Lexmark CX635adwe

Price History
• All-in-One Printer
• Printing Technology: Color Laser
• Print Resolution B/W: 1,200 dpi x 1,200 dpi
• Print Resolution Colour: 1,200 dpi x 1,200 dpi
• Print Speed: b/w 39.5 ppm, Colour 39.5 pages/min
• Copy Function: Yes
• Scan Function: Yes
• Fax Function: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lexmark CX635adwe
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Lexmark CX635adwe A4 Colour Multifunction Laser Printer 50M7093
Lexmark CX635adwe A4 Colour Multifunction Laser Printer, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£831.90
Shipping: Free
Lexmark CX635adwe Laser A4 1200 x 1200 DPI 40 ppm Wi-Fi 50M7093
With exceptional performance and secure design. the CX635adwe Multifunction printer (copy/scan/print/fax) delivers enhanced productivity of up to 40 pages per minute* and toner yields of up to 20.000 pages mono. and up to 11.700 pages colour. Fast time to first print. superior print quality and easy-to-use touch screen.Proprietary technologyWe own core technology across hardware. firmware. services and solutions. creating seamless connections designed to reduce the risk of security gaps between your document. your device and your network​. Our expertise is our customer’s benefit.SustainabilityWith certifications in Energy Star®. Blue Angel. RoHS. EPEAT® Silver. Models are sustainable for today and beyond. Lexmark is an industry leader of recycled content with products using at least 35% PCR content and continual focus on improvement. This line is also engineered for Long Life and designed to last and reduce waste.Secure by designLexmark expertise helps customers to protect their data. their device and their network. Our security ecosystem is designed to overcome the most complex data challenges. And now we’ve added the Trusted Platform Module (TPM). which includes on-board authentication. system integrity checks. and cryptographic capabilities to create a unique digital system fingerprint. TPM meets stringent industry and US government security standards. including Common Criteria and Federal Information Processing Standard (FIPS).ManageabilityThese IoT-ready devices can be remotely managed. including setup. configuration. consumables management and diagnostics. Wireless capability gives freedom of access. and remote firmware updates make it easy to upgrade to the latest apps and security features. Our mobile printing app makes it easier to monitor and manage your print jobs from remote locations. all from the touch of your phone.Ongoing professional product supportFrom easy installation to a lifetime of high volumes of pages. you'll find our devices easy to use and intuitive. From instructional and on-product support videos to simple colour-coded guidance for maintenance tasks like changing toner. make our device experience world-class. For our managed print customers. we offer a step beyond with predictive analytics for fleet diagnostics that can help customers to detect and prevent potential problems before they happen.Intelligent DesignEvery touch point is designed to withstand high usage whilst meeting accessibility standards. Steel frames support the device and provide durability to help to ensure consistent long-term performance. Products are designed for long service life with long-life components and are easily serviced with few tools.Optimised productivityIncrease productivity with optimised performance. Print at up to 40 pages per minute and capture information quickly with scan speeds of up to 49 images per minute for one-sided scanning. and up to 98 images per minute for two-sided scanning.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,073.38
Shipping: Free
Lexmark CX635adwe Laser A4 1200 x 1200 DPI 40 ppm Wi-Fi 350564
Lexmark Cx635adwe A4 Colour 4 In 1 Mfp 40Ppm With Exceptional Performance And Secure Design The Cx635adwe Multifunction Printer (Copy/Scan/Print/Fax) Delivers Enhanced Productivity Of Up To 40 Pages Per Minute* And Toner Yields Of Up To 20000 Pages Mono And Up To 11700 Pages Colour**. Fast Time To First Print Superior Print Quality And Easy-To-Use Touch Screen. Proprietary Technology We Own Core Technology Across Hardware Firmware Services And Solutions Creating Seamless Connections Designed To Reduce The Risk Of Security Gaps???Between Your Document Your Device And Your Network???. Our Expertise Is Our Customer’S Benefit. Secure By Design Lexmark Expertise Helps Customers To Protect Their Data Their Device And Their Network. Our Security Ecosystem Is Designed To Overcome The Most Complex Data Challenges. And Now We’Ve Added The Trusted Platform Module (Tpm)*** Which Includes On-Board Authentication System Integrity Checks And Cryptographic Capabilities To Create A Unique Digital System Fingerprint. Tpm Meets Stringent Industry And Us Government Security Standards Including Common Criteria And Federal Information Processing Standard (Fips). Optimised Productivity Increase Productivity With Optimised Performance. Print At Up To 40 Pages Per Minute* And Capture Information Quickly With Scan Speeds Of Up To 49 Images Per Minute For One-Sided Scanning And Up To 98 Images Per Minute For Two-Sided Scanning. Manageability These Iot-Ready Devices Can Be Remotely Managed Including Setup Configuration Consumables Management And Diagnostics. Wireless Capability Gives Freedom Of Access And Remote Firmware Updates Make It Easy To Upgrade To The Latest Apps And Security Features. Our Mobile Printing App Makes It Easier To Monitor And Manage Your Print Jobs From Remote Locations All From The Touch Of Your Phone. Sustainability With Certifications In Energy Star? Blue Angel Rohs Epeat? Silver. Models Are Sustainable For Today And Beyond. Lexmark Is An Industry Leader Of Recycled Content With Products Using At Least 35% Pcr Content And Continual Focus On Improvement. This Line Is Also Engineered For Long Life And Designed To Last And Reduce Waste. Intelligent Design Every Touch Point Is Designed To Withstand High Usage Whilst Meeting Accessibility Standards. Steel Frames Support The Device And Provide Durability To Help To Ensure Consistent Long-Term Performance. Products Are Designed For Long Service Life With Long-Life Components And Are Easily Serviced With Few Tools. Ongoing Professional Product Support From Easy Installation To A Lifetime Of High Volumes Of Pages You'Ll Find Our Devices Easy To Use And Intuitive. From Instructional And On-Product Support Videos To Simple Colour-Coded Guidance For Maintenance Tasks Like Changing Toner Make Our Device Experience World-Class. For Our Managed Print Customers We Offer A Step Beyond With???Predictive Analytics For Fleet Diagnostics That Can Help Customers To Detect And Prevent Potential Problems Before They Happen. • Colour Laser Printer • Duplex (2-Sided) Printing: Integrated Duplex • Print Speed: Up To 40 Ppm • Recommended Monthly Page Volume: 1500 - 10000 Pages Features Print Technology Colour Laser Printer Colour / Mono Colour Print Speed (Colour A4) 40 Page Per Minute Print Resolution Black: 1200 X 1200 Colour: 1200 X 1200 Dpi Scan Type Cis Adf Scan Copying Yes Fax Integrated Yes Duplex Printing Yes Standard Memory 2048 Mb Standard Input Capacity 251 Pages 75 Gsm Bond Standard Output Capacity 170 Pages 75 Gsm Bond Paper Weight (Maximum) 216 Gsm Duty Cycle (Recommended) 1500 - 10000 Pages Per Month Duty Cycle (Maximum) 125000 Pages Per Month Dimensions W X D X H 479 X 475.1 X 491.4 Mm Weight 27.05 Kg Warranty 1-Year Onsite Service Next Business Day
prodImage
£1,250.95
Shipping: Free
CX635adwe MFP HV EMEA 549866
50M7090 0734646731348, Platforms: Not Machine Specific
prodImage
£2,169.20
£2,183.19
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Product Details
Copy function
Copy Function:Yes
Copy Resolution:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Copy Speed:b/w 39 pages/min, Colour 39 ppm
Dimensions
Dimensions:W479 mm x H491 mm x D475 mm
Weight:27.05 kg
Fax Function
Fax Function:Yes
Functions
Paper Feed:250 sheets
Automatic Document Feeder:Yes
Duplex Function:Yes
Memory Size:2 GB
Media Formats:DIN/ISO A4, US-Legal
Display:Yes
Colour Display:Yes
Touchscreen:Yes
Bluetooth:No
Printer Languages:PCL5c (Printer Command Language), PCL6 Standard (Printer Command Language), PDF 1.7, PostScript 3, XPS
Special Printer Functions:Apple AirPrint, Smartphone Direct Printing
Interfaces:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100/1000 Mbit), RJ-11, USB 2.0, USB-A, USB-B, Wireless LAN (802.11a), Wireless LAN (802.11ac), Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
Operating Noise:53 dB
Printing Function
Print Resolution B/W:1,200 dpi x 1,200 dpi
Print Resolution Colour:1,200 dpi x 1,200 dpi
Print Speed:b/w 39.5 ppm, Colour 39.5 pages/min
Printing Technology
Color Laser
Scan Function
Scan Function:Yes
Scan Speed:49 p/min b/w, 40 pages/min Colour
Scan Resolution:600 dpi x 600 dpi

Price History

1M 3M
Lexmark CX635adwe
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Lexmark

Lexmark CS331dw
£217.63
Lexmark CS331dwCompare 2 Prices
Lexmark CS730de
£509.37
Lexmark CS730deCompare 3 Prices
Lexmark MX331adn
£300.18
Lexmark MX331adnCompare 2 Prices
Lexmark CS431dw
£281.51
Lexmark CS431dwCompare 5 Prices
Lexmark CX431adw
£366.60
Lexmark CX431adwCompare 3 Prices
Lexmark CS531dw
£458.15
Lexmark CS531dwCompare 4 Prices
Lexmark MX432adwe
£587.24
Lexmark MX432adweCompare 2 Prices
Lexmark MS331dn
£178.49
Lexmark MS331dnCompare 5 Prices
Lexmark CX532adwe
£785.72
Lexmark CX532adweCompare 4 Prices
Lexmark CX730de
£874.80
Lexmark CX730deCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Brother MFC-L9570CDW
£832.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kyocera Ecosys MA4000cix
£816.58
Compare Prices
5 offers
Xerox VersaLink C7000V/DN
£840.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brother MFC-L8970CDW
£809.86
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kyocera Ecosys MA3500cifx
£855.91
Compare Prices
4 offers
Brother MFC-L8900CDW
£775.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon i-Sensys MF842Cdw
£764.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Brother MFC-L9630CDN
£997.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xerox VersaLink C415DN
£651.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kyocera Ecosys MA3500cix
£630.37
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lexmark CX635adwe
printerlanduk
prodImage
£831.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,073.38
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,250.95
Shipping: Free
EFI Global Store UK
prodImage
£2,169.20
Shipping: £13.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel