Bodum Schiuma milk frother

Price History
• Milk frother
• battery operated
• color: black
• material: stainless steel, plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bodum Schiuma milk frother
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bodum - 3040-01 - Schiuma - Electric Milk Frother - Black 06493
Handheld, battery-operated milk frother that creates café-style drinks at the push of a button Lightweight design with flexible steel wand and ergonomic plastic handle Single power button for easy, one-handed operation Whips up light, airy foam in seconds Easy to clean – just rinse the steel wand after use Material: stainless steel, plastic
prodImage
£9.99
£14.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
BODUM SCHIUMA 3040-01 Electric Milk Frother - Black 304001
BODUM SCHIUMA 3040-01 Electric Milk Frother - Black, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Milk Frothers
prodImage
£9.99
Shipping: Free
Bodum - 3040-01 - Schiuma - Electric Milk Frother - Black 06493
Handheld, battery-operated milk frother that creates café-style drinks at the push of a button Lightweight design with flexible steel wand and ergonomic plastic handle Single power button for easy, one-handed operation Whips up light, airy foam in seconds Easy to clean – just rinse the steel wand after use Material: stainless steel, plastic
prodImage
£10.90
£15.39
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
BODUM UK Schiuma Milk Frother, Battery Operated (batteries not included) - White, 3040-913 B00BHWA5CI
Battery operated Handheld Made from stainless steel and plastic Model number: 3040-913
prodImage
£12.28
£16.77
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Bodum Schiuma Milk Frother 3040-01
The Bodum SCHIUMA 3040-01 is a milk frother that can make theperfect foam for you coffee in the comfort of your own kitchen.Just dip the Schiuma...
prodImage
£14.69
Shipping: Free
Bodum SCHIUMA Milk Frother, AA Battery Operated, Disney-Mickey B0GS6SQ4YJ
Handheld, battery-operated milk frother that creates café-style drinks at the push of a button Requires 2 AA batteries (not included) Single power button for easy, one-handed operation Lightweight design with flexible steel wand and ergonomic plastic handle
prodImage
£14.90
£19.39
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Specification
battery operated
color: black
material: stainless steel, plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Bodum Schiuma milk frother
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

33 Reviews

Latest
Excellent!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
21/03/2026
|
Reliably well-functioning as expected.....
Great product
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/03/2026
|
I just love my milk frother. I used it for my eggs and they turned out nice and fluffy. Very easy to use. I wasn't sure I would like one, but I do.
Best handheld frother out there
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/02/2026
|
I’ve had like 10 frothers and nothing beats this one. The speed and power on this is a lot better than most handheld ones. The double whisk ones are a gimmick. This is the real deal for the people looking for the best HANDHELD...View More experienceView Less
Ok but seriously improved perhaps
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/12/2025
|
The old one much better the windings at fewer and the rod small. Things change
It does what I ask
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/11/2025
|
It works beautifully. I've used it daily and the battery is still good. I'm buying another. I'm mixing collagen for my dogs with it.
With reviews from

Bodum Schiuma milk frother Review Summary

3.5out of 5
Based on 33 reviews
5
15
4
5
3
2
1
9

More from Bodum

Bodum Brazil 0.35 l
£11.69
Bodum Brazil 0.35 lCompare 5 Prices
Bodum Pour Over 0.5 l
£34.79
Bodum Pour Over 0.5 lCompare 2 Prices
Bodum Kenya Coffee Maker 0.5 l
£18.20
Bodum Kenya Coffee Maker 0.5 lCompare 5 Prices
Bodum Bistro Coffee Grinder 11160
£25.95
Bodum Bistro Coffee Grinder 11160Compare 3 Prices
Bodum Coffee maker 8 cups
£12.80
Bodum Coffee maker 8 cupsCompare 9 Prices
Bodum Chambord Coffee Maker 12 Cups
£55.19
Bodum Chambord Coffee Maker 12 CupsCompare 4 Prices
Bodum Chambord Coffee Maker Set
£79.90
Bodum Chambord Coffee Maker SetCompare 2 Prices
Bodum Schiuma milk frother
SCT Commerce Ltd
prodImage
£9.99
Shipping: £4.49
thewrightbuyltd
prodImage
£9.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£10.90
Shipping: £4.49
Amazon EU
prodImage
£12.28
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel