Lexmark MX431adn
- Laser printer for monochrome printing
- Maximum resolution: 600 x 600 DPI
- Monochrome copier with max. resolution: 600 x 600 DPI
- Color scanner
- Monochrome fax machine
- Maximum paper size: A4
Price History
1M 3M
Lexmark MX431adn
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Lexmark MX331adn
£300.18

Brother DCP-L2620DW
£227.15

Brother MFC-L2800DW
£190.29

Brother MFC-L3740CDWE
£329.98

Brother DCP-L2627DWE
£159.00

Brother MFC-L2960DW
£337.17

Brother MFC-L2860DW
£241.77

Brother DCP-L2660DW
£217.33

Brother MFC-L2827DWXL
£287.31
3 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
MX431ADN MONO MFG A4 40PPM 512MB 1 GHZ DUAL 2.8 LCD BI7512799LV-UK-021V
29S0210

£325.93
£370.33
Shipping: £44.40
with shipping: £44.40
Lowest total price
Lexmark MX431adn Laser A4 600 x 600 DPI 40 ppm 29S0213
Versatility that fitsMeasuring just 339 mm high x 411 mm wide x 366 mm deep. the business-class MX431adn fits almost anywhere. Its compact size and light weight make it easy to set up and easy to move.Print more. stop lessIn addition to a first page as fast as 5.9 seconds and output of up to 40 pages per minute*. optional Extra High Yield Unison™ toner provides up to 20.000 pages** of output. whilst an optional paper tray increases total input capacity by up to 900 sheets for more printing and less downtime. And with its steel frame and lifetime fuser. the MX431adn is built to last.Full-spectrum securityLexmark's comprehensive approach to product security is a design and engineering mandate across our entire product portfolio. Our security features help to keep your information safe - in the document. on the device. over the network and at all points in between.Interact with easeTake command of printing. copying. faxing and automatic two-sided scanning with a 7.2 cm colour touch screen. It not only supports convenient interaction with essential system functions and task information. it also includes built-in cloud connectors to help you to save scans to and retrieve files from popular cloud services Box. DropBox. Google Drive. and Microsoft OneDrive.Save paper. save energyAutomatic two-sided printing is standard. along with built-in energy-saving modes that help to support ratings of EPEAT® Silver and ENERGY STAR® certified. The Lexmark Cartridge Collection Programme (LCCP) and Lexmark Equipment Collection Programme (LECP) minimise waste and support recycling (availability varies by country).
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£357.00
Shipping: Free
Lexmark MX431adn Laser Mono printing 600 x 600 DPI A4 Direct printing Black White 333804
MX431adn A4 Mono Laser Multifunction Get output up to 42 pages per minute* plus double-side automatic scanning copying faxing and touch-screen convenience all in the compact Lexmark MX431adn. Versatility that fits Measuring just 13.3 inches high x 16.2 inches wide x 14.4 inches deep (339 mm high x 411 mm wide x 366 mm deep) the business-class MX431adn fits almost anywhere. Its compact size and light weight make it easy to set up and easy to move Print more stop less In addition to a first page as fast as 5.9 seconds and output up to 42 pages per minute* available Extra High Yield Unison™ toner provides up to 20000 pages** of output while an optional paper tray increases total input capacity up to 900 sheets for more printing and less downtime. And with its steel frame and lifetime fuser the MX431adn is built to last. Full-spectrum security Lexmark's comprehensive approach to product security is a design and engineering mandate across our entire product portfolio. Our security features help keep your information safe—in the document on the device over the network and at all points in between. Interact with ease Take command of printing copying faxing and automatic two-sided scanning with a 2.8-inch (7.2 cm) color touch screen. It not only supports convenient interaction with essential system functions and task information but includes built-in cloud connectors to help you save scans to and retrieve files from popular cloud services Box DropBox Google Drive and Microsoft OneDrive. Save paper save energy Automatic two-sided printing is standard along with built-in energy-saving modes that help support ratings of EPEAT? Silver and ENERGY STAR? certified. The Lexmark Cartridge Collection Program (LCCP) and Lexmark Equipment Collection Program (LECP) minimize waste and support recycling (availability varies by country). Features Print technology A4 Mono MFP Colour / Mono Mono Mono Print Speed (A4) 42 Page Per Minute Print Resolution 600 x 600 dpi Scan type Flatbed scanner with ADF DADF (single pass Duplex) Copying Yes Fax integrated Yes Duplex printing Yes Internal memory 512 MB Standard input capacity 350 Sheets Duty cycle (maximum) 80000 Pages Per Month

£416.70
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Laser printer for monochrome printing |
| Maximum resolution: 600 x 600 DPI |
| Monochrome copier with max. resolution: 600 x 600 DPI |
| Color scanner |
| Monochrome fax machine |
| Maximum paper size: A4 |
Price History
1M 3M
Lexmark MX431adn
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products