Canon EOS 250D + 18-55 mm DC III

Manufacturer: Canon
from £610.00to £719.904 offersManufacturer: Canon
• DSLR Camera
• Effective Pixels: 24.1 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: Live View, Pentaprism
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 451 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 6,000 px x 4,000 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon EOS 250D + 18-55 mm DC III
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Canon

Popular Products

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon EOS 250D DSLR Camera with EF-S 18-55 mm f/3.5-5.6 III Lens ae1f9ad9-7c1f-4942-9356-d3b75c750476
Inside its portable body, the Canon EOS 250D DSLR Camera with EF-S 18-55 mm f/3.5-5.6 III Lens features a 24.1-megapixel sensor and a DIGIC 8 image processor for superb results on the move. An optical viewfinder gives a clear, real-time view of the world. As the world’s lightest DSLR camera with movable screen, the EOS 250D can go to more places and be with you more often, for superb results whenever creativity strikes. Capture 24.1 megapixel photos and 4K movies that are pin-sharp and packed with colour. An APS-C sized sensor and DIGIC 8 processor ensure great results, even in low light. It’s easy to share images with friends and family - just link the EOS 250D to your smartphone or tablet computer using Bluetooth and the camera’s built-in Wi-Fi will take care of the rest. Whether you capture the moment at 5fps with the optical viewfinder, or use Dual Pixel CMOS AF Live View with Eye Auto Focus, you can enjoy pin-sharp results. Enjoy point and shoot simplicity, while Guided UI and Creative Assist mode help unlock your creativity. The movable touchscreen makes awkward angles and selfies easy. {Key Features} - 24.1 megapixels - APS-C / 22.3 x 14.9 mm CMOS sensor - Built-in WiFi / Bluetooth - 3" vari-angle LCD touchscreen - 5 fps in continuous shooting mode {Box Contents} - Canon EOS 250D DSLR Camera - Canon EF-S 18-55 mm f/3.5-5.6 III Lens - Battery pack LP-E17 - Battery charger LC-E17E - Power cable - Eyecup EF - Camera cover R-F-3 - Neck strap EW-400D-N - Lens cap E-58 II - Lens dust cap E - User manual {Product video}
prodImage
£610.00
Shipping: Free
Genuine Canon CANON Canon EOS 250D Kit (18-55 III) Black DUN-CANON-5110
Product Dimensions 3.06 x 3.99 x 5.08 inches Item Weight 1.05 pounds ASIN B07B1B265L Item model number 250D Batteries 1 Lithium ion batteries...
prodImage
£665.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS 250D + Canon EF-s 18-55mm f/4-5.6 IS STM Lens - Black
24. 1-Megapixel Aps-C Sensor And Digic 8 Processor - For Superb Image Quality, Even In Low Light Optical Viewfinder - See Things As They Really Are – Clear And Simple 24. 1Mp Photos And 4K Movies, Clear, Sharp, And Packed With Colour Even In Low Light Thanks To An Aps-C Sensor, Powerful Autofocus, Digic 8 With Digital Lens Optimizer. Dual Pixel Cmos Af And Vari-Angle Screen Guided user interface helps you learn and Creative Assist to try new looks and enhance your images Operating Environment is 0 to 40 degree Celsius, 85 percent or less humidity For an in-store demonstration at a store near you, please scroll down to the 'Product guides and documents' section below and click on the link called 'Product Documentation' to see a list of Retailers and locations.
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS 250D + Canon EF-s 18-55mm f/4-5.6 IS STM Lens - Black
prodImage
£719.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W122.4 mm x H92.6 mm x D69.8 mm
Weight:451 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,040,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:Live View, Pentaprism
Effective Pixels
24.1 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic, Mechanical
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/4,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 25600
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 10seconds
Image
Image Sensor:25.83 MP
Sensor:22.3 mm x 14.9 mm CMOS
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Lens
1st Lens Focal Length:18 mm - 55 mm
1st Lens Aperture Range:F4 - F22
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Mini HDMI output, USB
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Hot Shoe:Yes
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Canon EF
Resolution
6,000 px x 4,000 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels

Price History

1M 3M
Canon EOS 250D + 18-55 mm DC III
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Canon

Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark III
£899.00
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark IIICompare 5 Prices
Canon EOS R6 Mark II
£1,284.98
Canon EOS R6 Mark IICompare 7 Prices
Canon Ixus 285 HS A
£369.99
Canon Ixus 285 HS ACompare 4 Prices
Canon EOS R8
£899.00
Canon EOS R8Compare 5 Prices
Canon EOS R5 Mark II
£2,550.99
Canon EOS R5 Mark IICompare 2 Prices
Canon EOS R7
£898.96
Canon EOS R7Compare 8 Prices
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99
Canon EOS R5Compare 9 Prices
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark II
£899.00
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark IICompare 3 Prices
Canon EOS R50 Content Creator Kit
£719.99
Canon EOS R50 Content Creator KitCompare 4 Prices
Canon EOS R6 Mark III
£2,249.00
Canon EOS R6 Mark IIICompare 1 Prices
prodImage
£610.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£665.00
Shipping: Free
Mi My Stores
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£719.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel