Dreadbox Typhon

Manufacturer: Dreadbox
Dreadbox Typhon
from £379.00to £396.482 offersManufacturer: Dreadbox
• Synthesizer
• Number of Voices: 1
• Filtration System: 24 dB LP Filter
• Number of Sound Generators or Oscillators: 2
• Number of LFOs: 1
• Programs: 256x
• 12 different DSP effects
• 2 ADSR envelope generators
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Dreadbox Typhon
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Dreadbox

Popular Products

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dreadbox Typhon Desktop Monophonic Analog Synthesizer DBX-TYPH
Dreadbox Typhon Desktop Monophonic Analog Synthesizer, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Synthesisers & Sound Modules
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £379.00 / Unit
Dreadbox Typhon Monophonic Analog Synthesizer Module with 2 VCOs, Resonant Lowpa DBX-TYPH
Dreadbox Typhon Monophonic Analog Synthesizer Module with 2 VCOs, Resonant Lowpa, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Synthesisers & Sound Modules
prodImage
£396.48
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W230 mm x H60 mm x D130 mm
Settings
Number of Sound Generators or Oscillators:2
Number of LFOs:1
Programs:256x
12 different DSP effects
2 ADSR envelope generators
32-step sequencer
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, 6.3 mm jack connector, Headphones, MIDI In, Midi-Out, USB-B
Synthesizer
Number of Voices:1
Filtration System:24 dB LP Filter

Price History

1M
Dreadbox Typhon
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Dreadbox

Dreadbox Dystopia
£100.50
Dreadbox DystopiaCompare 2 Prices
Dreadbox Kinematic
£164.38
Dreadbox KinematicCompare 1 Prices
Dreadbox Euphoria
£100.50
Dreadbox EuphoriaCompare 1 Prices
Dreadbox Lethargy
£164.71
Dreadbox LethargyCompare 1 Prices
Dreadbox Raindrops
£249.78
Dreadbox RaindropsCompare 1 Prices
Dreadbox Nostalgia
£111.99
Dreadbox NostalgiaCompare 1 Prices
Dreadbox Eudemonia
£103.99
Dreadbox EudemoniaCompare 1 Prices
Dreadbox Darkness
£217.00
Dreadbox DarknessCompare 2 Prices
Dreadbox Nyx RE
£341.99
Dreadbox Nyx RECompare 1 Prices
Dreadbox Disorder
£127.71
Dreadbox DisorderCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Novation MiniNova
£388.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arturia MiniBrute 2S
£395.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arturia MicroFreak
£285.67
Compare Prices
3 offers
1010music nanobox lemondrop
£362.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Waldorf Blofeld
£360.06
Compare Prices
4 offers
Endorphin.es BLCK_Noir
£338.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arturia MiniBrute 2
£399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sonicware Lofi-12 XT
£358.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Endorphin.es Queen of Pentacles
£347.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Novation Circuit Tracks
£343.05
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dreadbox Typhon
rubadub
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £379.00 / Unit
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£396.48
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel