Brother MFC-L2980DW

Price History
• Multifunction printer with monochrome laser technology
• Print speed of 34 pages per minute in A4 format
• Monthly print volume of up to 3,500 pages
• Duplex printing function for double-sided printing
• Wireless interfaces: USB 2.0, network, WLAN, Wi-Fi Direct
• Mobile print function via apps such as brother Mobile Connect and Mopria
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Brother MFC-L2980DW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Brother MFC-L2980DW multifunction printer Laser A4 1200 x 1200 DPI 36 MFCL2980DWQJ1
Ideal for businesses needing a compact. A4 mono multifunction printer. The professional MFC-L2980DW mono laser printer improves productivity at work and at home. with high-yield. long-lasting supplies for a hassle-free printing experience.Print from PC or mobile app256MB Internal memory50 Sheet 2-Sided Automatic Document Feeder (ADF)250 Sheet paper input tray11Compatible with Brother solutions19NFC for secure authentication / shortcutAvailable under a managed print service (MPS) contract
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£380.33
Shipping: Free
Brother MFC-L2980DW multifunction printer Laser A4 1200 x 1200 DPI 36 ppm Wi-Fi 381739
Brother Mfc-L2980dw Compact Mono Laser Printer Professional Compact Mono Laser All-In-One Printer Our Most Quiet And Compact Professional Mono Laser All-In-One Printer Enables You To Make The Most Of Your Office Space. Also Available As Part Of A Managed Print Service For A Hassle-Free Printing Experience. • Printing Up To 34 Pages Per Minute (Ppm) • 2-Sided Print; Up To 16 Sides Per Minute (Spm) • 2-Sided Scan; Up To 22.5 Images Per Minute (Ipm)3 • Ethernet 5Ghz Wi-Fi • 8.8Cm Colour Lcd Touchscreen • Print From Pc Or Mobile App • 256Mb Internal Memory • 50 Sheet 2-Sided Automatic Document Feeder (Adf) • 250 Sheet Paper Input Tray11 • Comes With 3000 Page Yield Toner 5000 Page Super-High Yield Toner Available7 • Compatible With Brother And Third Party Solutions19 • Near-Field Communication (Nfc) For Secure Authentication/Shortcuts • Available Under A Managed Print Service (Mps) Contrac Features Print Technology Electrophotographic Laser Mono Print Speed (A4) 34 Page Per Minute Resolution 1200 X 1200 Internal Memory 256 Mb Standard Input Capacity 250
prodImage
£389.24
Shipping: Free
Brother MFC-L2980DW Professional Compact All-in-One Mono Laser Multifunction MFCL2980DW
Brother MFC-L2980DW Professional Compact All-in-One Mono Laser Multifunction, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£477.85
Shipping: Free
Brother MFCL2980DW Monochrome Laser Multifunction Printer with Wired/WiFi Network and NFC, Automatic Double-Sided in All Functions and 50-Sheet ADF
Compact and professional 4-in-1 multifunction printer black and white with up to 34 ppm. Print speed, duplex printing, duplex ADF, USB, LAN, WLAN, NFC 250 sheet paper cassette and single sheet feeder More security for high print volumes with the Print AirBag for 50,000 pages Manufacturer's warranty: 3 years. The warranty conditions can be found under "Further technical information". Your statutory warranty rights remain unaffected
prodImage
£539.63
£657.63
Shipping: £118.00
with shipping: £118.00
Product Details
Multifunction printer with monochrome laser technology
Print speed of 34 pages per minute in A4 format
Monthly print volume of up to 3,500 pages
Duplex printing function for double-sided printing
Wireless interfaces: USB 2.0, network, WLAN, Wi-Fi Direct
Mobile print function via apps such as brother Mobile Connect and Mopria

Price History

1M 3M
Brother MFC-L2980DW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Brother

Brother MFC-L3760CDW
£392.79
Brother MFC-L3760CDWCompare 7 Prices
Brother DCP-L3560CDW
£337.03
Brother DCP-L3560CDWCompare 6 Prices
Brother MFC-L2800DW
£190.29
Brother MFC-L2800DWCompare 6 Prices
Brother HL-L2400DW
£108.16
Brother HL-L2400DWCompare 10 Prices
Brother DCP-L3520CDWE
£326.06
Brother DCP-L3520CDWECompare 5 Prices
Brother MFC-L8390CDW
£413.84
Brother MFC-L8390CDWCompare 2 Prices
Brother MFC-L3740CDWE
£329.98
Brother MFC-L3740CDWECompare 3 Prices
Brother MFC-L8690CDW
£432.30
Brother MFC-L8690CDWCompare 3 Prices
Brother DCP-L2627DWE
£159.00
Brother DCP-L2627DWECompare 7 Prices
Brother HL-L2400DWE
£129.99
Brother HL-L2400DWECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon i-Sensys MF461dw
£378.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kyocera Ecosys MA3501wfx
£392.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lexmark MX431adn
£325.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon i-Sensys MF465dw
£359.09
Compare Prices
6 offers
Brother MFC-L5710DN
£409.29
Compare Prices
7 offers
Brother DCP-L5510DW
£340.81
Compare Prices
8 offers
Brother MFC-L2960DW
£337.17
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP Laserjet Pro MFP 4102dw (2Z622F)
£329.50
Compare Prices
8 offers
Brother MFC-L5710DW
£435.05
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kyocera Ecosys MA3500fx
£406.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brother MFC-L2980DW
prodImage
£380.33
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£389.24
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£477.85
Shipping: Free
Electronic_System
prodImage
£539.63
Shipping: £118.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel