Canon i-Sensys MF461dw

Price History
• All-in-One Laser Printer
• Printing Technology: Monochrome Laser
• Print Resolution B/W: 1,200 dpi x 1,200 dpi
• Print Speed: b/w 36 ppm
• Copy Function: Yes
• Scan Function: Yes
• Fax Function: No
• Display: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon i-Sensys MF461dw
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon i-SENSYS MF461dw 3-in-1 Wireless Mono Laser Printer - A4 Print, Copy, Scan - 36ppm Print speed, 100ipm Scan Speed - 2-Sided ADF - LCD Touchscreen - Secure & Sustainable - Office Printer B0C9R82LNT
PROTECT DOCUMENTS - Protect your documents, device and network with 360-degree security. Features include TLS1.3, Verify System at Startup, Secure PIN print. INTUITIVE USER EXPERIENCE - Easily carry out print and scanning jobs with one-touch Application Library buttons. Drag & Drop icons allow you to customise the display screen and perform routine tasks seamlessly. BOOST PRODUCTIVITY - Save valuable time with print speeds of up to 36ppm, scanning speeds of 100ipm and a warm-up time of 14 seconds. Meet demand by using Universal Print to access your device from anywhere. COLLABORATE IN THE CLOUD - Harness the power of the cloud with built-in connectivity to cloud storage services including Google Drive, DropBox, and OneDrive. SAVE SPACE - Maximise both productivity and office space with powerful performance in a compact design.
prodImage
£372.23
Shipping: Free
Canon i-SENSYS MF461dw Laser Mono printing 1200 x 1200 DPI A4 Direct printing Black White 344181
Canon I-Sensys Mf460 Series All-In-One Laser Printer Enjoy Robust Security And High-Speed High-Quality Printing And Scanning With Multi-Functional Black And White Laser Printers In The I-Sensys Mf460 Series. Experience Speedy Printing And Scanning And Easily Protect Your Devices From Hacking And Virus Threats. Protect Documents 360-Degree Security Ensures Complete Document Device And Network Security. Security Features Include Tls1.3 Verify System At Start-Up And Secure Pin Printing. Intuitive User Experience Easily Carry Out Print And Scanning Jobs With One-Touch Buttons. Drag & Drop Icons Help Customise The Display Screen And Allow You To Perform Routine Tasks Smoothly. Boost Productivity Save Valuable Time With Print Speeds Of Up To 40Ppm Scanning Speeds Of Up To 100Ipm And A Warm-Up Time Of 14 Seconds. Manage Your Printer Using Universal Print From Microsoft. Collaborate In The Cloud Harness The Power Of The Cloud With Built-In Connectivity To Cloud Storage Services Including Google Drive Dropbox And Onedrive. Save Space A Compact Design Helps You Easily Place Devices On Desktops Or Counters Maximising Office Space As A Result. Mobile Printing Conveniently Print Documents From Your Smartphone Or Tablet With The Canon Print Business App Or Via Airprint (Ios) And Mopria (Android). Features Print Technology A4 Mono Mfp Colour / Mono Mono Mono Print Speed (A4) 36 Page Per Minute Print Resolution 1200 X 1200 Dpi Scan Type Platen 2-Sided Adf (Single Pass) Copying Yes Duplex Printing Yes Standard Memory 1Gb Standard Input Capacity 250-Sheet Cassette / 100-Sheet Multi-Purpose Tray / 50-Sheet Adf Standard Output Capacity 150-Sheet Interface Usb 2.0 Hi-Speed 10Base-T/100Base-Tx/1000Base-T Wireless 802.11B/G/N Wireless Direct Connection Paper Weight (Maximum) 60 To 120 Gsm Duty Cycle (Recommended) 750 - 4000 Pages Per Month Duty Cycle (Maximum) 80000 Pages Per Month Dimensions W X D X H 420 X 460 X 375 Mm Weight 16.3 Kg
prodImage
£378.05
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Copy function
Copy Function:Yes
Copy Speed:b/w 36 pages/min
Copy Resolution:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Dimensions
Dimensions:W420 mm x H375 mm x D460 mm
Weight:16.3 kg
Fax Function
Fax Function:No
Functions
Paper Feed:350 sheets
Automatic Document Feeder:Yes
Duplex Function:Yes
Memory Size:1 GB
Hard Drive Capacity:4 GB
Media Formats:DIN/ISO A4, DIN/ISO A5, DIN/ISO A6, DIN/ISO B5, US-Executive (JIS), US-Legal, US-Letter
Display:Yes
Touchscreen:Yes
Colour Display:Yes
Printer Languages:PCL5c (Printer Command Language), PCL6 Standard (Printer Command Language), PostScript 3, UFRII
Special Printer Functions:Apple AirPrint, Smartphone Direct Printing, USB direct scan
Interfaces:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100/1000 Mbit), USB 2.0, Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
Operating Noise:53 dB
Printing Function
Print Resolution B/W:1,200 dpi x 1,200 dpi
Print Speed:b/w 36 ppm
Printing Technology
Monochrome Laser
Scan Function
Scan Function:Yes
Scan Speed:100 p/min b/w, 80 pages/min Colour
Scan Resolution:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Color Depth:24 bit

Price History

1M 3M
Canon i-Sensys MF461dw
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon MAXIFY GX7150
£530.43
Canon MAXIFY GX7150Compare 5 Prices
Canon i-Sensys MF667Cdw
£285.96
Canon i-Sensys MF667CdwCompare 6 Prices
Canon i-Sensys MF752Cdw II
£315.70
Canon i-Sensys MF752Cdw IICompare 5 Prices
Canon i-Sensys MF754Cdw II
£392.90
Canon i-Sensys MF754Cdw IICompare 2 Prices
Canon Pixma TS8750
£140.78
Canon Pixma TS8750Compare 8 Prices
Canon MAXIFY GX4050
£386.39
Canon MAXIFY GX4050Compare 9 Prices
Canon Selphy CP1500
£71.98
Canon Selphy CP1500Compare 30 Prices
Canon i-Sensys MF664CDW
£250.11
Canon i-Sensys MF664CDWCompare 7 Prices
Canon Pixma MG3650S
£64.00
Canon Pixma MG3650SCompare 3 Prices
Canon Pixma TR4755i
£61.69
Canon Pixma TR4755iCompare 19 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kyocera Ecosys MA3500x
£374.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brother MFC-L2980DW
£380.33
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon i-Sensys MF461DW II
£318.62
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon i-Sensys MF465dw
£359.09
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kyocera Ecosys MA3500fx
£406.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Laserjet Pro MFP 4102dw (2Z622F)
£329.50
Compare Prices
8 offers
Brother MFC-L5710DN
£409.29
Compare Prices
8 offers
Brother DCP-L5510DW
£340.81
Compare Prices
9 offers
HP Laserjet Pro MFP 4102fdw (2Z624F)
£333.78
Compare Prices
9 offers
HP LaserJet Tank MFP 2604dw (381V0A)
£324.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon i-Sensys MF461dw
prodImage
£372.23
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£378.05
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel