Lexmark CS431dw

Price History
• Laser Printer
• Printing Technology: Color Laser
• Print Resolution B/W: 600 dpi x 600 dpi
• Print Resolution Colour: 600 dpi x 600 dpi
• Print Speed: b/w 25 ppm, Colour 24.7 pages/min
• Display: Yes
• Paper Feed: 250 sheets
• Colour Display: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lexmark CS431dw
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Lexmark CS431dw Colour 600 x 600 DPI A4 Wi-Fi 40N9420
Lexmark CS431dw. Print technology: Laser. Colour. Maximum duty cycle: 75000 pages per month. Maximum resolution: 600 x 600 DPI. Maximum ISO A-series paper size: A4. Print speed (black. normal quality. A4/US Letter): 24.7 ppm. Duplex printing. Display: LCD. Wi-Fi. Product colour: Black. White
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£281.51
Shipping: Free
Lexmark CS431dw Colour 600 x 600 DPI A4 Wi-Fi 271163
CS431DW A4 Colour Laser Printer Give every small workgroup bold consistent color output with the compact lightweight Lexmark CS431dw. Built for reliability performance and security it prints up to 26 ppm* and offers expandable input for longer print runs. Take control with a 2.8-inch (7.2 cm) touch screen and connect via Wi-Fi USB Ethernet or the cloud. Compact color power • Get color output at up to 26 pages per minute*. • Tackle your printing workload with the power of a 1-GHz dual-core processor and 512 MB of memory. • Compact dimensions of 9.6 inches high x 16.2 inches wide x 15.5 inches deep (243.7 mm high x 411.2 mm wide x 394.1 mm deep) help it fit almost anywhere. Sustained output enduring quality • Genuine Unison™ replacement toner offers rich vibrant color in available Extra High Yield cartridges for more printing and less downtime. • Single-piece cartridge simplifies supply replacement for fewer interruptions. • Optional input trays increase total input capacity to 751 sheets to support longer print runs and enhanced media flexibility. • A steel frame and lifetime imaging components mean long life and minimal maintenance. Robust built-in security • Lexmark’s full-spectrum security architecture helps keep your information safe—in the document on the device over the network and everywhere in between. Connect and command • Connect via dual-band Wi-Fi Gigabit Ethernet or USB. • Simplify mobile printing with the Lexmark Mobile Print app Google Cloud Print Mopria? and AirPrint.. • Take command of device settings and monitor vital system functions on a 2.8-inch (7.2 cm) color touch screen. • Built-in cloud connectors let you securely access files from popular cloud services Box DropBox Google Drive and Microsoft OneDrive. Features Mono Print Speed (A4) 26 Page Per Minute Print speed (Colour A4) 26 Page Per Minute Resolution 600 x 600 dpi Internal memory 512 MB Standard input capacity 250 Sheets Air Print (Apple) Yes Duty cycle (maximum) 75000 Pages Per Month
prodImage
£382.77
Shipping: Free
Lexmark CS431dw Colour A4 Wi-Fi CS431dw, Laser, Colour, A4, 24.7 ppm, Duplex printing, Black,White 202773-LX-40N9423
Original brand product. Two-year warranty against factory defects.
prodImage
£441.36
Shipping: Free
Lexmark CS431dw Colour A4 Wi-Fi CS431dw, Laser, Colour, A4, 24.7 ppm, Duplex printing, Black,White
prodImage
£445.79
Shipping: Free
Lexmark CS431DW COLORLASER A4 40N9420
Design:- Built-in display: Yes- Colour display: Yes- Control type: Touch- Display: LCD- Display diagonal: 2.8- Market positioning: Home &...
prodImage
£569.71
£576.21
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W411 mm x H244 mm x D394 mm
Weight:16.1 kg
Functions
Print Resolution B/W:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Print Resolution Colour:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Print Speed:b/w 25 ppm, Colour 24.7 pages/min
Paper Feed:250 sheets
Display:Yes
Colour Display:Yes
Touchscreen:Yes
Duplex Function:Yes
Memory Size:512 MB
Media Formats:DIN/ISO A4, DIN/ISO A5, DIN/ISO A6, DIN/ISO B5, Envelope DIN/ISO C5, JIS B5, US-Executive (JIS), US-Legal
Printer Languages:PCL5c (Printer Command Language), PCL6 Standard (Printer Command Language), PDF 1.7, PostScript 3
Special Printer Functions:Apple AirPrint
Interfaces:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100/1000 Mbit), USB 2.0, Wireless LAN (802.11a), Wireless LAN (802.11ac), Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
Operating Noise:52 dB
Printing Technology
Color Laser

Price History

1M 3M
Lexmark CS431dw
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Lexmark

Lexmark CX331adwe
£310.63
Lexmark CX331adweCompare 3 Prices
Lexmark CX431adw
£366.60
Lexmark CX431adwCompare 3 Prices
Lexmark CS730de
£509.37
Lexmark CS730deCompare 3 Prices
Lexmark MX331adn
£300.18
Lexmark MX331adnCompare 2 Prices
Lexmark CS531dw
£458.15
Lexmark CS531dwCompare 4 Prices
Lexmark MS331dn
£178.49
Lexmark MS331dnCompare 5 Prices
Lexmark MX432adwe
£587.24
Lexmark MX432adweCompare 2 Prices
Lexmark CX635adwe
£831.90
Lexmark CX635adweCompare 4 Prices
Lexmark CX730de
£874.80
Lexmark CX730deCompare 4 Prices
Lexmark MS431dn
£183.94
Lexmark MS431dnCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Brother HL-L3270CDW
£270.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Color LaserJet Pro 4202dn (4RA87F)
£254.32
Compare Prices
11 offers
Brother HL-L8230CDW
£299.53
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP Color LaserJet Pro 3202dw (499R0F)
£263.10
Compare Prices
10 offers
Brother HL-L8240CDW
£309.93
Compare Prices
5 offers
Brother HL-L8260CDW
£268.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Xerox C320
£240.41
Compare Prices
7 offers
Brother HL-L8430CDW
£330.42
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP Color Laser 150nw (4ZB95A)
£225.75
Compare Prices
13 offers
HP Color LaserJet Pro 3202dn (8D7L0A)
£225.31
Compare Prices
10 offers
Lexmark CS431dw
prodImage
£281.51
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£382.77
Shipping: Free
Navyred
prodImage
£441.36
Shipping: Free
Navyred
prodImage
£445.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel