Dreame D9 Max

Price History
• Robot Vacuum Cleaner
• Bin Capacity: 0.57 L
• Wiping Function: Yes
• Bagless: Yes
• Power: 40 W
• Sound Pressure : 65 dB
• Power Supply: Battery
• Nominal Voltage: 14.4 V
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dreame D9 Max
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
dreame D9 Max Robot Vacuum Cleaner with Mop, 4000Pa, 2-in-1 Robot Vacuum, Lidar Navigation, Automatic Self-Charging, Alexa/App Control, Robotic Vacuum Cleaner for Pet Hair, Carpet, Hard Floor B09B9TRPF4
【Enhanced Suction Power】: The maximum suction power of the vacuum cleaner can reach 4000Pa, which is very suitable for families with pets and houses troubled by hair. This robot vacuum cleaner with mop has a 270 ml water tank and a 570 ml dust box, which can easily provide excellent cleaning results. 【Lidar Navigation】: Effecting a laser scanner capable of sensing 360 degrees, Dreame D9 Max robotic vacuums mop can automatically remember the map of your house. Through App, you can not only see the path that the robot vacuum is performing but also select the areas that you want to clean. 【Powerful Battery】: Thanks to the 5200 mAh large-capacity battery, the vacuum cleaners can last up to 150 minutes. The cleaning robot will automatically return to the charging dock to charge itself when the battery is low, and it'll continue cleaning from the place where the last cleaning ended after being fully charged. 【Cleaning Mode】: The vacuum robot has 4 levels of suction power to choose from. After the robot mop enters the carpet from the hard floor, it will automatically increase the suction power and clean more powerfully. Through the App, you can control the water tank to control the water level. 【APP & Alexa】: In order to use all the functions of the Dreame robots, we recommend that you download App. In addition to the functions described above, in the app, you can also pre-set the cleaning schedule, set virtual boundaries, and upgrade OTA online. The robot also supports Alexa voice control. 【Quiet & Smart】: When the robot vacuum cleaner is working, the noise is only 65dB. As long as the robot vacuum cleaners and the mobile phone are connected to the same wifi, the interaction between the sweeping robot and the app can be easily realized, please pay attention to using 2.4Ghz WiFi. 【Package Contents】: Robotic Vacuum x1, charging dock x1, water tank x1, side brush x1, mop x1, power line x1, cleaning tool x1.
prodImage
£298.72
Shipping: Free
Dreame D9 MAX ROBOT VACUUM CLEANER WITH MOP 4000PA LIDAR NAVIGATION ALEXA APP CONTROL
D9 MAX ROBOT VACUUM CLEANER WITH MOP 4000PA LIDAR NAVIGATION ALEXA APP CONTROL, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£452.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H9.68 Centimetre
Diameter:35 Centimetre
Weight:3.8 kg
Specification
Bagless:Yes
Power:40 W
Bin Capacity:0.57 L
Sound Pressure :65 dB
Power Supply:Battery
Nominal Voltage:14.4 V
Suction Power Control:Automatic
Filtration System:HEPA
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Wiping Function:Yes
Battery Life:Max. approx. 150 min
Battery Capacity:5,200 Ah
Charging Station:Yes
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Carpet detection

Price History

1M 3M
Dreame D9 Max
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

38 Reviews

Latest
Brilliant
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/05/2024
|
It’s my new best friend so far about brilliant on my hard floor with 3 dogs it’s a godsend
One of the best robot back you can get at this price
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/03/2024
|
We got the D9 Max on sale at £150 and this vac is unbeatable at that price point
Do you like to repair, fix, fiddle or only have 4 months of working with no customer support?
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/02/2024
|
I bought this knowing there was an issue with the app where remapping occasionally would be a thing. This turned out to be a regular occurrence. What I wasn't expecting was no customer service when the vacuum stopped...View More working with a clean filter error. Especially when two brand new filters were in. Followed the advice on the app, reported the error and nothing. Searching found there is a third filter which is deep inside the vacuum and you have to go through the warrantee screw. But asView Less
Does the job
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/01/2024
|
Good one, I previously owned Dreame F9 and was ok with that but had to return that due to battery issues so purchased this one from the same company. It is quicker to clean the entire flat and does a pretty good job at picking...View More up dust due to it's large suction power. It runs for 50 min to complete the entire flat in Turbo mode and the mopping is good too.View Less
very disappointing machine
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/01/2024
|
We are very disappointed in this vacuum cleaner. It has never cleaned particularly well. It keeps changing the map of our house and forgetting areas. And now that it is only 2 months old it has started making a huge noise and...View More abandons the clean right after starting. I think it is faulty but I can't see any way to return it.View Less
With reviews from

Dreame D9 Max Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 38 reviews
5
21
4
5
3
6
2
3
1
3

More from Dreame

Dreame Aqua10 Ultra Roller Complete
£599.00
Dreame Aqua10 Ultra Roller CompleteCompare 3 Prices
Dreame X50 Ultra Complete
£599.00
Dreame X50 Ultra CompleteCompare 8 Prices
Dreame L10s Ultra Gen 2
£289.00
Dreame L10s Ultra Gen 2Compare 8 Prices
Dreame H14 Pro
£229.00
Dreame H14 ProCompare 7 Prices
Dreame H12 Pro
£169.00
Dreame H12 ProCompare 18 Prices
Dreame L50s Pro Ultra
£529.00
Dreame L50s Pro UltraCompare 6 Prices
Dreame Matrix 10 Ultra
£698.99
Dreame Matrix 10 UltraCompare 8 Prices
Dreame V30
£469.00
Dreame V30Compare 2 Prices
Dreame L40s Pro Ultra
£479.00
Dreame L40s Pro UltraCompare 4 Prices
Dreame Z30
£299.00
Dreame Z30Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Eufy Omni C20 Robot Vacuum Cleaner
source: Eufylife UK
Eufy Omni C20 Robot Vacuum Cleaner
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kärcher RCV 5 (1.269-641.0)
source: Kärcher
Kärcher RCV 5 (1.269-641.0)
£299.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dreame D9
£273.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kärcher RCV 3 (1.269-621.0)
source: Kärcher
Kärcher RCV 3 (1.269-621.0)
£299.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Xiaomi Robot Vacuum X20+
£249.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Mova E40 Ultra Robot Vacuum Cleaner
source: Wilko
Mova E40 Ultra Robot Vacuum Cleaner
£289.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hoover HG2 Turbo Slim Hydro Robot Vacuum Cleaner
source: Amazon
Hoover HG2 Turbo Slim Hydro Robot Vacuum Cleaner
£269.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ultenic T10
£269.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eufy RoboVac G10 Hybrid
£329.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dreame DreameBot L10 Ultra
£263.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dreame D9 Max
prodImage
£298.72
Shipping: Free
premieronlineshoppingltd
prodImage
£452.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel