 2042 (Import) Game NEW, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games

£12.67
Shipping: Free
Electronic Arts Battlefield 2042 (Xbox One) 27399
Battlefield™ 2042 is a first-person shooter that marks the return to the iconic all-out warfare of the franchise. In a near-future world transformed by disorder, adapt and overcome dynamically-changing battlegrounds with the help of your squad and a cutting-edge arsenal. With support for 128 players*, Battlefield™ 2042 brings unprecedented scale on vast environments across the globe. Players will take on several massive experiences, from updated multiplayer modes like Conquest and Breakthrough to the all-new Hazard Zone. A World Transformed by Disorder. In 2042, extreme weather events and resource conflicts have shifted the balance of global power. The United States and Russia stand at the brink of war, while a mix of Non-Patriated combat veterans form independent groups known as Task Forces. Fight to define the future in this never-before-seen theater of war. 128 Simultaneous Players. For the first time in Battlefield’s history, 128 players can join the all-out war at the same time*. This colossal player count equals entirely new gameplay opportunities and epic Battlefield moments. Now more than ever, feel the intensity of taking part in massive-scale battles where anything can happen.. *Supported on Xbox Series X|S, PlayStation®5, and PC only. Xbox One and PlayStation®4 will be locked at 64 players. Vast and Dynamic Environments. Get an even greater sense of spectacular, large-scale war on seven massive maps – crafted through a revamped design philosophy. Each battlefield has multiple distinct combat areas housed in a single playspace and this extra space means more variety and more meaningful vehicle gameplay – tanks have more space to roam, fighter jets have more airspace to maneuver. On these maps, you'll experience ever-changing battle conditions and gameplay challenges. Adapt on-the-fly to dynamic events and disasters, such as sandstorms in the deserts of Qatar, a rocket launching from French Guiana’s Space Centre, and tornadoes threatening South Korea’s concrete jungles. A Cutting-Edge Arsenal. Unleash your combat creativity through a full roster of cutting-edge weapons, vehicles, jets, helis, and all-new equipment inspired by the near-future of 2042. Summon the Ranger, a robotic dog built for battle, use the Syrette Pistol to revive squad members from afar, employ a grappling hook to reach new places, don a wingsuit, deploy a recon drone, and more. Specialists. Choose your role on the battlefield and form hand-tailored squads through the new Specialist system. Based on Battlefield’s four Classes, Specialists have one unique Specialty and Trait – but the rest of the loadout is fully customizable. Choosing and equipping your Specialist allows you to build synergies within your squad and empower yourself to take on any battle situation. New Seasons, New Content. You and the community will progress in Battlefield™ 2042 through a Season system, which will continuously bring fresh updates to the game. Themed around new narra..

£13.74
Shipping: Free
Electronics Arts Battlefield 2042 (Nordic) B09GYHH9SD
1068635, Platforms: Xbox One, ESRB Rating: Mature

£19.68
£25.24
Shipping: £5.56
with shipping: £5.56
Microsoft Battlefield 2042 - Xbox One/Xbox Series X USK18 B095JK57KX
A world out of the joints - In 2042, extreme weather conditions and conflicts around resources changed the power ratio of the world forces 128 players: inside at the same time - For the first time in the history of Battlefield, 128 players can experience the whole degree of war inside at the same time. (Xbox One and PlayStation 4 support 64 players: inside. 128 players: inside and large cards are available on Xbox Series X|S, PC and PlayStation 5) Wide and dynamic areas - Seven giant cards convey an even stronger feeling for spectacular, large-scale battles following a revised design philosophy A cutting-edge arsenal - let your creativity run wild in battle - with a full arsenal of state-of-the-art weapons, vehicles, jets, helicopters and brand new equipment inspired by the near future of the year 2042 Specialists – Choose your role on the battlefield and form tailor-made troops with the new specialist system. Battlefield Hazard Zone – Battlefield Hazard Zone is an intense, troop-based experience that combines an engaging gameplay with the best elements of the Battlefield Sandbox. Battlefield Portal – Discover unexpected battles and explore and the huge universe. to move Battlefield on a community platform that gives you the opportunity to change the rules of the war., Platforms: Xbox One

£19.81
£22.80
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
ELECTRONICS ARTS Electronics Arts Battlefield 2042 (Nordic) 238J7V
Electronics Arts Battlefield 2042 (Nordic), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Video Capture & TV Tuner Cards

£29.14
Shipping: Free
EA Battlefield 2042 - Xbox One (Apple Mac) 1068634
Battlefield 2042 - Xbox One (Apple Mac), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games

£107.02
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| The USA and Russia are on the brink of war. The proxy wars raging for decades have produced numerous experienced but homeless veterans. These specialists use their skills to shape the future—a future worth fighting for. With support for 128 players, Battlefield 2042 offers battles on a scale never seen before on vast battlefields around the world. Players can expect several spectacular gaming experiences, ranging from revamped multiplayer classics like Conquest and Breakthrough to the brand-new Hazard Zone mode. |
| 18 and over (no youth approval) |
Price History
1M 3M
Electronic Arts Battlefield 2042 Xbox One
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products