Cocoon Towel Ultralight XL

Price History
• Travel Towel
• Material: Microfiber
• Absorption Capacity: 4 times its own weight
• Dries Quickly
• Compactly Packaged in a Mesh Bag
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cocoon Towel Ultralight XL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cocoon ultralight - lightweight microfibre hand towel, Adult (Unisex), fjord blue, XL 1BMF-UM92-T661
Super light hand towel for travel, sports or whatever else where weight is a factor – weight: S – 40g / M – 95 g, L – 150 g, XL – 245 g. Highly absorbent: absorbs up to 4 times its own weight in water handy and compact packed in mesh bag, so it can go with you anywhere – pack size: S: 9 x 5 cm, M: 12.5 x 5.5 cm, large: 15.5 x 6.5 cm, XL: 19 x 8 cm. Hanging loop with practical quick release. Sizes: S (60 x 30 cm), M (90 x 50 cm), L (120 x 60 cm), XL (150 x 80 cm)
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
Cocoon ultralight - lightweight microfibre hand towel, manatee grey, XL SR-ZL5L-7ZNJ
Super light hand towel for travel, sports or whatever else where weight is a factor – weight: S – 40g / M – 95 g, L – 150 g, XL – 245 g. Highly absorbent: absorbs up to 4 times its own weight in water handy and compact packed in mesh bag, so it can go with you anywhere – pack size: S: 9 x 5 cm, M: 12.5 x 5.5 cm, large: 15.5 x 6.5 cm, XL: 19 x 8 cm. Hanging loop with practical quick release. Sizes: S (60 x 30 cm), M (90 x 50 cm), L (120 x 60 cm), XL (150 x 80 cm)
prodImage
£29.86
Shipping: Free
‎Cocoon Cocoon ultralight - lightweight microfibre hand towel Grey XL ‎799696117474
Cocoon ultralight - lightweight microfibre hand towel Grey XL, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping Hygiene & Sanitation > Camping Towels
prodImage
£31.17
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Travel Towel
Material: Microfiber
Absorption Capacity: 4 times its own weight
Dries Quickly
Compactly Packaged in a Mesh Bag

Price History

1M 3M
Cocoon Towel Ultralight XL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
expensive, but worth it
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
01/08/2016
|
super lightweight and super absorbent, this is an excellent way to raise your towel game!its certainly an expensive towel, but it does everything you want perfectly, so def worth the money if you are in the market for a towel...View More like thisView Less
Perfect travel towel!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
26/06/2016
|
The towel is very absorbent, has a nice feel and dries relatively fast. Folds up into a tiny little roll and doesn't take up much space.
With reviews from

Cocoon Towel Ultralight XL Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Cocoon

Cocoon Coolmax Travel Blanket
£37.10
Cocoon Coolmax Travel BlanketCompare 14 Prices
Cocoon Mosquito Travel Net UL Double
£37.99
Cocoon Mosquito Travel Net UL DoubleCompare 1 Prices
Cocoon TravelSheet organic cotton
£29.99
Cocoon TravelSheet organic cottonCompare 7 Prices
Cocoon MummyLiner Silk Ripstop
£80.06
Cocoon MummyLiner Silk RipstopCompare 3 Prices
Cocoon TravelSheet Coolmax
£39.45
Cocoon TravelSheet CoolmaxCompare 4 Prices
Cocoon Mountain Wanderer Regular
£88.99
Cocoon Mountain Wanderer RegularCompare 3 Prices
Cocoon Vapor Barrier Liner Large
£45.00
Cocoon Vapor Barrier Liner LargeCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Salomon Soft reservoir 1.5 l
£25.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSR Annual Maintenance Kit
£26.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Therm-A-Rest Compressible Pillow L
£31.44
Compare Prices
14 offers
MSR Coffee Press Kit 1 Liter
£25.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Therm-A-Rest Compressible Pillow S
£22.09
Compare Prices
13 offers
Tatonka Tarp Pole 160 cm
£25.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Salomon Soft Flask 500 ml Speed 42
£27.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deuter Wash Bag II
£21.30
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sea to Summit Air Seat Insulated
£27.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel