COBI Consolidated B-24 Liberator (5739)

Price History
• Model of a historic aircraft: Consolidated B-24 Liberator
• Scale 1:48, made from 1,445 COBI building blocks
• No stickers, only permanent prints
• Movable elements such as propellers and bomb bay doors
• Dimensions: Length 45 cm, wingspan 68.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
COBI Consolidated B-24 Liberator (5739)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
COBI Consolidated B-24 D Liberator 1Y4007 B0CBK83SLC
Building blocks made in EU Compatible with other brands Illustrated assembly instructions Model contains 1445 elements, Manufacturer: COBI
prodImage
£88.28
Shipping: Free
COBI-5739 WWII Consolidated B-24D Liberator Model Plane Building Bricks 1413Pcs
COBI-5739 WWII Consolidated B-24D Liberator Model Plane Building Bricks 1413Pcs, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > Construction Toys > Construction Toy Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£88.59
Shipping: Free
COBI-5739 WWII Consolidated B-24D Liberator Model Plane Building Bricks 1413Pc
COBI-5739 WWII Consolidated B-24D Liberator Model Plane Building Bricks 1413Pc, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > Construction Toys > Construction Toy Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£88.59
Shipping: Free
COBI Consolidated B-24 D Liberator 1Y4007 B0CBK83SLC
Building blocks made in EU Compatible with other brands Illustrated assembly instructions Model contains 1445 elements, Manufacturer: COBI
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
COBI 5739 Consolidated B-24D Liberator HC WWII 1:48 1445pcs
COBI5739ConsolidatedB-24DLiberatorHCWWII1:481445pcs
prodImage
£152.93
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Model of a historic aircraft: Consolidated B-24 Liberator
Scale 1:48, made from 1,445 COBI building blocks
No stickers, only permanent prints
Movable elements such as propellers and bomb bay doors
Dimensions: Length 45 cm, wingspan 68.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
COBI Consolidated B-24 Liberator (5739)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Great set
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/01/2024
|
My son loves the Cobi building sets. They are all high quality.
5.0 out of 5 stars A interesting kit to build
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/01/2024
|
A interesting model kit to build with great detail and looks great
5.0 out of 5 stars Beautiful B-24!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/10/2023
|
I took a ride on the B-24 Diamond Lil and it was an epic experience. As soon as I got home I ordered this kit and it does not disappoint! Fun build, thank you!
5.0 out of 5 stars Solid
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/10/2023
|
Bought this for my son and it really is on par with Legos. Plus he likes the military planes.
Accurate representation of the real thing
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
22/08/2023
|
It’s a large model with plenty of construction steps to keep you busy for a while. Really fun and enjoyable to put together.
With reviews from

COBI Consolidated B-24 Liberator (5739) Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Similar Priced Products

COBI Opel Rekord C Black Widow (24333)
£66.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
COBI Kübelwagen passenger car type 82 (2803)
£84.67
Compare Prices
3 offers
COBI IS-3 Soviet Heavy Tank (2590)
£78.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
COBI Panzer VI Tiger I no131 (2588)
£97.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mattel MEGA Pokémon Movable Charizard
£89.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
COBI Panzer V Panther Ausf. G Pudel (2655)
£79.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
LRSltd
prodImage
£88.28
Shipping: Free
3jt
prodImage
£88.59
Shipping: Free
edjwilson
prodImage
£88.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel