DJI Mavic 4 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2)

Price History
• Camera drone with 100 MP 4/3-CMOS Hasselblad camera
• Video resolution: 6K at 60 fps, 10-bit HDR transmission
• Flight time: 51 minutes, range: 30 km
• Foldable design, weight 1063 g
• Obstacle detection, autonomous flight, object tracking
Show all product details

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DJI Mavic 4 Pro Fly More Combo with DJI RC 2, Flagship Tri-Camera Drone with 100MP 4/3 CMOS Hasselblad Camera, 30km Video Transmission, 51-Min Max Flight Time, Charging Hub, and More B0DS2GVT2G
100MP Main Camera - DJI Mavic 4 Pro’s 100MP Hasselblad camera with 6K/60fps HDR video captures stunning drone footage with vivid detail. Versatile Tele Images - Dual tele cameras on this drone deliver crisp, detailed zooms for professional aerial photography. Dynamic Angles Unleashed - The camera drone’s 360° Infinity Gimbal [4] offers dynamic camera movement for cinematic shots. Safe Night Flights - This drone’s 0.1-Lux Nightscape Omnidirectional Obstacle Sensing [1] detects obstacles in low light, great for night shoots. Extended Flight Time - Enjoy 51 minutes of flight [10] with this camera drone, ideal for capturing long professional scenes. Long-Range Video Transmission - The drone’s 30km O4+ delivers 10-bit HDR video transmission [11], ensuring smooth feeds for pros on the move. Pro Display On-the-Go - The drone’s 7″ rotatable, high-bright remote controller RC Pro 2 [8] collapses for easy carry and pro control anywhere. Includes DJI Mavic 4 Pro, DJI RC 2, three batteries, charging hub, and more to keep you out in the sky longer through the day. Due to platform compatibility issues, the DJI Fly app has been removed from Google Play. Visit the official DJI website to download the user manual and the latest DJI Fly app for a better experience.
prodImage
£2,299.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Mavic 4 Pro Fly More Combo 4 rotors Quadcopter 100 MP 12288 x 8192 pixels 6654 mAh Grey 402319
DJI Mavic 4 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2)
prodImage
£2,359.71
Shipping: Free
DJI Mavic 4 Pro Drone Fly More Combo with DJI RC 2 7449822
The DJI Mavic 4 Pro Fly More Combo is a complete aerial photography powerhouse, offering creative capability and peace of mind in tricky conditions. Weighing 4222g with all included, it pairs the Mavic 4 Pro with the DJI RC 2 remote, two extra batteries, a charging hub, and a shoulder bag for extended shoots out of the box. Six high-performance fisheye sensors at 0.1 lux sensitivity plus forward-facing LiDAR let you navigate canyons, urban areas, and low-light environments at speeds up to 18m per second without doubting obstacle detection. With 50min flight time per battery and fast charging from flat to full in 60min, you have stamina for serious projects and quick turnarounds. The 48MP camera captures 4K HDR video with rich detail, while a max speed of 47m per second and altitude of 6000m provide reach and pace for ambitious shots. The 240W Power Adapter charges one battery in 51min or all three in 90min, doubling as a 100W power bank. Wi-Fi, smartphone and remote control options plus 8GB internal storage keep workflow smooth, while omnidirectional obstacle avoidance and a dual-processor visual system ensure precise positioning even when satellite signals are weak. Maximum speed 47 metres per second. Maximum flying height 6000 metres. 60 minutes charging time for 50 minutes flying time. Suitable for indoor and outdoor use. Controlled using smartphone and remote. Wi-Fi enabled. 48MP and 4K HDR video. Internal storage capacity 8GB. Batteries required: 1 x rechargeable (included) plus 1 x rechargeable (included). For ages 16 years and over. This item is not a toy. WARNING(S):To be used under the direct supervision of an adult. General information:Size H29.9, W17.5, D34.9cm. Weight 4222g. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 6937224109940. WARNING: see drone licensing information below. It is illegal to fly a drone or model aircraft 100g or over that does not show a valid operator ID. You must pass the drone test and register with the CAA before you fly at https://register-drones.caa.co.uk. Never fly in an airport's flight restriction zone and other restricted zones. For further information visit: https://dronesafe.uk/.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£2,459.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Mavic 4 Pro Drone Fly More Combo with DJI RC 2 Remote Controller - Dark Grey, Silver/Grey 10280667
Some important info: when flying a drone in the UK you must follow The Drone Code as set out by The Civil Aviation Authority (CAA). It is illegal to fly a drone without the required IDs. For most drones, starting from 100 g or over, you must pass both the drone test and register with the CAA before you fly. Never fly in an airport's flight restriction zone and other restricted zones. For more information visit caa.co.uk/drones.DJI partnered with legendary camera maker Hasselblad for the Mavic 4 drones. But they didn't stop there. With the Pro, you've got 3 lenses to play with. All of them shoot in 4K, and two can roll at 120 FPS. Here's where your wide-angle Hasselblad really pushes the envelope, though. Not only will you capture epic landscapes with its infinite equivalent focal length, but you can also get footage in stunning 4K. For picking subjects out of tricky environments, you'll want those two tele lenses. And it's easy to tweak focal lengths with the DJI Remote Controller 2. It's even got a HD display, so no need to use your phone. Good to know - The Fly More Combo is packed with goodies - quick-charge hub, 2 extra batteries and loads of spare kit to stuff in the shoulder bag - Hasselblad's Natural Colour Solution (HNCS) takes care of colour correction for you, so it's accurate without edits - 10-bit D-Log captures highlights and shadows, and Hybrid Log Gamma brings wide dynamic range - more reasons to skip colour-tuning in post - Nightscapes will be packed with detail thanks to apertures up to f/2.8 and night mode- Omnidirectional Obstacle Sensing keeps the drone out of harm's way by making sure it avoids hitting objects- It'll automatically come back to you at the end of the flight thanks to the Advanced RTH (Return to Home) function - It's got a gimbal for extreme stability and it can transmit HD video from up to 15 km away- In the air, it'll last you up to 51 minutes, and the 100 W charging hub juices your batteries in just 80 minutes- For the best view, check out DJI's goggles (sold separately) so you can live out the flight in FPV _______________________________________Please note: The DJI Fly app is compatible with selected iOS & Android devices only, please see DJI website for full compatibility list.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£2,479.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera drone with 100 MP 4/3-CMOS Hasselblad camera
Video resolution: 6K at 60 fps, 10-bit HDR transmission
Flight time: 51 minutes, range: 30 km
Foldable design, weight 1063 g
Obstacle detection, autonomous flight, object tracking

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Mavic 4 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DJI

DJI Mini 5 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£899.97
DJI Mini 5 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2)Compare 8 Prices
DJI Neo 2 Fly More Combo
£292.37
DJI Neo 2 Fly More ComboCompare 9 Prices
DJI Mini 3 (RC)
£349.00
DJI Mini 3 (RC)Compare 12 Prices
DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC-N2)
£589.00
DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC-N2)Compare 3 Prices
DJI Neo 2 (Drone only)
£189.00
DJI Neo 2 (Drone only)Compare 9 Prices
DJI Lito X1 Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£599.00
DJI Lito X1 Fly More Combo (RC 2)Compare 4 Prices
DJI Neo 2 Motion Fly More Combo
£508.99
DJI Neo 2 Motion Fly More ComboCompare 5 Prices
DJI Flip Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£432.32
DJI Flip Fly More Combo (RC 2)Compare 7 Prices
DJI Mini 3 (RC-N1)
£296.00
DJI Mini 3 (RC-N1)Compare 6 Prices
DJI Mavic 4 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2)
prodImage
£2,299.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,359.71
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,459.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,479.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel