Blumfeldt High Grow 2 m

Price History
• Raised Bed
• Material: Steel
• Weatherproof: Yes
• Dimensions: W200 Centimetre x H80 Centimetre x D100 Centimetre
• Weight: 30 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Blumfeldt High Grow 2 m
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Blumfeldt High Grow Raised Planter 2.0m zinc-aluminum coating silver 10031119
No garden? No problem. The Blumfeldt raised bed brings proper growing space to your balcony, patio, or terrace — so you can harvest fresh tomatoes, courgettes, strawberries, and herbs without needing a single square metre of lawn.The real beauty of a raised bed is how comfortable it makes gardening. You work standing upright — no kneeling, no hunching, no aching back at the end of an afternoon. The growing depth of 28–35 cm gives even deep-rooted plants the room they need to thrive, so whether you're growing salad leaves, pumpkins, or fragrant herbs, conditions are genuinely right for a strong harvest.Built to stay outdoors through every season, the Blumfeldt raised bed is made from galvanised corrugated steel sheet, 0.6 mm thick, with galvanised screws throughout. It resists rain, frost, and UV exposure year-round without rusting or warping. Solid metal corner anchors lock the structure firmly in place, and the modular design means you can connect multiple beds together to create exactly the growing space you need. An optional base grid keeps moles and weeds out from underneath.It's a natural fit for urban gardeners, flat-dwellers with an outdoor space, and anyone who finds traditional ground-level gardening too physically demanding. No digging, no kneeling — just fill it, plant it, and pick your harvest. It also makes a genuinely thoughtful housewarming gift for anyone moving into a place with a garden or terrace for the first time.Get your Blumfeldt raised bed and start growing on your own terms.
7 days
prodImage
£157.99
Shipping: Free
Blumfeldt High Grow Raised Planter 2.0m zinc-aluminum coating beige 10031120
Bad back? Limited space? No proper garden? None of that should stand between you and home-grown tomatoes. The Blumfeldt High Grow raised bed brings the soil up to you — no kneeling, no digging, no aching joints at the end of the day.Whether you're working with a balcony, a patio, or a modest back garden, the High Grow gives your plants everything they need to thrive. A planting depth of 28–35 cm provides ample root space for tomatoes, courgettes, salad leaves, strawberries, and herbs — all within arm's reach. The corrugated steel construction is weather-resistant and UV-stable, built to stay outdoors year-round through rain, frost, and summer sun without any seasonal storage fuss.Corner joints keep the structure solid season after season, and an optional base mesh keeps moles and weeds from creeping in underneath. The modular design means you can connect multiple units and arrange them in whatever configuration suits your space.The Blumfeldt High Grow is a genuine solution for flat-dwellers, urban gardeners, and anyone who finds ground-level gardening hard on the body. You don't need a sprawling plot — just a bit of outdoor space and the desire to grow something worth eating. It also makes a brilliant housewarming gift for anyone moving somewhere with a garden.Order yours today and get ready for your first home harvest.
7 days
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Blumfeldt High Grow raised bed | 2 levels | weatherproof | rustproof | robust | 405 L 10046836
Bad backs, muddy knees, and cramped balconies shouldn't stop you growing your own. The Blumfeldt High Grow raised bed puts your garden at a comfortable working height — no kneeling, no stooping, no excuses. Two growing tiers, 405 litres of planting volume, and a solid galvanised steel frame that shrugs off the British weather.Whether you're growing tomatoes on a terrace, herbs outside the kitchen door, or root vegetables in a compact urban garden, the High Grow is built to deliver. The two-tier design gives you different soil depths on a single footprint — shallow-rooted herbs on one level, deeper-rooted carrots or courgettes on another. The open base structure keeps drainage moving and gives roots room to spread, so there's no waterlogging and no stunted growth.Built from galvanised steel with 0.6 mm wall panels, this raised bed handles year-round outdoor conditions without rusting, warping, or needing any treatment. All edges and corners are rounded off, so it's safe on a busy balcony or family patio. Assembly is straightforward with no specialist tools required.The Blumfeldt High Grow works equally well on a patio, balcony, or lawn, and can be expanded with additional units as your growing ambitions increase. It's particularly well-suited to anyone who finds traditional gardening physically demanding — whether that's down to a bad back, limited mobility, or simply not having a garden at all.Get yours today and start growing at a height that actually suits you.
7 days
prodImage
£227.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W200 Centimetre x H80 Centimetre x D100 Centimetre
Weight:30 kg
Material
Steel
Weatherproof
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Blumfeldt High Grow 2 m
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Blumfeldt

Similar Priced Products

Blumfeldt High Grow 2 m
prodImage
£157.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£227.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel