Bosch HSS-G Metal Drill Bit 5 pcs (2608596808)

Manufacturer: Bosch
Bosch HSS-G Metal Drill Bit 5 pcs (2608596808)
from £13.72to £16.953 offersManufacturer: Bosch
• Bosch HSS-G metal drill bit
• Diameter: 1.5 mm, working length: 45 mm, total length: 70 mm
• Self-centering drill tip with cross grind and 135-degree point angle
• Drills 40% faster and requires 50% less pressure than conventional HSS drill bits
• Suitable for alloyed and unalloyed steel, cast iron, sintered iron, malleable cast iron, and hard plastic
• Cylindrical shank, compatible with drill stands and cordless drill drivers
• Complies with DIN 338, drill type N with diameter tolerance h8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch HSS-G Metal Drill Bit 5 pcs (2608596808)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bosch Professional 5x HSS-G Metal Drill Bit (for metal, Ø 1,5 mm, Robust Line, Accessory Drill Driver) B000XJ3WEO
Lasts up to 2x longer than a Bosch PointTeQ Drill Bit Highly efficient for construction workers and installers: Long Life Cylindrical shank compatible with three-jaw drill chucks For drilling in metal, eg when pre-drilling for anchors, rivets, and threads or drilling in steel beams for installations, and fixtures Scope of delivery: Bosch PRO Metal HSS-G Twist Drill Bit, 1 x 45 x 70 mm, Weight: 0.022 pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch
prodImage
£13.72
£18.21
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Bosch PRO Metal HSS-G Twist Drill Bit Long Length 1 x 45 x 70mm 5pcs 2608596808
Bosch PRO Metal HSS-G Twist Drill Bit Long Length 1 x 45 x 70mm 5pcs 2608596808, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Drill Bits
prodImage
£14.34
Shipping: Free
Bosch Professional Bosch PRO HSS-G Extra Length Drill Bit 1.5mm Pack of 5 2608596808
Bosch PRO HSS-G Extra Length Drill Bit 1.5mm Pack of 5, Business, Office & Industrial > Industrial Tools > Drilling Tools > Drill Bits
prodImage
£16.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Bosch HSS-G metal drill bit
Diameter: 1.5 mm, working length: 45 mm, total length: 70 mm
Self-centering drill tip with cross grind and 135-degree point angle
Drills 40% faster and requires 50% less pressure than conventional HSS drill bits
Suitable for alloyed and unalloyed steel, cast iron, sintered iron, malleable cast iron, and hard plastic
Cylindrical shank, compatible with drill stands and cordless drill drivers
Complies with DIN 338, drill type N with diameter tolerance h8

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch HSS-G Metal Drill Bit 5 pcs (2608596808)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Festool D 6 CE/W (492515)
£13.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wolfcraft Hole saw set 5-piece (8918000)
£13.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita E-07048
£13.78
Compare Prices
9 offers
Metabo Bit set 32-piece (626696000)
£13.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DT40251
£16.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fein E-Cut Precision Saw Blade (63502126210)
£13.56
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenox 3004848L
£13.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenox 3003434L
£14.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DT10304-QZ
£13.89
Compare Prices
9 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel