EA Games It Takes Two PS4

Manufacturer: EA Games
from £19.50to £59.9920 offersManufacturer: EA Games
• PS4 Game
• USK Rating: from 12 years
• Platformer adventure with a pure co-op focus
• Online or co-op with split screen
• Each level features genre-crossing challenges and requires the use of new character abilities
• Fusion of gameplay and narrative on a metaphorical level, exploring new boundaries of storytelling art
• A touching and heartwarming story about the difficulties of living together
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
EA Games It Takes Two PS4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

20 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony It Takes Two - PS4 B08QF6F7TD
Electronic Arts, Platforms: PlayStation 4, ESRB Rating: Teen
prodImage
£19.50
£22.49
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
It Takes Two PlayStation 4 PS4 2021 inc. PS5 Upgrade NEW & SEALED
It Takes Two PlayStation 4 PS4 2021 inc. PS5 Upgrade NEW & SEALED, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£19.81
£22.51
Shipping: £2.70
with shipping: £2.70
EA It Takes Two Sony Playstation 4 PS4 Game 5030945124696
It Takes Two Sony Playstation 4 PS4 Game, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£19.85
Shipping: Free
Electronic Arts It Takes Two (PS4)
Embark on the craziest journey of your life with It Takes Two from Hazelight Studios. This genre-bending, purely co-operative action-adventure game transforms the clashing couple, Cody and May, into dolls trapped in a fantastical world. Reluctantly, you must overcome unpredictable challenges to save your fractured relationship, guided by the flamboyant Book of Love, Dr. Hakim.Winner of numerous Game of the Year awards, this title offers genuinely disruptive gameplay where every level introduces a thrilling new ability. Pilot a plane made of underpants, DJ in a neon nightclub, or bobsled through a snow globe. The experience is a huge variety of gameplay, from third-person shooting and racing to puzzle-solving and dungeon crawling, all seamlessly connected to a light-hearted, touching narrative.Designed exclusively for two players, it is pure co-op perfection. Play together on the same couch with split-screen or invite a friend to play for free online using the included Friend’s Pass—only one person needs to own the game. This PS4 physical edition also includes a free digital upgrade to the PlayStation 5 version, featuring enhanced 4K visuals and faster loading times. An essential, universally appealing experience that pushes the boundaries of interactive storytelling.
2 days
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Unbranded It Takes Two (Intl Version) - Adventure - PlayStation 4 (PS4)
It Takes Two is an award-winning co-op adventure game developed by Hazelight Studios and published by Electronic Arts. Designed exclusively for two...
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
It Takes Two 'New & Sealed' Playstation PS4 / PS5
It Takes Two 'New & Sealed' Playstation PS4 / PS5, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£19.95
Shipping: Free
It Takes Two PS4 Playstation 4 In Stock BRAND NEW & SEALED Same Day Dispatch CUSA16746
It Takes Two PS4 Playstation 4 In Stock BRAND NEW & SEALED Same Day Dispatch, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £19.99 / Unit
It Takes Two PlayStation 4/5
It Takes Two PlayStation 4/5, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: Free
It Takes Two (PlayStation PS4) 3PM Dispatch - Brand New & Sealed 5030945124696
It Takes Two (PlayStation PS4) 3PM Dispatch - Brand New & Sealed, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£22.90
Shipping: Free
It Takes Two PS4 * NEW & SEALED SONY PLAYSTATION 4 GAME + FREE UPGRADE TO PS5 * CUSA16746
It Takes Two PS4 * NEW & SEALED SONY PLAYSTATION 4 GAME + FREE UPGRADE TO PS5 *, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£23.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £23.95 / Unit
It Takes Two PS4 PS5 Sony Playstation 4 Brand New & Sealed 5030945124696
It Takes Two PS4 PS5 Sony Playstation 4 Brand New & Sealed, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
It Takes Two (PS4) - Brand New and Sealed
It Takes Two (PS4) - Brand New and Sealed, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£26.35
Shipping: Free
It Takes Two (Sony Playstation 4)
It Takes Two (Sony Playstation 4), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£27.88
Shipping: Free
EA IT TAKES TWO - (inkl. kostenloser PS5 Version) - PlayStati (Sony Playstation 4)
IT TAKES TWO - (inkl. kostenloser PS5 Version) - PlayStati (Sony Playstation 4), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£27.88
Shipping: Free
It Takes Two (PS4) 1101391
It Takes Two (PS4), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£32.26
Shipping: Free
ELECTRONIC ARTS LIMITED It Takes Two PlayStation 4 (Disc) Action Game
It Takes Two PlayStation 4 (Disc) Action Game, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: Free
PlayStation 4 : It Takes Two (PS4) VideoGames***NEW*** FREE Shipping, Save £s
PlayStation 4 : It Takes Two (PS4) VideoGames***NEW*** FREE Shipping, Save £s, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£37.13
Shipping: Free
EA IT TAKES TWO PS4
IT TAKES TWO PS4, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£40.85
Shipping: Free
It Takes Two (Sony Playstation 4) 1101391
It Takes Two (Sony Playstation 4), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£41.78
Shipping: Free
It Takes Two (Sony Playstation 4) 1101391
It Takes Two (Sony Playstation 4), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£41.78
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Platformer adventure with a pure co-op focus
Online or co-op with split screen
Each level features genre-crossing challenges and requires the use of new character abilities
Fusion of gameplay and narrative on a metaphorical level, exploring new boundaries of storytelling art
A touching and heartwarming story about the difficulties of living together
USK Rating
from 12 years

Price History

1M 3M
EA Games It Takes Two PS4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from EA Games

EA Games Skate 3 PS3
£24.94
EA Games Skate 3 PS3Compare 8 Prices
EA Games Need for Speed: Unbound PS5
£14.99
EA Games Need for Speed: Unbound PS5Compare 17 Prices
EA Games The Sims 2 PS2
£59.99
EA Games The Sims 2 PS2Compare 1 Prices
EA Games Skate PS3
£25.72
EA Games Skate PS3Compare 2 Prices
EA Games Need For Speed Carbon GBA
£17.43
EA Games Need For Speed Carbon GBACompare 1 Prices
EA Games Soul Calibur 2 PS2
£99.95
EA Games Soul Calibur 2 PS2Compare 1 Prices
EA Games Burnout Paradise PS3
£28.95
EA Games Burnout Paradise PS3Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

EA Games Need For Speed: Heat PS4
£19.85
Compare Prices
15 offers
EA Sports FIFA 21 PS4
£19.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
Capcom Street Fighter 6 PS4
£22.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ubisoft Far Cry 4 PS4
£19.12
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ubisoft Just Dance 2017 PS4
£19.91
Compare Prices
6 offers
Square Enix Visions of Mana PS4
£23.26
Compare Prices
4 offers
Electronic Arts Mirror's Edge Catalyst PS4
£19.96
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony The Last Guardian PS4
£19.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
EuroVideo Ben 10 PS4
£17.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Amazon EU
prodImage
£19.50
Shipping: £2.99
entertainment2me
prodImage
£19.81
Shipping: £2.70
youritdelivered
prodImage
£19.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel