Dr. Martens 1490

• Boots
• Upper Material: Leather
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
• Liner Material: Leather
• Sole Material: Rubber
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dr. Martens 1490
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dr. Martens 1490 Women - Shoes Dr. Martens - Black - DM22524001-9 - Size: 9
The 1490 10-eye women's boot is a classic Dr. Martens silhouette — with all the iconic Docs DNA — laced even higher for an amped-up attitude. And now, it comes in soft, flexible Virginia leather. Made with classic Docs DNA, including grooved edges, visible stitching and heel-loop Built on the iconic Dr. Martens air-cushioned sole, which is oil and fat resistant with good abrasion and slip resistance Upper: 100% Leather Inner: 75% Textile, 25% Leather Sole: 100% PVC Material: A soft, fine-grain leather that is treated to feel smooth and supple, our Virginia Leather is typically dyed, and is offered in a variety of bright colours. Care Instructions: Clean away dirt using a damp cloth and allow to dry, then apply Dr. Martens Wonder Balsam, add to shoes using the sponge applicator supplied with the product. Construction: This is a Goodyear-welted product. The upper and sole are heat-sealed and sewn together, not merely glued like many footwear constructions.
prodImage
£175.75
Shipping: Free
Dr. Martens 1490 Women - Shoes Dr. Martens - Black - DM22524001-5 - Size: 5
prodImage
£175.75
Shipping: Free
Dr. Martens 1490 Women - Shoes Dr. Martens - Black - DM22524001-7 - Size: 7
prodImage
£175.75
Shipping: Free
Dr. Martens 1490 Women - Shoes Dr. Martens - Black - DM22524001-6 - Size: 6
prodImage
£175.75
Shipping: Free
Dr. Martens 1490 Women - Shoes Dr. Martens - Black - DM22524001-8 - Size: 8
prodImage
£175.75
Shipping: Free
Dr. Martens 1490 Women - Shoes Dr. Martens - Black - DM22524001-6.5 - Size: 6.5
prodImage
£175.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Material
Upper Material:Leather
Liner Material:Leather
Sole Material:Rubber

Price History

1M 3M
Dr. Martens 1490
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dr. Martens

Dr. Martens 1461 Mono
£74.99
Dr. Martens 1461 MonoCompare 23 Prices
Dr. Martens Nartilla
£98.00
Dr. Martens NartillaCompare 12 Prices
Dr. Martens 1461 Bex smooth leather
£136.49
Dr. Martens 1461 Bex smooth leatherCompare 9 Prices
Dr. Martens Dante
£64.01
Dr. Martens DanteCompare 6 Prices
Dr. Martens Voss II Athena leather
£81.76
Dr. Martens Voss II Athena leatherCompare 30 Prices
Dr. Martens 1460 Vonda Women
£115.35
Dr. Martens 1460 Vonda WomenCompare 38 Prices
Dr. Martens Delaney 1460 Softy Child
£60.20
Dr. Martens Delaney 1460 Softy ChildCompare 12 Prices
Dr. Martens 1460 Smooth 8-Eye Boot
£102.00
Dr. Martens 1460 Smooth 8-Eye BootCompare 41 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Panama Jack Fedro Igloo
£174.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Viking Hunter GTX
£179.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
UGG Meadow
£164.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Salomon Outblast TS CSWP Men
£184.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panama Jack Panama 03 Igloo Women
£187.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Moon Boot Glance
£185.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dr. Martens Molly
£161.50
Compare Prices
12 offers
UGG Classic II Tall Women
£190.90
Compare Prices
11 offers
UGG Classic Tall
£200.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Panama Jack Glasgow GTX
£159.99
Compare Prices
23 offers
Dr. Martens 1490
prodImage
£175.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£175.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£175.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£175.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel