DJI Transmission (Standard-Combo)

Manufacturer: DJI
DJI Transmission (Standard-Combo)
from £1,979.00to £2,049.002 offersManufacturer: DJI
• 6,096 m range at 1080p/60fps
• Unlimited number of receivers
• Seamless automatic frequency switching
• Ultra-low latency
• Metadata transmission via SDI
• Dual-Link SDI + HDMI output
• Includes video transmitter and receiver
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Transmission (Standard-Combo)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DJI Transmission (Standard Combo), 20,000ft 1080p/60fps Wireless Transmission, with Transmitter and Receiver, Transmits Metadata via SDI, Dual-Link SDI + HDMI Output, Unlimited Number of Receivers B0C9LJNMH1
20,000ft 1080p/60fps Transmission - DJI Video Receiver adopts O3 Pro image transmission technology, providing a 20,000ft (6 km) range, 50Mbps bitrate, and 16-bit 48kHz real-time audio monitoring. Unlimited Number of Receivers - When using Broadcast mode, the DJI Video Receiver can support the use of an unlimited number of monitoring devices. Seamless Auto Frequency Hopping - O3 Pro video transmission technology features 2.4 GHz and 5.8 GHz along with DFS frequency bands to meet the needs of professional studios for stable and reliable transmission. End-to-End Ultra-Low Latency - The DJI Video Receiver uses the same chip solution as DJI Ronin 4D. Each link of the transmission process has been optimized for an end-to-end ultra-low latency experience. Transmits Metadata via SDI - The DJI Video Receiver supports metadata transmission via SDI, making it especially suitable for use with large monitors. Dual-Link SDI + HDMI Simultaneous Output - SDI and HDMI out are supported for additional monitoring and control options as well as the transmission of metadata information. Includes DJI Video Transmitter, DJI Video Receiver, and more. This combo delivers extended-range, low-latency transmission, and supports metadata transmission via SDI, making it especially suitable for use with large monitors. Security software updates until 2026/12/31
prodImage
£1,979.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Transmission Standard Combo 20000ft 1080p 60fps Transmission Low Latency CPRN0000031801
DJI Transmission Standard Combo 20000ft 1080p 60fps Transmission Low Latency, Sporting Goods > Fishing > Anglers' Equipment > Other Equipment
prodImage
£2,049.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
6,096 m range at 1080p/60fps
Unlimited number of receivers
Seamless automatic frequency switching
Ultra-low latency
Metadata transmission via SDI
Dual-Link SDI + HDMI output
Includes video transmitter and receiver

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Transmission (Standard-Combo)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DJI

DJI Mic Mini charging cradle
£29.00
DJI Mic Mini charging cradleCompare 7 Prices
DJI Osmo Mobile 6
£102.00
DJI Osmo Mobile 6Compare 4 Prices
DJI Mic 2 transmitter
£59.00
DJI Mic 2 transmitterCompare 7 Prices
DJI Mic 3 transmitter
£72.00
DJI Mic 3 transmitterCompare 3 Prices
DJI RS 3 Mini
£209.00
DJI RS 3 MiniCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Blackmagic-Design ATEM Mini Extreme ISO G2
£1,782.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI Transmission (Monitor Combo)
£1,519.43
Compare Prices
4 offers
Blackmagic-Design DaVinci Resolve Mini Panel
£1,843.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Blackmagic-Design HyperDeck Studio 4K Pro
£1,486.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI Transmission (Standard-Combo)
prodImage
£1,979.00
Shipping: Free
dronesafestore
prodImage
£2,049.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel