Dyson Big Ball Multi Floor 2

Price History
• Vacuum Cleaners
• Power: 700 W
• Bin Capacity: 0.8 L
• Additional Nozzles: Combination nozzle, Floor nozzle
• Range of Action: 9.6 m
• Bagless: Yes
• Sound Pressure : 80 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dyson Big Ball Multi Floor 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Dyson Big Ball Multi Floor 2 Cylinder Vacuum Cleaner – Grey – 5 Year Warranty BIGBALLMULTIFL2
Dyson Big Ball Multi Floor 2 Cylinder Vacuum Cleaner – Grey – 5 Year Warranty, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £219.00 / Unit
Lowest total price
Dyson Big Ball Multifloor 2 Corded Cylinder Vacuum Cleaner BIGBALLMULTIFL2
1-3 Days
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Dyson Big Ball Multifloor 2 Corded Cylinder Vacuum Cleaner BIGBALLMULTIFL2
1-3 Days
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Dyson Big Ball Multi Floor 2 Cylinder Vacuum Cleaner 69736
Dyson Big Ball Multi Floor 2 Cylinder Vacuum Cleaner in Silver / Yellow
Next Day
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Dyson Big Ball Multi Floor 2 Cylinder Corded Vacuum Cleaner - Iron & Yellow BIGBALLMULTIFL2
. . . . Powerful cleaning on all floor typesEngineered for tough tasks across all floors. With 170 Air Watts of powerful suction to deep clean carpets wood vinyl and tiled floors. Big ball technologyOther vacuums can fall down and stay down. Dyson Big Ball™ cylinder vacuums pick themselves up if knocked over. Radial Root Cyclone™ technologyTwo tiers of cyclones generate high centrifugal forces to capture microscopic dust and allergens. With no loss of suction. 360° articulationThe wand articulates 360° to give you greater control. So you can clean here there and everywhere. Engineered for large spac. es. The larger 1.5 litre bin allows you to clean for longer without having to stop and empty. Meaning larger spaces can be cleaned with ease. Self-adjusts to clean any surfacePneumatic cleaner head automatically raises and lowers to adjust and seal in suction across all floor types. For whole-home deep cleaning.  Gets back up when knocked overConventional cylinder vacuums can fall over. Dyson Big Ball™ vacuums pick themselves up. Quick-release toolsOne-click attachments make it easy to change tools between tasks. Hygienic bin emptyingLarge bin with easy-to-use levers drives out debris in one action
so you don’t have to touch it. Washable lifetime filterNo additional costs – just wash your filter at home and re-use it..
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
DYSON Big Ball Multi-Floor 2 Cylinder Bagless Vacuum Cleaner - Iron Sprayed Yellow, Yellow,Silver/Grey 10278852
Kick dirt and dust into touch with this Dyson Big Ball Animal 2. It gives you powerful, lossless suction on all floor types, from hardwoods to thick carpets. With its unique Ball technology you can glide around corners and furniture without getting stuck. Better still, it automatically self-rights if it gets knocked over. And its advanced filtration captures and traps 99.9% of dust and allergens down to 0.3 microns in size. It then releases clean air back into the room so you can breathe easy.Good to know- There's no need to fork out on replacement bags - it comes with a washable lifetime filter- The wand has 360 degree articulation so you can move around freely- Its large bin empties in one smooth action, so you can keep your hands clean
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Dyson Big Ball Multifloor 2 Corded Cylinder Vacuum Cleaner 7226739
Engineered to deep clean your entire home with minimal effort. Root cyclone technology captures dust and debris from the airflow, maintaining maximum suction power. With a Pneumatic cleaner head to clean deep into carpets and seal in suction on hard floor and two additional tools to reach further and clean deeper. Rides on a ball. Dyson Ball technology is ergonomically designed to steer easily around corners and into difficult places. The Dyson Big Ball Multi Floor 2 picks itself up if it gets knocked over. Self-adjusts to clean every floor type. The Pneumatic cleaner head senses floor surfaces and self-adjusts - sealing in suction across carpets and hard floors. Reach difficult dirt with less effort. An articulated wand handle rotates in three directions, allowing 360 articulation for greater control. For easy and versatile cleaning. Stretches over 10m to reach awkward areas. 3.6m of hose stretch makes light work of cleaning stairs from top to bottom. Up to 6.6m of extra-long cord reaches even further. With up 1.5L of bin capacity you can clean for longer between emptying. A spring-loaded bin emptying mechanism drives out dust and debris with one push of a button. So you don't have to touch the dirt. Vacuum cleaner features:Suitable for carpets, hard floors, stairs and upholstery. Weight 7.5kg. Size H34.7, W29.5, D38.3cm. Multi cyclonic technology. Adjustable floorhead. Includes mattress nozzle, crevice nozzle, upholstery nozzle, dusting brush, combination floor nozzle. Length of hose 10.28m. Hose stretches up to 10.28m. Plastic telescopic extension tubes. Capacity of dustbin 1.5 litres. 6.66m power cord. Automatic cord rewind. Foot operated cord rewind. General information:Noise level: 80dB. Model number: 232573-01. Manufacturer's 5 year parts and labour guarantee. EAN: 5025155029794.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
Dyson Big Ball Multi Floor 2 Cylinder Corded Vacuum Cleaner - Iron & Yellow BIGBALLMULTIFL2
. . . . Powerful cleaning on all floor typesEngineered for tough tasks across all floors. With 170 Air Watts of powerful suction to deep clean carpets wood vinyl and tiled floors. Big ball technologyOther vacuums can fall down and stay down. Dyson Big Ball™ cylinder vacuums pick themselves up if knocked over. Radial Root Cyclone™ technologyTwo tiers of cyclones generate high centrifugal forces to capture microscopic dust and allergens. With no loss of suction. 360° articulationThe wand articulates 360° to give you greater control. So you can clean here there and everywhere. Engineered for large spac. es. The larger 1.5 litre bin allows you to clean for longer without having to stop and empty. Meaning larger spaces can be cleaned with ease. Self-adjusts to clean any surfacePneumatic cleaner head automatically raises and lowers to adjust and seal in suction across all floor types. For whole-home deep cleaning.  Gets back up when knocked overConventional cylinder vacuums can fall over. Dyson Big Ball™ vacuums pick themselves up. Quick-release toolsOne-click attachments make it easy to change tools between tasks. Hygienic bin emptyingLarge bin with easy-to-use levers drives out debris in one action
prodImage
£279.97
£301.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
Specification
Bagless:Yes
Power:700 W
Bin Capacity:0.8 L
Sound Pressure :80 dB
Additional Nozzles:Combination nozzle, Floor nozzle
Range of Action:9.6 m

Price History

1M 3M
Dyson Big Ball Multi Floor 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

21 Reviews

Latest
TOP WARE BESTENS
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
08/06/2024
|
TOP WARE BESTENS
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
08/06/2024
|
TOP WARE BESTENS
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
08/06/2024
|
TOP WARE BESTENS
Super
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
04/05/2024
|
Super
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
04/05/2024
|
Super
With reviews from

Dyson Big Ball Multi Floor 2 Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 21 reviews
5
14
4
0
3
0
2
5
1
2

More from Dyson

Dyson Gen5detect Absolute
£1,233.59
Dyson Gen5detect AbsoluteCompare 1 Prices
Dyson V8 Cyclone
£249.99
Dyson V8 CycloneCompare 13 Prices
Dyson Cyclone V10 Submarine
£319.96
Dyson Cyclone V10 SubmarineCompare 12 Prices
Dyson Spot+Scrub Ai
£1,049.00
Dyson Spot+Scrub AiCompare 5 Prices
Dyson V8 Absolute (476547-01)
£323.00
Dyson V8 Absolute (476547-01)Compare 2 Prices
Dyson V11 Advanced
£319.99
Dyson V11 AdvancedCompare 2 Prices
Dyson V15s Detect Submarine
£599.00
Dyson V15s Detect SubmarineCompare 7 Prices
Dyson V12S Detect Slim Submarine
£399.99
Dyson V12S Detect Slim SubmarineCompare 7 Prices
Dyson Big Ball Multi Floor 2
stuartwestmoreland
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £219.00 / Unit
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel