Boss Katana Artist Gen 3

Manufacturer: Boss
Boss Katana Artist Gen 3
from £629.00to £679.002 offersManufacturer: Boss
• Amplifier Type: Modeling Combo
• 100 Watts Class-AB power for powerful sound
• Six amp voicings including a new Pushed mode
• Five effect sections: Booster, Mod, FX, Delay, Reverb
• Eight tone setting preset slots for personalized sounds
• Waza 12'' custom speaker for versatile tonal character
• Dimensions: Height 48 cm, Width 43 cm, Depth 25 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Boss Katana Artist Gen 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BOSS Katana Artist Gen 3 Guitar Amplifier | Flagship 100-Watt Combo Amp | 12-Inch Waza Speaker | Evolved Tube Logic Sound | Sophisticated Tone Tools | Advanced Performance Features B0D4YWBY8D
With Katana Gen 3, the acclaimed BOSS stage amplifier series evolves to take your guitar ambitions to the next level. The flagship Katana Artist Gen 3 brings you the ultimate Katana experience, offering 100 watts of Class AB power, a custom 12-inch Waza speaker, and a host of advanced tone tools. Distinctive gray and black matrix grille. Custom 12-inch Waza speaker realizes classic British stack speaker tone with increased power handling. Six amp characters—including the newly developed Pushed type—plus a selectable variation for each. Five independent effects sections: Booster, Mod, FX, Delay, and Reverb. Bloom switch engages a dedicated circuit that revoices the amp’s feel and response. Three Cabinet Resonance options: Vintage, Modern, and Deep. Eight Tone Setting memories for storing all amp and effect settings. Updated BOSS Tone Studio app (Windows/macOS) for remote editing from a computer or mobile device.
prodImage
£629.00
Shipping: Free
Boss KATANA ARTIST Gen 3 Guitar Amplifier
Boss KATANA ARTIST Gen 3 Guitar Amplifier, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Guitar Amplifiers
prodImage
£679.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
100 Watts Class-AB power for powerful sound
Six amp voicings including a new Pushed mode
Five effect sections: Booster, Mod, FX, Delay, Reverb
Eight tone setting preset slots for personalized sounds
Waza 12'' custom speaker for versatile tonal character
Dimensions: Height 48 cm, Width 43 cm, Depth 25 cm
Specifications
Amplifier Type:Modeling Combo

Price History

1M 3M
Boss Katana Artist Gen 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Boss

Boss RC-505 MKII
£487.14
Boss RC-505 MKIICompare 4 Prices
Boss Cube Street II
£568.87
Boss Cube Street IICompare 1 Prices
Boss RV-200
£249.00
Boss RV-200Compare 1 Prices
Boss Katana Artist Head Gen 3
£613.00
Boss Katana Artist Head Gen 3Compare 2 Prices
Boss SD-1
£61.37
Boss SD-1Compare 13 Prices
Boss DS-1
£74.99
Boss DS-1Compare 3 Prices
Boss Katana-500 Bass Head
£619.00
Boss Katana-500 Bass HeadCompare 2 Prices
Boss SY-200
£293.20
Boss SY-200Compare 3 Prices
Boss VE-22
£289.00
Boss VE-22Compare 3 Prices
Boss Katana-50 EX Gen 3
£309.00
Boss Katana-50 EX Gen 3Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Boss Nextone Artist
£637.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Marshall Studio JTM ST20H
£599.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laney Lionheart L5T-112
£670.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wharfedale CPD 3600
£662.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Boss Acoustic Singer Pro
£685.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackstar HT-20R MkII
£692.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ART SDA1
£551.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Orange Super Crush 100 Head
£489.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crown XLS 1502
£550.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
EVH 5150 Iconic Series 15 W 1x10 Combo
£713.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Boss Katana Artist Gen 3
prodImage
£629.00
Shipping: Free
jmb6256
prodImage
£679.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel