Sony WI-1000XM2
from £299.006 offers
Price History- In-ear headphones
- Noise Cancelling Type: Active
- Wireless: Yes
- Installation Type: Closed
- Sound Pressure : 99 dB
- Frequency Range: 3 Hz - 40 kHz
- Nominal Impedance: 50 Ω
- Microphone: Yes
Price History
1M
Sony WI-1000XM2
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Sony WF-1000XM6
£191.00

Samsung Galaxy Buds4 Pro
£141.99

Samsung Galaxy Buds3 Pro
£95.00

Soundcore Liberty 4 NC
£54.99

Samsung Galaxy Buds4
£99.99
6 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Sony WI-1000XM2 Noise-Canceling Wireless In-Ear Headphones - Black
Sony WI-1000XM2B BLACK wireless headphones Discover a world of uncompromising silence. These neckband-style, in-ear headphones with HD Noise...

£299.00
Shipping: Free
Sony WI-1000XM2 Industry-Leading Noise Cancelling In-Ear Headphones with mic, Flexible Neckband Style, 10 Hours Battery Life with Quick Charge,
Industry-leading noise cancellation to block out unnecessary ambient noise Hi-res Audio & LDAC compatible 10 hours long battery life Compatible...

£299.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Wireless Noise Cancelling In-Ear Headphones (WI-1000XM2) Silver
Discover a world of silence without compromise. With an HD QN1 processor with noise cancellation and a new flexible design, these in-ear headphones...

£299.00
Shipping: Free
Sony WI-1000XM2 Noise-Canceling Wireless In-Ear Headphones (Silver) WI1000XM2/S
Comfortably and conveniently isolate yourself with your favorite audio with these WI-1000XM2 Noise-Canceling Wireless In-Ear Headphones from Sony.

£299.00
Shipping: Free
Sony WI-1000XM2 Wireless Noise Cancelling In-Ear Headphones (Black) ACE-52893
Sony WI-1000XM2 Wireless Noise Cancelling In-Ear Headphones (Black) Item details: Brand new in retail box Sold by VAT registered UK company We are a...

£299.00
Shipping: Free
Sony WI-1000XM2 Noise-Canceling Wireless In-Ear Headphones (Black) WI1000XM2/B

£299.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| 3.5 h |
| Yes |
| 5.0 |
| 3 Hz - 40 kHz |
| Closed |
| Yes |
| Active |
| 50 Ω |
| 10 m |
| 99 dB |
| Yes |
Price History
1M
Sony WI-1000XM2
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
58 Reviews
Latest
2,0 von 5 Sternen
stopped charging after a year!!
|
15/11/2023
|
From Trustami
The earphones were good but suddenly stopped charging after a year. I tried to repair it but the shop said they could not do it. The earphone is quite expensive only to work for a year.
4.0 out of 5 stars
Great item.
|
06/11/2022
|
From Trustami
Great headphones.
Unfortunately price does match the quality.
I use them nearly on daily basis at work and they do remove noisy children out of my head and put my audiobooks or music in.
It has also usb-c charging point so same...View More charger can be used for phone and headphones. I like them a lot, hope they will last me for few years at least.View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars
Worst headphones
|
24/09/2022
|
From Trustami
You are just paying for the brand... Avoid avoid avoid
5.0 out of 5 stars
Great headphones
|
27/08/2022
|
From Trustami
Great pair of behind the neck headphones. Sound quality is great, noise cancellation is decent when you fit the right size buds for your ears, simple and easy to connect and use.
1.0 out of 5 stars
Left side stopped working after 13 months
|
09/03/2022
|
From Trustami
It's really good product but unfortunately the left side has stopped working after 13 months. You expect it to work longer with the price I paid
With reviews from
Back
Next
Sony WI-1000XM2 Review Summary
3.7out of 5
Based on 58 reviews
Popular Products