Connemara Peated Single Malt 12 Years 40% 0.7 l

Manufacturer: Connemara
from £67.99to £68.632 offersManufacturer: Connemara
• Single Malt Whiskey
• Type: Whisky
• Alcohol Content:: 40 % Vol
• Contents: 700 ml
• Country of Origin: Ireland
• Aroma: Enormously complex aroma of malt and peat smoke. Behind it, spicy oak
• Taste: Soft and pleasant on the tongue. An elegant fruitiness combines with renewed peat smoke
• Finish: Long, strong finish dominated by a creamy peat note
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Connemara Peated Single Malt 12 Years 40% 0.7 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Connemera 12 Year Old Peated Irish Single Malt Whiskey 70 cl
Very pale yellow colour single malt whisky Initially sweet and fruity A full, rounded and complex flavour Smooth and smoky whiskey
prodImage
£67.99
Shipping: Free
Connemara 12 Year Old Peated 70cl 40% OPC-PGJBQN5-NEW
A 12 year old peated single malt produced at the Cooley distillery in Ireland, Connemara is a fabulous whisky with a lot going on - think bonfires...
prodImage
£68.63
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
No sale to persons under 18 years old (JuSchG)
Additional information
Aroma: Enormously complex aroma of malt and peat smoke. Behind it, spicy oak
Taste: Soft and pleasant on the tongue. An elegant fruitiness combines with renewed peat smoke
Finish: Long, strong finish dominated by a creamy peat note
Alcohol Content:
40 % Vol
Contents
700 ml
Country of Origin
Ireland
Type
Whisky

Price History

1M
Connemara Peated Single Malt 12 Years 40% 0.7 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Chivas Shelf 18 Years 40% 0.7 l
£64.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aberfeldy 16 Years 40% 0.7 l
£74.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ardbeg Uigeadail 54.2% 0.7 l
£74.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edradour 10 Years 40% 0.7 l
£59.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Johnnie Walker Aged 18 Years 40% 0.7 l
£80.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dos Maderas 5+5 0.7 l
£52.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
The Grapevine
prodImage
£67.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£68.63
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel