Bosch EasyHedgeCut 18-45 Li (0600849H02)

Price History
• Hedge Trimmer
• Cutting Length: 45 cm
• Blade Spacing: 15 mm
• Strokes at No Load: 2,400 rpm
• Cutting Duration: 85 min
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Operating Noise: 62 dB
• Blade Length: 45 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch EasyHedgeCut 18-45 Li (0600849H02)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Bosch EasyHedgeCut 18-45 1 Cordless Hedge Trimmer (1 Battery, 2.0 Ah System, 18 Volts, Blade Length 45 cm, in Carton Packaging) PD-4059952574967
Lightweight and well-balanced hedge trimmer, designed for the maintenance of small hedges Wireless mobility for fast, clean cuts anywhere in the garden Bosch anti-lock system for uninterrupted work POWER FOR ALL ALLIANCE: 1 BATTERY, 10+ BRANDS, 150+ TOOLS. Delivered with: EasyHedgeCut 18-45, 1x battery 18V 2.0 Ah, charger GAL 1810 CV, carton packaging, Weight: 5.952481074 Pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch
prodImage
£136.00
£145.00
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Bosch EasyHedgeCut 18-45 1 Cordless Hedge Trimmer (1 Battery, 2.0 Ah System, 18 Volts, Blade Length 45 cm, in Carton Packaging) WU-617T-DHZT
Lightweight and well-balanced hedge trimmer, designed for the maintenance of small hedges Wireless mobility for fast, clean cuts anywhere in the garden Bosch anti-lock system for uninterrupted work POWER FOR ALL ALLIANCE: 1 BATTERY, 10+ BRANDS, 150+ TOOLS. Delivered with: EasyHedgeCut 18-45, 1x battery 18V 2.0 Ah, charger GAL 1810 CV, carton packaging, Weight: 5.952481074 Pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Bosch EasyHedgeCut 18-45 1 Cordless Hedge Trimmer (1 Battery, 2.0 Ah System, 18 Volts, Blade Length 45 cm, in Carton Packaging) WU-617T-DHZT
Lightweight and well-balanced hedge trimmer, designed for the maintenance of small hedges Wireless mobility for fast, clean cuts anywhere in the garden Bosch anti-lock system for uninterrupted work POWER FOR ALL ALLIANCE: 1 BATTERY, 10+ BRANDS, 150+ TOOLS. Delivered with: EasyHedgeCut 18-45, 1x battery 18V 2.0 Ah, charger GAL 1810 CV, carton packaging, Weight: 5.952481074 Pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch
prodImage
£154.40
Shipping: Free
Bosch EasyHedgeCut 18-45 1 Cordless Hedge Trimmer (1 Battery, 2.0 Ah System, 18 Volts, Blade Length 45 cm, in Carton Packaging) PD-4059952574967
Lightweight and well-balanced hedge trimmer, designed for the maintenance of small hedges Wireless mobility for fast, clean cuts anywhere in the garden Bosch anti-lock system for uninterrupted work POWER FOR ALL ALLIANCE: 1 BATTERY, 10+ BRANDS, 150+ TOOLS. Delivered with: EasyHedgeCut 18-45, 1x battery 18V 2.0 Ah, charger GAL 1810 CV, carton packaging, Weight: 5.952481074 Pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch
prodImage
£154.40
Shipping: Free
Bosch EasyHedgeCut 18-45 1 Cordless Hedge Trimmer (1 Battery, 2.0 Ah System, 18 Volts, Blade Length 45 cm, in Carton Packaging) B08SHWN9KH
Lightweight and well-balanced hedge trimmer, designed for the maintenance of small hedges Wireless mobility for fast, clean cuts anywhere in the garden Bosch anti-lock system for uninterrupted work POWER FOR ALL ALLIANCE: 1 BATTERY, 10+ BRANDS, 150+ TOOLS. Delivered with: EasyHedgeCut 18-45, 1x battery 18V 2.0 Ah, charger GAL 1810 CV, carton packaging, Weight: 5.952481074 Pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch
prodImage
£155.01
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Type:Li-Ion
Battery Capacity:2 Ah
Charging Time:2 h
Battery Indicator:No
Number of Batteries:1
Data
Cutting Length:45 cm
Blade Spacing:15 mm
Strokes at No Load:2,400 rpm
Cutting Duration:85 min
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Operating Noise:62 dB
Dimensions
Dimensions:H18 mm x W15.3 mm x D87.6 mm
Weight:2.3 kg
Knives
Blade Length:45 cm
Security
Safety Switch:Yes
Protector:Yes
Anti-Blocking System:Yes
Charge Control Light:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch EasyHedgeCut 18-45 Li (0600849H02)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

190 Reviews

Latest
good quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/01/2023
|
prompt delivery, great product.. was a gift.. well received and loved..
Hedge trimmer
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/01/2023
|
Great hedge trimmer
Great product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/11/2022
|
It does what it says and it does it well. Charge holds very well - recommend this to anyone
Weak enough cutting
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/11/2022
|
Smallish branches clogged it. Returned immediately
Good battery life
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/11/2022
|
Good battery life. Managed a long ten foot high hedge with no problem
With reviews from

Bosch EasyHedgeCut 18-45 Li (0600849H02) Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 190 reviews
5
133
4
22
3
15
2
5
1
15

Similar Priced Products

Scheppach HTH250/240P
£138.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita UH6570
£153.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCMHT563N
£142.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yard Force LH G60W
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita UH4570
£149.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
GreenWorks G24PH51K2
£128.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo AHS 18-55 V (600463850)
£145.56
Compare Prices
4 offers
vidaXL Petrol hedge trimmer (144010)
£152.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GE-HH 18/45 Li T-Solo (3410866)
£125.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DCMHT562N-XJ
£124.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel