Canon RF 85 mm F1.2L USM DS

Manufacturer: Canon
Canon RF 85 mm F1.2L USM DS
from £2,330.00to £3,816.857 offersManufacturer: Canon
• Lens
• Focal Length: 85 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 85 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 82 mm
• Weight: 1.19 kg
• Optical Construction: 13elements, 9groups
• Minimum Aperture: F16
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon RF 85 mm F1.2L USM DS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon Rf 85Mm F1.2 L Usm Ds
prodImage
£2,330.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 85mm F1.2L USM DS + Filter Kit - 1 Year Warranty
Canon RF 85mm F1.2L USM DS + Filter Kit - 1 Year Warranty, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£2,620.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 85mm f/1.2L DS.USM Lens *UK Stock* 3450C005
Canon RF 85mm f/1.2L DS.USM Lens *UK Stock*, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£2,699.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 85mm f/1.2 DS 4549292159608
With its 85mm Focal length this is the ideal lens for flattering portraits, producing elegant and detailed results with a pleasing perspective and no distortion. Offering the ultimate in bokeh thanks to Canon’s unique DS coating Plus an F1.2, 9-bladed aperture, the lens is superb at capturing creative images. Special Blue spectrum refractive (br) optics which negate colour aberrations are used in the lens while a ground aspheric element and asc coating prevent flare and ghosting. The build quality is distinctly L-series with weather-sealing and fluorine coatings on the front and rear elements to guard against dust and water. Thanks to the fast speed of the RF mount, the RF 85mm F1.2L USM is fast to lock onto a subject while the lens control ring provides additional control over settings.
prodImage
£3,499.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 85 mm f/1.2L USM DS Standard Prime Lens, Black 10208989
Portraits that popCapture the attention of the viewer and give your foreground subjects the attention they deserve. With a wide f/1.2 maximum aperture, the Canon RF 85 mm f/1.2 USM Standard Prime Lens lets you shoot with extremely shallow depth of field, so your subjects pop, even against a busy background.Work in low lightThe wide aperture also makes it easier to work in low-light conditions, so you can use a faster shutter speed to freeze movement and stop camera shake. Because you don't need to use additional lighting or flash, you can capture natural-looking, atmospheric photographs.Fast and responsive focusingFocusing is fast thanks to Canon's ring-type USM autofocus system, which is usually reserved for their super telephoto lenses. This makes tracking subjects easy as they move around the frame - great for street photography and filmmaking.Robust designDesigned for professionals out in the field, the RF 85 mm f/1.2 USM Standard Prime Lens has a robust, weatherproof construction. The customisable Lens Control Ring provides greater manual control with direct access to camera settings, so you don't have to move away from the viewfinder.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£3,499.00
£3,504.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Canon RF 85mm F1.2L USM DS Lens 3450C005
For the ultimate in personal expression. the RF 85mm F1.2L USM DS lens offers superb sharpness along with exceptionally smooth out of focus highlights. This silky smooth ‘bokeh’ is made possible thanks to a new DS coating. producing a lens that is perfect for sensitive portraits where capturing exquisite detail with beautiful background separation is desired. Sharpness is optimised thanks to special Blue Spectrum Refractive (BR) optics which negate colour aberrations while a ground aspheric element and ASC coating prevent flare and ghosting. Plus. as you would expect from this premium lens. the build quality is distinctly L-series with weather-sealing and fluorine coatings on the front and rear elements to guard against dust and water.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£3,816.85
Shipping: Free
More offers
Canon RF 85mm f1.2 L USM DS Lens 3450C005
Canon RF 85mm f1.2 L USM DS Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£3,499.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:103.2 mm
Dimensions:L117.3 Millimetre
Weight:1.19 kg
Optics
Optical Construction:13elements, 9groups
Minimum Aperture:F16
Maximum Aperture F:F1.2
Focal Length:85 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:85 Centimetre
Properties
Weatherproof:Yes
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Image Stabilizer:No
Focusing:AF, MF
Filter Thread :82 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Canon RF 85 mm F1.2L USM DS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USM
£1,982.99
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USM
£516.99
Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USM
£949.99
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon EF 70-300 mm F4.0-5.6 IS USM II
£629.00
Canon EF 70-300 mm F4.0-5.6 IS USM IICompare 3 Prices
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USM
£1,630.00
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USMCompare 5 Prices
Canon EF 24-70mm F2.8L II USM
£799.00
Canon EF 24-70mm F2.8L II USMCompare 5 Prices
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USM
£883.77
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USMCompare 8 Prices
Canon RF 70-200 mm F4.0 L IS USM
£1,139.40
Canon RF 70-200 mm F4.0 L IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 50mm F1.4 L VCM
£1,100.00
Canon RF 50mm F1.4 L VCMCompare 4 Prices
Canon RF 70-200 mm F2.8L IS USM Z
£2,496.00
Canon RF 70-200 mm F2.8L IS USM ZCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zeiss Otus ML 85 mm 1.4
£2,271.93
Compare Prices
7 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 35 mm F1.2 S
£2,191.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 85 mm f/1.2 S
£2,160.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon RF 85 mm F1.2L USM
£1,850.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Canon RF 85 mm F1.2L USM DS
prodImage
£2,330.00
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£2,620.00
Shipping: Free
theflashcentre
prodImage
£2,699.00
Shipping: Free
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£3,499.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel