Canon EOS 2000D + 18-135 mm IS STM

Manufacturer: Canon
from £499.00to £599.003 offersManufacturer: Canon
• DSLR Camera
• Effective Pixels: 24.1 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: Pentaprism
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 475 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 6,000 px x 4,000 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Canon EOS 2000D + 18-135 mm IS STM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Canon

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CANON EOS 2000D Black + EF-S 18-135mm F3.5-5.6 IS STM
Description&DetailsCANONEOS2000DBlackEF-S18-135mmF3.5-5.6ISSTMDescriptionCANONEOS2000DBlackEF-S18-135mmF3.5-5.6ISSTMBag16gbSDcard ProductTags...
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Unbranded CANON EOS 2000D Black + EF-S 18-135mm F3.5-5.6 IS STM
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Unbranded CANON EOS 2000D Black + EF-S 18-135mm F3.5-5.6 IS STM
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W129 mm x H101.3 mm x D77.6 mm
Weight:475 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:920,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Viewfinder:Pentaprism
Effective Pixels
24.1 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/4,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 6400
Functions
Automatic Face Recognition:Yes
Image
Image Sensor:24.7 MP
Sensor:22.3 mm x 14.9 mm CMOS
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Lens
1st Lens Focal Length:18 mm - 135 mm
1st Lens Aperture Range:F3.5 - F22
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:Mini HDMI output, USB 2.0
WiFi Enabled:Yes
NFC:Yes
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Battery Life (Photos):Approx. 500 photos
Resolution
6,000 px x 4,000 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels

Price History

1M
Canon EOS 2000D + 18-135 mm IS STM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark III
£899.00
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark IIICompare 5 Prices
Canon Ixus 285 HS A
£369.99
Canon Ixus 285 HS ACompare 2 Prices
Canon EOS R6 Mark II
£1,284.98
Canon EOS R6 Mark IICompare 7 Prices
Canon EOS R8
£899.00
Canon EOS R8Compare 5 Prices
Canon EOS R5 Mark II
£2,550.99
Canon EOS R5 Mark IICompare 2 Prices
Canon EOS R7
£898.96
Canon EOS R7Compare 8 Prices
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99
Canon EOS R5Compare 8 Prices
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark II
£899.00
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark IICompare 3 Prices
Canon EOS R6 Mark III
£2,249.00
Canon EOS R6 Mark IIICompare 1 Prices
Canon EOS R50 Content Creator Kit
£719.99
Canon EOS R50 Content Creator KitCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon EOS 200D + 18-55 mm
£499.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EOS 4000D + 18-55 mm III
£428.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon EOS 800D
£426.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EOS 250D with 18-55 mm lens
£513.98
Compare Prices
10 offers
Nikon D5600
£390.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel