Bowers & Wilkins Pi8

Manufacturer: Bowers & Wilkins
Bowers & Wilkins Pi8
from £301.50to £369.007 offersManufacturer: Bowers & Wilkins
• Headphones
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Wireless: Yes
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone: Yes
• Driver: 12 mm
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 5.4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bowers & Wilkins Pi8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bowers & Wilkins Pi8 True Wireless Earbuds, Noise Cancelling Earphones with 24-Bit Audio, aptX™ Lossless Bluetooth Ear buds, 6-Mic ANC, Smart Charging Case with Audio Retransmission - Jade Green B0DBRJDMMH
TRUE 24-BIT CONNECTION - Superior sound quality via a true high-resolution 24-bit connection, so now you’ll hear your favourite music and movies as they were meant to be heard. LOSSLESS AUDIO - The latest in high-resolution wireless audio that adjusts dynamically to optimise performance and connection reliability, whether you are listening to music, watching movies or playing games. CARBON CONE DRIVER UNITS - Adapted from the drive unit technology used in our Px8 headphones, the Carbon Cones in Pi8 deliver music with the same precision our flagship over-ears are celebrated for. By reducing distortion and improving high-frequency detail, the Carbon Cone captures nuances in your music that other headphone drive units miss. SMART CHARGING CASE - A quick and convenient wireless charging case allows you to transport one fewer cable around with you throughout your day. Simply charge your Pi8 case on any available wireless charging pad to continue listening to the highest quality sound on the go. AUDIO RETRANSMISSION CASE - A truly transformative feature, now compatible with aptXTM Adaptive. The case doubles as a retransmission system, allowing you to retransmit the sound from your favourite audio source, be it a laptop, in-flight entertainment system or a TV to your Pi8.
prodImage
£301.50
Shipping: Free
Bowers & Wilkins Pi8 True Wireless Earbuds, Noise Cancelling Earphones with 24-Bit Audio, aptX™ Lossless Bluetooth Ear buds, 6-Mic ANC, Smart Charging Case with Audio Retransmission - Midnight Blue B0DBRL755M
True 24-bit connection - True Hi-Res audio performance with 24-bit connection for outstanding sound quality. From now on, listen to your favourite songs and movies as they are intended. CARBON FIBER DRIVER - The Pi8's carbon fiber diaphragm has been designed from the driver technology of our Px8. It plays music with the precision our flagship over-ear headphones are known for. It reduces distortion, improves detail in the high frequency range, and captures nuances of your music that other headphone drivers simply miss. Intelligent charging case - The practical case with wireless fast charging function allows you to carry one less cable with you. Simply charge the case of your Pi8 on any wireless charging pad to listen to the best sound even longer on the go. Fast Charge - Whether you want to continue listening to music or making an urgent call, the quick charge function is always a handy option. Just 15 minutes charging time is enough for another two hours of listening to music and longer calls. Wireless Audio Charging Case - This truly revolutionary feature is now compatible with aptXTM Adaptive. The charging case doubles as an audio transmission system: it connects directly to your favourite audio source – such as a laptop, an in-flight entertainment system or a TV – and transmits the sound to your Pi8.
prodImage
£314.85
Shipping: Free
Bowers & Wilkins Pi8 True Wireless Noise Cancelling Earbuds with Bluetooth aptX, 24-bit Wireless Connection, Audio Retransmission, and 6 Built-in Microphones – Dark Burgundy B0FPQG92M9
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
Bowers & Wilkins Pi8 True Wireless Earbuds, Noise Cancelling Earphones with 24-Bit Audio, aptX™ Lossless Bluetooth Ear buds, 6-Mic ANC, Smart Charging Case with Audio Retransmission - Anthracite Black B0DBRD9YTK
TRUE 24-BIT CONNECTION - Superior sound quality via a true high-resolution 24-bit connection, so now you’ll hear your favourite music and movies as they were meant to be heard. LOSSLESS AUDIO - The latest in high-resolution wireless audio that adjusts dynamically to optimise performance and connection reliability, whether you are listening to music, watching movies or playing games. CARBON CONE DRIVER UNITS - Adapted from the drive unit technology used in our Px8 headphones, the Carbon Cones in Pi8 deliver music with the same precision our flagship over-ears are celebrated for. By reducing distortion and improving high-frequency detail, the Carbon Cone captures nuances in your music that other headphone drive units miss. SMART CHARGING CASE - A quick and convenient wireless charging case allows you to transport one fewer cable around with you throughout your day. Simply charge your Pi8 case on any available wireless charging pad to continue listening to the highest quality sound on the go. AUDIO RETRANSMISSION CASE - A truly transformative feature, now compatible with aptXTM Adaptive. The case doubles as a retransmission system, allowing you to retransmit the sound from your favourite audio source, be it a laptop, in-flight entertainment system or a TV to your Pi8. If there are connection problems try reset of the device – place both earbuds in the case and then press and hold the button next to the charging port for 10 seconds until the light flashes then release.
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
BOWERS&WILKINS Pi8 Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Earbuds - Anthracite black, Black 10297749
Hear every detail with these Bowers & Wilkins earbuds. The 24-bit wireless connection delivers rich, high-resolution audio, so you'll hear those classic albums the way they were meant to be heard. AptXTM Lossless audio dynamically adjusts to what you're listening to for the best possible sound quality. From music and movies to games and podcasts, enjoy them all in crystal clarity. And the Carbon Cone drive units reduce distortion and improve the detail in the high frequencies. Good to know - You get 6.5-hour battery life or up to 13.5 hours with the case - 15-minute quick charge adds up to 2 extra hours of play - Active noise cancellation reduces background noise for focused listening - Retransmission system lets you stream audio straight from another source - Dual-device pairing makes switching between devices easy
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
BOWERS&WILKINS Pi8 Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Earbuds - Dove White, White 10296379
Music has never sounded so good with these Bowers & Wilkins earbuds. They have a 24-bit connection between each bud for high-resolution audio that'll knock your socks off. You'll hear those classic albums the way they were meant to be heard. AptXTM Lossless Audio dynamically adjusts to what you're listening to for the best possible sound quality. From music and movies to games and podcasts, enjoy them all in crystal clarity. And the Carbon Cone drive units reduce distortion and improve the detail in the high frequencies. You'll hear every subtle nuance of your favourite tunes as clear as bell.Good to know- Enjoy up to 6.5 hours of use on a single charge with an extra 13.5 from the smart charging case- A 15 minute quick charge gives you an extra 2 hours of playtime- Active noise cancelling blocks out background noise so you can focus on your tunes- The case doubles as a retransmission system - stream directly from your favourite audio source to your ears- Pair them with two devices at the same time and switch seamlessly between them- The single button control lets you access multiple functions and is super easy to use
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Bowers & Wilkins Pi8 True Wireless Earbuds, Noise Cancelling Earphones with 24-Bit Audio, aptX™ Lossless Bluetooth Ear buds, 6-Mic ANC, Smart Charging Case with Audio Retransmission - Dove White B0DBRF3KQT
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Ear Adapter Set, USB cable
Battery Life
6.5 h
Battery Life Charging Case
13.5 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.4
Charging Case
Yes
Connections
USB-C
Driver
12 mm
Fast Charging Function
Yes
Installation Type
Closed
Microphone
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Touch Control
Yes
Weight Per Earbud
7 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Bowers & Wilkins Pi8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Sony WI-1000XM2
£299.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Etymotic ER4XR
£250.48
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bose QuietComfort Earbuds II
£246.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jabra Evolve2 Buds USB-A MS (20797-999-989)
£242.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Final Audio ZE8000
£239.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Denon PerL Pro
£239.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Technics EAH-AZ100
£229.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sony WF-1000XM6
£227.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel