Boss Katana Artist Head Gen 3

Manufacturer: Boss
Boss Katana Artist Head Gen 3
from £613.00to £1,021.672 offersManufacturer: Boss
• Amplifier Type: Modeling Top section
• Electric guitar head amplifier with 100 watts power
• Six amplifier characters and five effect sections
• Special housing design with gray-black matrix grille
• Power Control for volume adjustment without sound loss
• Extensive EQ settings
• Stereo headphone output and USB connection
• Dimensions: Width 631 mm, Depth 246 mm, Height 296 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Boss Katana Artist Head Gen 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BOSS Katana Artist Head Gen 3 Guitar Amplifier | Flagship 100-Watt Amp Head | Evolved Tube Logic Sound | Sophisticated Tone Tools | Advanced Performance Features B0D4YJTQ8R
With Katana Gen 3, the acclaimed BOSS stage amplifier series evolves to take your guitar ambitions to the next level. The flagship Katana Artist Head Gen 3 brings you the ultimate Katana experience, offering 100 watts of Class AB power and a host of advanced tone tools.. Distinctive gray and black matrix grille. Six amp characters—including the newly developed Pushed type—plus a selectable variation for each. Five independent effects sections: Booster, Mod, FX, Delay, and Reverb. Bloom switch engages a dedicated circuit that revoices the amp’s feel and response . Solo section with dedicated level boost and delay effect. Three Cabinet Resonance options: Vintage, Modern, and Deep. Eight Tone Setting memories for storing all amp and effect settings. Updated BOSS Tone Studio app (Windows/macOS) for remote editing from a computer or mobile device.
prodImage
£613.00
Shipping: Free
BOSS Katana Artist Head Gen 3 Guitar Amplifier | Flagship 100-Watt Amp Head | Evolved Tube Logic Sound | Sophisticated Tone Tools | Advanced Performa
BOSS Katana Artist Head Gen 3 Guitar Amplifier | Flagship 100-Watt Amp Head | Evolved Tube Logic Sound | Sophisticated Tone Tools | Advanced...
prodImage
£1,021.67
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Electric guitar head amplifier with 100 watts power
Six amplifier characters and five effect sections
Special housing design with gray-black matrix grille
Power Control for volume adjustment without sound loss
Extensive EQ settings
Stereo headphone output and USB connection
Dimensions: Width 631 mm, Depth 246 mm, Height 296 mm
Specifications
Amplifier Type:Modeling Top section

Price History

1M 3M
Boss Katana Artist Head Gen 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Boss

Boss RC-505 MKII
£487.14
Boss RC-505 MKIICompare 4 Prices
Boss Cube Street II
£568.87
Boss Cube Street IICompare 1 Prices
Boss RV-200
£249.00
Boss RV-200Compare 1 Prices
Boss SD-1
£61.37
Boss SD-1Compare 13 Prices
Boss DS-1
£74.99
Boss DS-1Compare 3 Prices
Boss Katana-500 Bass Head
£619.00
Boss Katana-500 Bass HeadCompare 2 Prices
Boss SY-200
£293.20
Boss SY-200Compare 3 Prices
Boss VE-22
£289.00
Boss VE-22Compare 3 Prices
Boss Katana-50 EX Gen 3
£309.00
Boss Katana-50 EX Gen 3Compare 2 Prices
Boss Katana-50 Gen 3
£269.00
Boss Katana-50 Gen 3Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Marshall Studio JTM ST20H
£599.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Peavey Classic 20 Mini Head
£579.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Boss Katana Artist Gen 3
£629.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackstar HT-5R MKII
£489.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wharfedale CPD 3600
£662.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laney Lionheart L5T-112
£670.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackstar Sonnet 120
£499.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
ART SDA1
£551.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackstar HT-20R MkII
£692.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Boss Acoustic Singer Pro
£685.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Boss Katana Artist Head Gen 3
prodImage
£613.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,021.67
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel