Crucial T705 2TB (CT2000T705SSD5)

Manufacturer: Crucial
Crucial T705 2TB (CT2000T705SSD5)
from £259.993 offersManufacturer: CrucialPrice History
• SSD hard drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: M.2, PCIe
• Reading Speed: 14,500 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 12,700 MB/s
• NAND Type: 3D NAND TLC
• Controller: Phison
Show all product details
Best Prices
£259.99
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£407.83
Shipping: £10.26

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Crucial T705 2TB SSD PCIe Gen5 NVMe M.2 Limited Edition Internal Gaming SSD with Premium White Heatsink, Up to 14,500MB/s, PCIe 4.0 Backwards Compatible, Solid State Drive - CT2000T705SSD5A B0CTRY6M36
EXTREME GEN5 SPEEDS: Get sequential reads/writes of up to 14,500/12,700MB/s and random read/writes of up to 1,550K/1,800K IOPS for blazing performance WHITE HEATSINK (LIMITED EDITION): Our white heatsink is engineered with aluminum and copper to maximize heat dissipation for max performance without noisy fans or liquid cooling - must be used with adequate system airflow for optimal performance COMPATIBILITY: Produced in house with cutting-edge Micron 232- layer TLC NAND for Intel Core 13-14th Gen and AMD Ryzen 7000 CPUs. Backward compatible with PCIe 4.0 systems for ultimate flexibility. AI READY: Designed to manage the demands of data-heavy AI applications, delivering performance up to 55% faster than Gen4 SSDs, based on SPECwpc benchmark scores SPACIOUS: Store more games, UHD/8K+ media, apps, files and more with up to 4TB of capacity
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
Crucial T705 2TB SSD PCIe Gen5 NVMe M.2 with Premium Heatsink, Up to 14,500MB/s, Microsoft DirectStorage, PCIe 4.0 Backwards Compatible, Internal Solid State Drive - CT2000T705SSD5 B0CTS93WML
EXTREME GEN5 SPEEDS: Get sequential reads/writes of up to 14,500/12,700MB/s and random read/writes of up to 1,550K/1,800K IOPS for blazing performance PREMIUM HEATSINK: Our aluminum and copper heatsink is engineered to maximize heat dissipation for max performance without noisy fans or liquid cooling - must be used with adequate system airflow for optimal performance (non-heatsink option available for use with alternate heatsink) COMPATIBILITY: Produced in house with cutting-edge Micron 232- layer TLC NAND for Intel Core 13-14th Gen and AMD Ryzen 7000 CPUs. Backward compatible with PCIe 4.0 systems for ultimate flexibility. AI READY: Designed to manage the demands of data-heavy AI applications, delivering performance up to 55% faster than Gen4 SSDs, based on SPECwpc benchmark scores SPACIOUS: Store more games, UHD/8K+ media, apps, files and more with up to 4TB of capacity
prodImage
£407.83
£418.09
Shipping: £10.26
with shipping: £10.26
Crucial T705 2TB SSD PCIe Gen5 NVMe M.2 with Premium Heatsink, Up to 14,500MB/s, Microsoft DirectStorage, PCIe 4.0 Backwards Compatible, Internal Solid State Drive - CT2000T705SSD5
EXTREME GEN5 SPEEDS: Get sequential reads/writes of up to 14,500/12,700MB/s and random read/writes of up to 1,550K/1,800K IOPS for blazing performance PREMIUM HEATSINK: Our aluminum and copper heatsink is engineered to maximize heat dissipation for max performance without noisy fans or liquid cooling - must be used with adequate system airflow for optimal performance (non-heatsink option available for use with alternate heatsink) COMPATIBILITY: Produced in house with cutting-edge Micron 232- layer TLC NAND for Intel Core 13-14th Gen and AMD Ryzen 7000 CPUs. Backward compatible with PCIe 4.0 systems for ultimate flexibility. AI READY: Designed to manage the demands of data-heavy AI applications, delivering performance up to 55% faster than Gen4 SSDs, based on SPECwpc benchmark scores SPACIOUS: Store more games, UHD/8K+ media, apps, files and more with up to 4TB of capacity
prodImage
£469.56
£483.55
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W80 mm x H21 mm x D23 mm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:2 TB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Reading Speed:14,500 MB/s
Writing Speed:12,700 MB/s
NAND Type:3D NAND TLC
Controller:Phison
Cooling:Passive Heat Sink
Interfaces:M.2, PCIe

Price History

1M 3M
Crucial T705 2TB (CT2000T705SSD5)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Crucial

Crucial X9 2TB (CT2000X9SSD9)
£219.99
Crucial X9 2TB (CT2000X9SSD9)Compare 11 Prices
Crucial P310 1TB (CT1000P310SSD8)
£139.97
Crucial P310 1TB (CT1000P310SSD8)Compare 8 Prices
Crucial P310 500GB (CT500P310SSD8)
£129.99
Crucial P310 500GB (CT500P310SSD8)Compare 4 Prices
Crucial P310 2TB (CT2000P310SSD8)
£199.00
Crucial P310 2TB (CT2000P310SSD8)Compare 15 Prices
Crucial X9 4TB (CT4000X9SSD9)
£369.99
Crucial X9 4TB (CT4000X9SSD9)Compare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

KIOXIA EXCERIA PLUS M.2 SSD 2TB (LRD10Z002TG8)
£258.61
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel SSD 660p 2TB (SSDPEKNW020T8X1)
£258.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
Crucial T500 2TB (CT2000T500SSD8)
£250.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Lexar NM620 M.2 SSD 2TB
£258.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
Crucial T500 2TB (CT2000T500SSD5)
£257.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel SSD DC P4500 1TB
£232.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell C40 M.2 PCIe SSD 1TB (AC037409)
£263.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
Crucial T705 2TB (CT2000T705SSD5)
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£407.83
Shipping: £10.26
EFI Global Store UK
prodImage
£469.56
Shipping: £13.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel