Chauvet DJ ILS Command

• Wireless control of unlimited number of ILS-compatible devices
• Customize, save, and recall presets without DMX
• Backlit silicone buttons for good visibility in dark environments
• Backup, restore, and update software via USB port
• Manual switching of light shows via colored quick-access buttons
• Weight: 1.6 kg, Dimensions: 313 x 252 x 19 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Chauvet DJ ILS Command
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Chauvet DJ ILS Command - DMX Controller
Synchronization: The CHAUVET DJ Integrated Lighting System Command Lighting Controller creates a synchronized light show across different fixture types without the need for DMX Control: This Lighting Controller has a built-in D-Fi transmitter that enables wireless control of an unlimited number of ILS-enabled fixtures Interface: The CHAUVET DJ Integrated Lighting System (ILS) Command Lighting Controller has backlit silicon buttons provide a tactile response and excellent visibility, even in dark environments Software Management: This Lighting Controller has a built-in USB port that allows for easy software backup, restoration, and updates of the controller Carry Case: The included carry case ensures safe transportation of the controller, providing added convenience for touring or mobile setups
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Chauvet DJ ILS Command Lighting Controller ILSCOMMAND
Chauvet DJ ILS Command Lighting Controller, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Stage Lighting & Effects > DJ Lighting Single Units
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wireless control of unlimited number of ILS-compatible devices
Customize, save, and recall presets without DMX
Backlit silicone buttons for good visibility in dark environments
Backup, restore, and update software via USB port
Manual switching of light shows via colored quick-access buttons
Weight: 1.6 kg, Dimensions: 313 x 252 x 19 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Chauvet DJ ILS Command
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Reviews

Latest
Very Basic does not work for 90% of the lighting shows I do.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/01/2024
|
If you want to control a gig bar go for it for everything else it is to basic unless you want to only light up a stage one color. I like the idea and I don't like to bring my laptop all the time. The Bluetooth is limited so...View More I had high hopes. Easer than DMX works well communicates well. But if your using par lights they all go one color or off. I never want a stage dark! once you tell it you have par lights it only option is to turn them one color. For me using pars, light bars etc theView Less
Best NON DMX controller
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/01/2024
|
Purchased this item because a lighting vendor said I may want this and it’s easier than the remote. This has been a game changer for me when using them as as additional lighting to my uplights. I was able to dim or brighten the...View More lights, plus match the decor of the events. Also, my clients get a kick seeing an item glowing in the dark controlling the lights. Now if I could learn the follow spots. PS: Keep your command and ILS updated.View Less
Makes a huge difference
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/01/2024
|
having the commander makes the light controls so easy, I love the functions and its so much better than dmx, its totally worth the 300 dollar price tag.
Garbage
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/12/2023
|
Does not work wireless! Junk! Do not buy!!!
With reviews from

Chauvet DJ ILS Command Review Summary

3.0out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
2

More from Chauvet DJ

Chauvet DJ GigBAR Move ILS
£719.00
Chauvet DJ GigBAR Move ILSCompare 2 Prices
Chauvet DJ Mini Kinta ILS
£75.00
Chauvet DJ Mini Kinta ILSCompare 3 Prices
Chauvet DJ GigBar Bridge ILS
£629.00
Chauvet DJ GigBar Bridge ILSCompare 4 Prices
Chauvet DJ Blazor
£277.14
Chauvet DJ BlazorCompare 4 Prices
Chauvet DJ Swarm Wash FX
£225.18
Chauvet DJ Swarm Wash FXCompare 4 Prices
Chauvet DJ EZlink Par Q4 BT
£189.00
Chauvet DJ EZlink Par Q4 BTCompare 2 Prices
Chauvet DJ Geyser Move
£655.00
Chauvet DJ Geyser MoveCompare 1 Prices
Chauvet DJ Intimidator Spot 110
£175.00
Chauvet DJ Intimidator Spot 110Compare 1 Prices
Chauvet DJ GigBAR Move + ILS
£999.99
Chauvet DJ GigBAR Move + ILSCompare 2 Prices
Chauvet DJ ILS Command
Simply Sound Limited
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
simplysound2010
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel