Dell XPS 17 (9710-23PDK)

Manufacturer: Dell
Dell XPS 17 (9710-23PDK)
from £2,199.001 offerManufacturer: Dell
• Notebook
• Processor Model: Intel Core i5
• Memory Size: 8 GB
• Display Size: 43.94 cm (17.3 in")
• Hard Drive Capacity: 512 GB
• Hard Drive: (SSD) Solid State Drive
• Graphics: Intel UHD
• Operating System: Microsoft Windows 10 Pro
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell XPS 17 (9710-23PDK)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dell XPS 17 9710 Notebook 43.2 cm (17") Full HD+ 11th gen Intel® Core i5 8 GB DDR4-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) Windows 10 Pro Platinum, Silver RT-AXK1-0REL
Dell Xps 17 9710 Notebook 43.2 Cm 17 Full Hd 11Th Gen Intel Core I5 8 Gb Ddr4-Sdram 512 Gb Ssd Wi-Fi 6 802.11Ax Windows 10 Pro Platinum, Silver Product Type: Notebook Computer Brand: Dell Color: Silver
prodImage
£2,199.00
£2,207.41
Shipping: £8.41
with shipping: £8.41
Product Details
Battery
Battery Capacity:97 Watt-hours
Number of Cells:6
Communication
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Built-In Micorphone:Yes
Webcam:Yes
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W374.5 mm x H13.2 mm x D248.1 mm
Weight:2.53 kg
Display
LED Backlighting:Yes
Display Size:43.94 cm (17.3 in")
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,200 px
Display Features:Matte
Drive
Drive:Without drive
Graphics
Graphics:Intel UHD
Hard Drive
Hard Drive Capacity:512 GB
Hard Drive:(SSD) Solid State Drive
Interfaces
Memory Card Slot:SecureDigital Card
USB 3.2 Ports:4x
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB 3.2 Gen 2
Memory
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Size:8 GB
Memory Clock Speed:3,200 MHz
Max. Memory Size:64 GB
Other
Keyboard Backlight:Yes
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Processor
Processor:Intel
Processor Model:Intel Core i5
Processor Model Number:11400H
Number of Cores :6
CPU Clock Speed:2.2 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:4.5 GHz
Software
Operating System:Microsoft Windows 10 Pro

Price History

1M 3M
Dell XPS 17 (9710-23PDK)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell Pro 14 PC14250 (VN39G)
£1,463.80
Dell Pro 14 PC14250 (VN39G)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Latitude 7450 (GV98K)
£2,323.92
Dell Latitude 7450 (GV98K)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Latitude 7350 (GCTOL735013EMEA_VP)
£1,921.49
Dell Latitude 7350 (GCTOL735013EMEA_VP)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Pro Max 16 Plus MB16250 (HCVXH)
£3,064.92
Dell Pro Max 16 Plus MB16250 (HCVXH)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Pro 16 Plus PB16250 (DY9WC)
£1,140.24
Dell Pro 16 Plus PB16250 (DY9WC)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Inspiron Mini 9
£426.91
Dell Inspiron Mini 9Compare 11 Prices
Dell Latitude 7450 (2M7YD)
£999.99
Dell Latitude 7450 (2M7YD)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Precision 3570 (Y7546)
£1,561.17
Dell Precision 3570 (Y7546)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Latitude 5420 (R2YP0)
£1,518.12
Dell Latitude 5420 (R2YP0)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Zephyrus G16 (2025) GU605CP-QR007W
£2,149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI Katana 17 HX B14WGK-065 (0017L7-065)
£2,142.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix G18 G815LP-S9005W
£2,049.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkPad X1 2-in-1 G9 (21KE002KGE)
£1,985.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G16 (2025) GU605CR-QR102W
£2,599.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 (2025) GA403WR-QS088W
£2,599.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lenovo ThinkBook 16 G8 IAL (21SK0083GE)
£1,672.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell XPS 17 (9710-23PDK)
Pri.Trading
prodImage
£2,199.00
Shipping: £8.41
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel