Lexmark CX730de

Price History
• All-in-One Printer
• Printing Technology: Color Laser
• Print Resolution B/W: 1,200 dpi x 1,200 dpi
• Print Resolution Colour: 1,200 dpi x 1,200 dpi
• Print Speed: b/w 40 ppm, Colour 40 pages/min
• Copy Function: Yes
• Scan Function: Yes
• Fax Function: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lexmark CX730de
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lexmark CX730de A4 Colour Multifunction Laser Printer 47C9593
Lexmark CX730de A4 Colour Multifunction Laser Printer, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£874.80
Shipping: Free
Lexmark CX730de Laser A4 1200 x 1200 DPI 40 ppm 47C9593
Focus on sustainabilityAutomatic two-sided printing is standard. along with built-in energy-saving modes that help to support ratings of EPEAT® Silver and ENERGY STAR® certified. The award-winning Lexmark Cartridge Collection Programme (LCCP) and Lexmark Equipment Collection Programme (LECP) minimise waste and support recycling (availability varies by country).Put the Internet of Things (IoT) to work for youOur sophisticated. IoT-enabled printers are loaded with sensors that continuously monitor hundreds of data points. When you connect your device to Lexmark Cloud Services. you can optimise performance and uptime with additional features like predictive service and automatic replenishment of supplies.Secure by designLexmark security features help to keep your information safe - in the document. on the device. over the network and at all points in between. Always improving security. we now include a standard Trusted Platform Module***. which delivers authentication. system integrity checks. and cryptographic capabilities to create a unique digital system fingerprint.Robust. enduring qualityOur robust multifunction products produce high-quality colour output in a wide variety of environments - from back-office to harsh manufacturing conditions. With durable steel frames. long-life components and replacement cartridge yields of up to 22.000/10.500 black/colour pages**. our devices are intentionally engineered to last many years. Plus. they can be upgraded for the latest security features and new device functionality.Faster performance and ease of useExperience faster performance and ease of use thanks to single-pass two-sided scanning. and a large. tablet-like. button-free touchscreen that helps users to intuitively complete every task. from the basic to the complex.Go with the flowGet into the flow with standard access to built-in workflow solutions like Scan Centre. an easy-to-use app that simplifies routing to multiple destinations simultaneously. Plus. you can add other Lexmark or third-party partner solutions that meet your specific business needs.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,204.80
Shipping: Free
Lexmark CX730de Laser A4 1200 x 1200 DPI 40 ppm 332244
42ppm A4 Colour MFP The Lexmark CX730de is designed for performance security and ease of use for mid-to-large workgroups at speeds up to 40 pages per minute*. Single-pass two-sided scanning and a 17.8 cm tablet-like touchscreen make handling your tasks easy. Replacement cartridges with Unison™ Toner yield up to 22000/10500 black/colour pages** to keep you going. Robust enduring quality • Enjoy high-quality colour output in a wide variety of environments - from back-office to retail to harsh manufacturing conditions. • Intentionally engineered to last seven years or more with durable steel frames and long-life components. • Unison™ Toner replacement cartridges yield up to 22000/10500 black/colour pages**. Make a statement with professional colour Enjoy the benefits of vibrant professional-quality output allowing you to do more colour printing in-house - saves time and money. Match corporate colours on marketing collateral and brand-sensitive text and graphics with PANTONE? calibration and Lexmark Named Colour Replacement. Always easy. Always intuitive. • Large tablet-like button-free touchscreens help you intuitively complete every task from the basic to the complex. • Get into the flow with standard access to built-in MFP workflow solutions like Scan Centre an easy-to-use app that simplifies routing to multiple destinations simultaneously. • Plus you can add other Lexmark or third-party partner solutions that meet your specific business needs. Secure by design • Lexmark security features help keep your information safe - in the document on the device over the network and at all points in between. • Always improving security we now include a standard Trusted Platform Module*** which delivers authentication system integrity checks and cryptographic capabilities to create a unique digital system fingerprint. Sustainability matters • Designed for the circular economy. • Automatic two-sided printing is standard along with builtin energy-saving modes that help support ratings of EPEAT? Silver and ENERGY STAR? certified. • The award-winning Lexmark Cartridge Collection Programme (LCCP) and Lexmark Equipment Collection Programme (LECP) minimise waste and support recycling (availability varies by country). Power up with IoT • Sophisticated IoT-enabled printers are loaded with sensors that continuously monitor hundreds of data points. • When you connect your device to Lexmark Cloud Services you can optimise performance and uptime with additional features like predictive service and automatic supplies replenishment. Features Print speed (Colour A4) 40 Page Per Minute Resolution Black: 1200 x 1200 dpi 4800 Colour Quality (2400 x 600 dpi) / Colour: 4800 Colour Quality (2400 x 600 dpi) 1200 x 1200 dpi Internal memory standard: 2048 MB / maximum: 2048 MB Standard input capacity : 650 pages 75 gsm bond Paper Weight (Maximum) 75 gsm Duty Cycle (Recommended) 1500 - 15000 Pages Per Month Duty cycle (maximum) 120000 Pages Per Month Dimensions W x D x H 479 x 533 x 621 mm Weight 39 Kg
prodImage
£1,410.80
Shipping: Free
CX730de MFP HV
47C9520
prodImage
£1,571.82
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Copy function
Copy Function:Yes
Copy Resolution:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Copy Speed:b/w 39 pages/min, Colour 39 ppm
Dimensions
Dimensions:W479 mm x H621 mm x D533 mm
Weight:39 kg
Fax Function
Fax Function:Yes
Functions
Paper Feed:650 sheets
Automatic Document Feeder:Yes
Duplex Function:Yes
Memory Size:2 GB
Media Formats:DIN/ISO A4, DIN/ISO A6, DIN/ISO B5, Envelope DIN/ISO C5, US-Executive (JIS), US-Legal
Display:Yes
Colour Display:Yes
Touchscreen:Yes
Printer Languages:PCL5c (Printer Command Language), PCL6 Standard (Printer Command Language), PDF 1.7, PostScript 3
Special Printer Functions:Apple AirPrint, USB direct printing, USB direct scan
Interfaces:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100/1000 Mbit), RJ-11, USB 2.0, USB-A, USB-B
Printing Function
Print Resolution B/W:1,200 dpi x 1,200 dpi
Print Resolution Colour:1,200 dpi x 1,200 dpi
Print Speed:b/w 40 ppm, Colour 40 pages/min
Printing Technology
Color Laser
Scan Function
Scan Function:Yes
Scan Speed:80 p/min b/w, 80 pages/min Colour
Scan Resolution:600 dpi x 600 dpi

Price History

1M 3M
Lexmark CX730de
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Lexmark

Lexmark CS331dw
£217.63
Lexmark CS331dwCompare 2 Prices
Lexmark CS730de
£509.37
Lexmark CS730deCompare 3 Prices
Lexmark MX331adn
£300.18
Lexmark MX331adnCompare 2 Prices
Lexmark CS431dw
£281.51
Lexmark CS431dwCompare 5 Prices
Lexmark CX431adw
£366.60
Lexmark CX431adwCompare 3 Prices
Lexmark CS531dw
£458.15
Lexmark CS531dwCompare 4 Prices
Lexmark MX432adwe
£587.24
Lexmark MX432adweCompare 2 Prices
Lexmark MS331dn
£178.49
Lexmark MS331dnCompare 5 Prices
Lexmark CX635adwe
£831.90
Lexmark CX635adweCompare 4 Prices
Lexmark CX532adwe
£785.72
Lexmark CX532adweCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Brother MFC-L9570CDW
£832.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kyocera Ecosys MA4000cix
£816.58
Compare Prices
5 offers
Brother MFC-L8970CDW
£809.86
Compare Prices
6 offers
Xerox VersaLink C7000V/DN
£840.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brother MFC-L8900CDW
£775.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon i-Sensys MF842Cdw
£764.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kyocera Ecosys MA3500cifx
£855.91
Compare Prices
4 offers
Brother MFC-L9630CDN
£997.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lexmark CX730de
printerlanduk
prodImage
£874.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,204.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,410.80
Shipping: Free
Navyred
prodImage
£1,571.82
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel