Dr. Martens 1B99

Price History
• Boots
• Upper Material: Leather
• Closure Type: Shoelaces, Zipper
• Liner Material: Leather, Textile
• Sole Material: Rubber, Rubber
• Shaft Material: Leather
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dr. Martens 1B99
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Dr. Martens 1B99 Women - Shoes Dr. Martens - Black - DM11820008-3 - Size: 3
The Women's 1B99 14-eye lace up boot is a classic punk style, designed with soft, fine-grained leather treated to feel smooth and supple. Inside zip for easy access 14-eye boot Made with classic Doc's DNA, including grooved edges, visible stitching and heel-loop Built on the iconic Dr. Martens air-cushioned sole, which is oil and fat resistant with good abrasion and slip resistance Upper: 100% Leather Inner: 75% Textile, 25% Leather Sole: 100% PVC Material: A soft, fine-grain leather that is treated to feel smooth and supple, our Virginia Leather is typically dyed, and is offered in a variety of bright colours. Care Instructions: Clean away dirt using a damp cloth and allow to dry, then apply Dr. Martens Wonder Balsam, add to shoes using the sponge applicator supplied with the product. Construction: This is a Goodyear-welted product. The upper and sole are heat-sealed and sewn together, not merely glued like many footwear constructions.
prodImage
£192.85
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Dr. Martens 1B99 Women - Shoes Dr. Martens - Black - DM11820008-7 - Size: 7
prodImage
£192.85
Shipping: Free
Dr. Martens 1b99, Women's Boots, Black, 5 UK 063026.160.RL.D6A43.US.DR.MA.B00IJNMX82
Internal zip for easy entry 14-eye boot With all the classic Docs DNA: grooved edges, exposed stitching and a branded heel loop
prodImage
£196.00
Shipping: Free
Dr. Martens 1b99, Women's Boots, Black, 6.5 UK
Internal zip for easy entry 14-eye boot With all the classic Docs DNA: grooved edges, exposed stitching and a branded heel loop
prodImage
£243.00
£263.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Dr. Martens 1B99 Quad - Black Pisa Boot black 559418EU36
Fashion exclusively at EMPDr. Martens 1B99 QuadBlack Pisa Boot available in sizes EU36, EU40.Details:Colour: blackPattern: plainMain material: Leather
3-4 days delivery
prodImage
£246.99
Shipping: Free
Dr. Martens 1B99 Quad - Black Pisa Boot black 559418EU40
Fashion exclusively at EMPDr. Martens 1B99 QuadBlack Pisa Boot available in sizes EU36, EU40.Details:Colour: blackPattern: plainMain material: Leather
3-4 days delivery
prodImage
£246.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Lowest total price
Dr. Martens 1B99 Women - Shoes Dr. Martens - Black - DM11820008-6.5 - Size: 6.5
prodImage
£192.85
Shipping: Free
Dr. Martens Women's 1b99 Quad Boat Shoes, Black Pisa, 40 EU
Premium leather upper for durability Soft leather lining for abrasion-free wear Leather lined insole for cushioning and support Approximately 4.5 cm heel for height boost and stability Durable synthetic platform sole for grip and stability
prodImage
£273.00
£293.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces, Zipper
Material
Upper Material:Leather
Liner Material:Leather, Textile
Sole Material:Rubber, Rubber
Shaft Material:Leather

Price History

1M 3M
Dr. Martens 1B99
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

488 Reviews

Latest
Good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/04/2025
|
Great service, very prompt delivery. I like the ECO'ness regarding packaging of returns. Lovely product, but sadly, I ordered a size 4(UK) and I think they were at least a large UK 6. No quibble refund promptly paid. Good...View More company.View Less
Ordered twice, they make them smaller now and lack of quality :(
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/04/2025
|
I've worn docs for the last 12 years. Up to this point, I've never been disappointed. First order, the sizing was too small, unexpected their nines are no longer the same sizing as they used to be (I compared with my...View More prior boots. I wear both size 9 and 10 depending on the shoe from them). The second order, I did a size 10, which is still somehow smaller than the size 10 rose embroidered docs I've already been wearing. Plus there's a flaw in the sole on the right boot. A huge lumpView Less
Me and My Docs !!!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/03/2025
|
I owned my very 1st docs back in 1979, and did they hurt so badly blistered both feet, but wore them anyway! I was a kid then into the punk rock scene. From that day forward I never stopped wearing my docs as they're of...View More extreme quality and always in fashion. Originally made in England, but now manufactured in Asia with different logo. It's all good. My advice, all DM's are come in a Doc Martens box, not generic.View Less
Love them
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/03/2025
|
I love them!! No tearing up of the feet and long break in period. Tight around the calf for bird-legged folks.
Very comfortable
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/12/2024
|
I love these boots. They are very comfortable. The leather is soft. No issues the first time wearing them. I would buy them again.
With reviews from

Dr. Martens 1B99 Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 488 reviews
5
352
4
49
3
33
2
27
1
27

More from Dr. Martens

Dr. Martens 1461 Mono
£74.99
Dr. Martens 1461 MonoCompare 23 Prices
Dr. Martens Nartilla
£98.00
Dr. Martens NartillaCompare 12 Prices
Dr. Martens Voss II Athena leather
£81.91
Dr. Martens Voss II Athena leatherCompare 28 Prices
Dr. Martens 1461 Bex smooth leather
£136.49
Dr. Martens 1461 Bex smooth leatherCompare 9 Prices
Dr. Martens Dante
£64.01
Dr. Martens DanteCompare 6 Prices
Dr. Martens 1460 Vonda Women
£115.35
Dr. Martens 1460 Vonda WomenCompare 37 Prices
Dr. Martens 1460 Smooth 8-Eye Boot
£102.00
Dr. Martens 1460 Smooth 8-Eye BootCompare 40 Prices
Dr. Martens Delaney 1460 Softy Child
£60.20
Dr. Martens Delaney 1460 Softy ChildCompare 12 Prices
Dr. Martens Adrian Virginia
£118.21
Dr. Martens Adrian VirginiaCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

UGG Classic II Tall Women
£190.90
Compare Prices
11 offers
Panama Jack Panama 03 Igloo Women
£187.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
UGG Classic Short Men
£216.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
UGG Classic Tall
£200.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Salomon Outblast TS CSWP Men
£184.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panama Jack Fedro Igloo
£174.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Viking Hunter GTX
£179.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dr. Martens 1490
£175.75
Compare Prices
6 offers
Moon Boot Icon Low Fleece
£172.20
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dr. Martens 2976 W/Zips
£171.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dr. Martens 1B99
prodImage
£192.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£192.85
Shipping: Free
P.C.B MAX
prodImage
£196.00
Shipping: Free
P.C.B MAX
prodImage
£243.00
Shipping: £20.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel