Blumfeldt Mondo 3 x 3
Manufacturer: Blumfeldt
- Pavilion
- Material: Polyester, Steel
- UV-Resistant: Yes
- Dimensions: W295 Centimetre x H262 Centimetre x D295 Centimetre
- Weight: 22 kg
Price History
1M 3M
Blumfeldt Mondo 3 x 3
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Blumfeldt
Popular Products
6 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Blumfeldt Mondo Garden Pavilion Party Tent Gazebo Steel Polyester Beige 10045860
The British summer is glorious — right up until it isn't. The Blumfeldt Mondo 3x3 gazebo means a sudden downpour or gusty afternoon doesn't have to end the garden party. Set it up on your patio or lawn and you've got a proper outdoor room that works whatever the weather decides to do.The powder-coated steel frame is built to stay outside season after season — no rust, no fading, no fuss. The roof is 180 g/m² polyester with a polyacrylic coating and waterproof-stitched seams, so it sheds rain reliably rather than letting it seep through. The four side panels — 140 g/m² polyester, also polyacrylic-coated — run on guide rails with zip fastenings and tie bands, so you can open or close any panel in seconds, no tools needed. Throw them all open on a sunny afternoon, zip them shut when the wind picks up: the Mondo 3x3 adapts to the moment.Ventilation gaps between the roof and the side panels keep the air moving even when everything's closed up. The wide, taut roof overhang channels rainwater away cleanly. For fixing, the kit includes ground anchors for grass and the option to bolt directly into hard surfaces like paving or decking.Whether you're after a permanent feature at the bottom of the garden or a flexible structure that doesn't require planning permission — the Mondo 3x3 fits the bill. Weddings, birthday parties, corporate events, Sunday lunches that run too long: it creates a sheltered space for any occasion without any fuss.Important: Remove the canopy in strong winds or severe weather. In heavy snowfall, clear snow from the roof promptly — this product is not designed to bear snow loads.Get the Blumfeldt Mondo 3x3 and make the most of every day outdoors, whatever the forecast says.
5 days

£200.99
Shipping: Free
Blumfeldt Mondo Garden Pavilion Party Tent Gazebo Steel Polyester Dark Grey 10045859
The British summer is brilliant — right up until it isn't. The Blumfeldt Mondo 3x3 gazebo means a sudden downpour or a burst of strong sun doesn't have to end the afternoon. Whether you're hosting a garden party, setting up for a wedding reception, or simply making the most of your patio, this is the shelter that keeps the occasion going.The powder-coated steel frame resists rust season after season, giving you a solid, long-lasting structure without the maintenance headache. Above it, a 180 g/m² polyester roof with polyacrylic coating and waterproof-stitched seams sheds rain reliably — no drips, no soggy corners. When the weather turns properly grim, the four side panels (140 g/m² polyester with polyacrylic coating) zip shut along their guide rails in seconds, creating a fully enclosed, wind-sheltered space. Need the breeze back? Roll them up and fasten them open with the tie bands — no tools required at any point.Ventilation gaps between the roof and the side panels keep air moving even when everything is closed up, so it never feels stuffy inside. The wide, taut roof overhang channels rainwater away from the edges rather than letting it drip onto your guests. For fixing, ground anchors are included for lawn use, and the frame can also be bolted directly into hard surfaces such as decking or paving.The Mondo 3x3 works equally well as a permanent garden feature or a put-up-and-take-down solution — ideal for renters who can't make structural changes, or for anyone who wants flexibility across different occasions. Birthdays, corporate events, street parties, or a quiet summer lunch: it adapts to the setting.Important: Remove the canopy in high winds or severe weather. Clear snow from the roof during heavy snowfall — the product is not designed to bear snow loads.Get the Blumfeldt Mondo 3x3 and make your outdoor space genuinely weather-ready. Order today and stop letting the forecast decide your plans.
2 days

£208.99
Shipping: Free
blumfeldt Mondo Dual 3x3 Gazebo – Double Roof, Mosquito Nets & Curtains, Rust-Resistant Metal Frame, Outdoor Garden Pavilion, Dark Grey 10047101uk
3X3M SIZE FOR SMALL SPACES: This elegant dark grey 3x3 gazebo is perfect for cosy garden corners, providing a stylish and functional shelter in a compact size DOUBLE SOFT TOP DESIGN: The dual-layer soft top of this 3x3 gazebo enhances ventilation and airflow, offering superior UV30+ sun protection, perfect for hot summer days in your garden COMPLETE PRIVACY AND PROTECTION: This 3x3 gazebo features curtains and a mosquito net, ensuring a private and insect-free outdoor experience, perfect for intimate garden settings DURABLE STEEL FRAME: Built with a heavy-duty steel frame and rust-resistant PA coating, this 3x3 gazebo offers exceptional strength and durability for years of outdoor use VERSATILE OUTDOOR SHELTER: This stylish 3x3 gazebo is perfect for entertaining, dining, or relaxing in any backyard, garden, or patio, offering year-round protection from the elements

£323.99
Shipping: Free
blumfeldt Mondo Dual 3x3 Gazebo – Double Roof, Mosquito Nets & Curtains, Rust-Resistant Metal Frame, Outdoor Garden Pavilion, Beige 10047102uk
3X3M SIZE FOR SMALL SPACES: This elegant beige 3x3 gazebo is perfect for cosy garden corners, providing a stylish and functional shelter in a compact size DOUBLE SOFT TOP DESIGN: The dual-layer soft top of this 3x3 gazebo enhances ventilation and airflow, offering superior UV30+ sun protection, perfect for hot summer days in your garden COMPLETE PRIVACY AND PROTECTION: This 3x3 gazebo features curtains and a mosquito net, ensuring a private and insect-free outdoor experience, perfect for intimate garden settings DURABLE STEEL FRAME: Built with a heavy-duty steel frame and rust-resistant PA coating, this 3x3 gazebo offers exceptional strength and durability for years of outdoor use VERSATILE OUTDOOR SHELTER: This stylish 3x3 gazebo is perfect for entertaining, dining, or relaxing in any backyard, garden, or patio, offering year-round protection from the elements

£323.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Blumfeldt Mondo Dual Gazebo 3x3 with double roof and mosquito nets 10047102
The great British summer is unpredictable — but your outdoor plans don't have to be. The Blumfeldt Mondo Dual is a 3x3 m garden gazebo built to keep you outside longer, whether that's a Sunday barbecue, a birthday gathering, or simply a quiet evening on the patio with a drink in hand.The double roof — 180 g polyester with PA coating, sealed seams, and a waterproof PU layer — handles rain without fuss and delivers UV30+ sun protection so you're not squinting through your afternoon. The powder-coated steel frame is corrosion-resistant and designed to stay solid through changing seasons, not just a couple of dry weekends. When the breeze picks up or you fancy some privacy, the four zip-fastened side curtains (160 g polyester) close in seconds — no tools, no fiddling. Mosquito nets are included in the box, keeping insects out without blocking the airflow on warmer evenings.When the season's over, the Mondo Dual comes apart and packs away neatly without losing any of its rigidity the next time you put it up. It works just as well as a permanent feature of your garden as it does as a temporary solution for renters who can't make permanent changes to their outdoor space. A built-in table and hooks add practical touches for everyday use.Get more from your garden, whatever the weather. Order the Blumfeldt Mondo Dual today and start making the most of your outdoor space.
5 days

£340.99
Shipping: Free
Blumfeldt Mondo Dual Gazebo 3x3 with double roof and mosquito nets 10047101
British summers are glorious — when they cooperate. The Blumfeldt Mondo Dual gives you a proper outdoor space that doesn't depend on the weather behaving itself. A 3×3 m garden gazebo with a double roof, it turns your patio or garden into somewhere you actually want to spend time, whether you're hosting a barbecue, sitting down to eat with family, or simply making the most of a dry afternoon.The double roof is built from 180 g polyester with a PA coating and a waterproof PU layer — sealed seams included — so a summer shower won't send everyone running inside. UV30+ sun protection means you're shaded even when the weather does turn warm. The powder-coated steel frame is corrosion-resistant and built for year-round outdoor use; it won't buckle or rust when the seasons change. Four side curtains made from 160 g polyester zip open and closed in seconds — no tools, no fiddling. Mosquito nets are included in the box, so you can keep the airflow going without inviting every midge in the garden to join you.When you need to pack it away, the Blumfeldt Mondo comes apart neatly and stores compactly without losing any stability when you put it back up. Equally at home as a permanent fixture in a landscaped garden or a flexible solution for renters who can't make structural changes.Stop letting unpredictable weather cut your outdoor time short. Order the Blumfeldt Mondo Dual today and get more out of your garden, whatever the forecast.
5 days

£340.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W295 Centimetre x H262 Centimetre x D295 Centimetre |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 22 kg |
| Polyester, Steel |
| UV-Resistant: | Yes |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
Blumfeldt Mondo 3 x 3
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products