Ecovacs Deebot X2 Omni

Price History
• Robot Vacuum Cleaner
• Bin Capacity: 0.42 L
• Wiping Function: Yes
• Extraction Station: Yes
• Additional Nozzles: Side brush
• Power: 45 W
• Suction Power: 8,000 Pa
• Sound Pressure : 65.5 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ecovacs Deebot X2 Omni
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ECOVACS DEEBOT X2 OMNI Robot Vacuum Cleaner with Mop, 8000Pa, AI-Powered Navigation, Slim & Square Design B0CHJMNGTL
SLIM DESIGN: DEEBOT X2 OMNI with its narrow profile easily clean hard-to-reach areas such as under sofas and beds. Thanks to the extended main brush, a cleaning cycle is 19% more efficient than the X1 OMNI. Dirt and debris no longer have a place to hide. Intelligent 15 mm Auto Mop Lifting: DEEBOT X2 OMNI robot vacuum's ultrasonic technology ensures exceptional accuracy in detecting carpets. The Auto-Lift Mopping System raises the mopping plates by 15mm when a carpet is detected, providing flexible cleaning in different scenarios. Intelligent Dual Laser LiDAR Navigation: The dual laser LiDAR sensor can detect objects at a distance of 10m and a viewing angle of 210 degrees, offering intelligent navigation with precise obstacle avoidance and path mapping to operate all household cleaning scenarios. AI-controlled AIVI 3D 2.0 Obstacle Avoidance: with fully integrated AI and sophisticated machine learning, the robot can "learn" and "think" to achieve more flexible and accurate dynamic obstacle avoidance (such as fast-walking people and semi-open doors), as well as a more thorough cleaning in complex household environments. The pet-friendly AI mode detects pets in the household and can recommend the best cleaning solution. All-in-One OMNI Station: The X2 OMNI station provides you with a fully automatic cleaning experience, it can wash mops with 55°C hot water and dry mops with hot air, empty the dust bag, refill clean water into the robot and also achieve self-cleaning with one tap. Superior Cleaning with Industry-leading Technology: Upgrade your cleaning with 8,000 Pa suction power and OZMO Turbo 2.0 Dual Mops Rotating Mopping System. Deebot X2 OMNI offers you the best deep cleaning experience you need for house cleaning., Weight: 44.0924524 Pounds, Manufacturer: ECOVACS
prodImage
£1,318.80
Shipping: Free
ECOVACS DEEBOT X2 OMNI Robot Vacuum Cleaner with Mop, 8000Pa, AI-Powered Navigation, Slim & Square Design
SLIM DESIGN: DEEBOT X2 OMNI with its narrow profile easily clean hard-to-reach areas such as under sofas and beds. Thanks to the extended main brush, a cleaning cycle is 19% more efficient than the X1 OMNI. Dirt and debris no longer have a place to hide. Intelligent 15 mm Auto Mop Lifting: DEEBOT X2 OMNI robot vacuum's ultrasonic technology ensures exceptional accuracy in detecting carpets. The Auto-Lift Mopping System raises the mopping plates by 15mm when a carpet is detected, providing flexible cleaning in different scenarios. Intelligent Dual Laser LiDAR Navigation: The dual laser LiDAR sensor can detect objects at a distance of 10m and a viewing angle of 210 degrees, offering intelligent navigation with precise obstacle avoidance and path mapping to operate all household cleaning scenarios. AI-controlled AIVI 3D 2.0 Obstacle Avoidance: with fully integrated AI and sophisticated machine learning, the robot can "learn" and "think" to achieve more flexible and accurate dynamic obstacle avoidance (such as fast-walking people and semi-open doors), as well as a more thorough cleaning in complex household environments. The pet-friendly AI mode detects pets in the household and can recommend the best cleaning solution. All-in-One OMNI Station: The X2 OMNI station provides you with a fully automatic cleaning experience, it can wash mops with 55°C hot water and dry mops with hot air, empty the dust bag, refill clean water into the robot and also achieve self-cleaning with one tap. Superior Cleaning with Industry-leading Technology: Upgrade your cleaning with 8,000 Pa suction power and OZMO Turbo 2.0 Dual Mops Rotating Mopping System. Deebot X2 OMNI offers you the best deep cleaning experience you need for house cleaning., Weight: 44.0924524 Pounds, Manufacturer: ECOVACS
prodImage
£2,220.21
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W32 Centimetre x H35.3 Centimetre x D9.5 Centimetre
Specification
Power:45 W
Suction Power:8,000 Pa
Bin Capacity:0.42 L
Sound Pressure :65.5 dB
Power Supply:Battery
Nominal Voltage:14.4 V
Suction Power Control:Automatic
Automatic Dust Discharge:Yes
Wiping Function:Yes
Sensors:3D sensor, LiDAR, Obstacle sensor
Extraction Station:Yes
Additional Nozzles:Side brush
Battery Life:Max. approx. 186 min
Battery Capacity:6.4 Ah
Charging Station:Yes
Charging Time:5.5 h
Voice Control:Yes
Incl. 2 wiping cloths, 2 wiping plates
Automatic self-cleaning

Price History

1M 3M
Ecovacs Deebot X2 Omni
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Reviews

Latest
Genuine.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/10/2025
|
Bought these to use on my Winbot. Work and fit as they should.
Not the best, not the worst
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/10/2025
|
Think its pretty good but sometimes will get stuck on the base of Bar stools and has trouble navigating off it. Collision avoidance is 6/10 , have to make sure socks / cables / wires arent caught in wheels or vacuum. Mop feature...View More doesnt scrub floors, just kinda drags mop acrossView Less
One of the best purchases for the house
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/10/2025
|
One of the best purchases for the house, if not the only one, lol. This robot vacuum has been the best. When I got pregnant, my husband started looking for vacuums that would help make life easier while cleaning the house and...View More found this one after a good research. I think we've had it for a year, and it's been a lifesaver and a life-changer. It cleans very well, is easy to clean, all its parts have lasted quite a while, and you can find generic replacement parts for cheaper, and they workView Less
Good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/09/2025
|
Good
Cleaning Turned Into a Sport!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
29/08/2025
|
I absolutely love my ECOVACS DEEBOT N10 PLUS! I even gave mine a name, and now cleaning feels more like a sport than a chore. It’s such a game-changer — I can head out to work or the gym and come back to a spotless apartment....View More Plus, there’s a funny side too when it gets itself stuck somewhere 😄. Smart, reliable, and surprisingly entertaining — this little robot has made my life so much easier!View Less
With reviews from

Ecovacs Deebot X2 Omni Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 10 reviews
5
7
4
2
3
1
2
0
1
0

More from Ecovacs

Ecovacs Deebot T30 Omni
£299.99
Ecovacs Deebot T30 OmniCompare 1 Prices
Ecovacs Deebot N20 Pro Plus
£77.80
Ecovacs Deebot N20 Pro PlusCompare 1 Prices
Ecovacs Deebot T50 PRO Omni Gen2
£499.00
Ecovacs Deebot T50 PRO Omni Gen2Compare 1 Prices
Ecovacs Deebot X8 Pro Omni
£721.21
Ecovacs Deebot X8 Pro OmniCompare 1 Prices
Ecovacs Deebot Ozmo 920
£249.99
Ecovacs Deebot Ozmo 920Compare 1 Prices
Ecovacs Deebot N8+
£399.00
Ecovacs Deebot N8+Compare 1 Prices
Ecovacs Deebot T30C Pro Omni Gen 2
£429.99
Ecovacs Deebot T30C Pro Omni Gen 2Compare 1 Prices
Ecovacs Deebot N10 Plus
£51.26
Ecovacs Deebot N10 PlusCompare 1 Prices
Ecovacs Deebot X9 Pro Omni
£68.64
Ecovacs Deebot X9 Pro OmniCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Roborock Qrevo Curv
£1,373.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Roborock S8 Pro Ultra
£1,364.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DRC200Z
£1,031.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dreame L50 Pro Ultra
£999.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eufy Omni S2 Robot Vacuum Cleaner
source: Eufylife UK
Eufy Omni S2 Robot Vacuum Cleaner
£1,599.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dreame X50 Master
£999.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ecovacs Deebot X2 Omni
prodImage
£1,318.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,220.21
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel