Blumfeldt High Grow 1.6 m

Manufacturer: Blumfeldt
Blumfeldt High Grow 1.6 m
from £119.99to £149.996 offersManufacturer: Blumfeldt
• Raised Bed
• Material: Steel
• Weatherproof: Yes
• Dimensions: W160 Centimetre x H80 Centimetre x D80 Centimetre
• Weight: 25 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Blumfeldt High Grow 1.6 m
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
blumfeldt Metal Raised Beds for Gardens, Vegetable Planters Outdoor for Garden Herbs, Flowers, Fruit, Veggie, 804L Large Free Standing Steel Elevated Planter Box Kit, Weatherproof & Rust-Free, 1.6m 10031113uk
START THE GARDEN YOU ALWAYS WANTED: Using a raised bed for growing vegetables allows you to control the soil quality and prevent it from becoming compacted. Fill the garden beds with soil specifically suited for plant growth and watch them flourish. COMPLETE WEATHERPROOF PROTECTION: The raised flower beds for garden is protected against all forms of weather thanks to a long-lasting zinc-aluminium steel frame with a powder coating, together this ensures the most optimal plant growing conditions. INNOVATIVE ELEVATED DESIGN: This raised garden bed stops you from having to bend down low to look after your plants, minimising the strain on your body. The planter box helps protect your plants from pests, bugs and small animals that like to nibble. SUPER QUICK AND EASY TO INSTALL: To keep life simple, our metal raised beds for garden can be installed in minutes with minimal tools. In addition, you can adjust the bed size, use extensions or attach a foil roof to turn it into a DIY greenhouse. MORE SPACE, MORE PLANTS: This large raised planter box for gardens offers a generous size that allows you to plant a large patch of cucumbers, tomatoes, basil, strawberries, roses, flowers, herbs and other vegetables. Grow anything and live better.
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Blumfeldt High Grow Raised Planter 1.6m zinc-aluminum coating silver 10031113
No garden? No bother. Whether you're working with a city balcony, a paved terrace, or a proper back garden, the Blumfeldt High Grow raised bed gives you the growing space you've been after — tomatoes, courgettes, herbs, salad leaves and more, all within arm's reach.The real joy of this raised bed is how good it feels to use. The planting depth of 28–35 cm gives roots the room they need to thrive, and the elevated working height means no more kneeling on cold paving or hunching over a border. Your back will thank you every time you head outside.Built from galvanised corrugated steel sheet at 0.6 mm thickness, the frame shrugs off rain, frost, and UV exposure year after year — no rusting, no fading, no wobbling at the joints. Metal-anchored corner fixings keep everything solid even after several seasons. Add the optional base mesh to keep moles and weeds out from underneath, and your crops stay where they belong.It's a natural fit for flat-dwellers growing on a rooftop, gardeners working with poor or compacted soil, and anyone who finds traditional digging increasingly hard on the body. It also makes a genuinely useful housewarming gift for anyone with outdoor space.Multiple units connect together in modular configurations, so you can start small and expand as your confidence — and your appetite for home-grown veg — grows.Order yours today and have it delivered straight to your door, ready to fill and plant.
5 days
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
blumfeldt Raised Beds for Garden, Vegetable Planters Outdoor for Garden Herbs, Flowers, and Strawberry Fruits, Large Free Standing Metal Steel Elevated Planter Box for Patio, 1,6m (Dark Grey) 10035814uk
START THE GARDEN YOU ALWAYS WANTED: Using a raised bed for growing vegetables allows you to control the soil quality and prevent it from becoming compacted. Fill the garden beds with soil customized to plants that allow your plants to flourish. INNOVATIVE ELEVATED DESIGN: This raised garden bed stops you from having to bend down low to look after your plants, which prevents you from straining your body. The planter box helps protects your plants from any bugs, insects, and small animals. MORE SPACE, MORE PLANTS: This large raised planter box measures 160 x 80 x 80 cm and 80 cm high. Their generous size allows you to plant a large patch of cucumbers, tomatoes, basil, strawberries, roses, flowers, herbs, and vegetables outdoors SUPER STURDY AND DURABLE DESIGN: This charming classic designed garden flower bed, which has a natural grey appearance, is made of high-grade corrugated steel sheet and ensures durability for outdoor garden use for all your fruits and vegetables. COMPLETE WEATHERPROOF PROTECTION: The raised planter is securely protected against all forms of weather prescription by a special constructed zinc-aluminium alloy frame including additional powder coating for creating optimal growing conditions.
prodImage
£130.99
Shipping: Free
Blumfeldt High Grow raised bed with 160 x 80 x 80 cm corrugated sheet steel easy to assemble rust and frost-proof 10046034
Growing your own shouldn't mean an aching back and muddy knees. The Blumfeldt High Grow raised bed brings your plot up to a comfortable working height — perfect for patios, balconies, courtyards, and gardens where space or mobility is a consideration.Tomatoes, salad leaves, herbs, courgettes, root veg — all within easy reach without bending down. A bed depth of 28–35 cm gives roots the room they need, whether you're growing quick-cropping herbs or something more substantial like squash or beans. It's the kind of setup that makes growing your own genuinely enjoyable rather than a chore.Built from 0.6 mm galvanised corrugated steel, the High Grow shrugs off frost, rain, and UV exposure without needing any special treatment. The corner joints are built to last, and the optional base mesh keeps moles and weeds from coming up through the bottom. The modular design means you can expand — add a second or third bed and arrange them however your outdoor space allows.Ideal for city gardeners, balcony growers, and anyone who finds traditional ground-level gardening hard on the body. No digging, no heavy soil preparation — just fill it up and get planting. It also makes a genuinely thoughtful housewarming gift for anyone with a garden or outdoor space.Order your Blumfeldt High Grow raised bed today and start harvesting your own fresh produce — delivered straight to your door.
5 days
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Blumfeldt High Grow Raised Bed 160 x 80 x 80 cm corrugated steel easy to assemble 10035814
Your back will thank you. The Blumfeldt High Grow raised bed brings your growing space up to a comfortable working height — no bending, no kneeling, just proper gardening the way it should feel. Whether you've got a balcony, a patio, or a full garden, this raised bed fits right in and works hard all year round.Tomatoes, courgettes, strawberries, lettuce, herbs — almost anything you'd want on your plate grows brilliantly in a raised bed. With a planting depth of 28–35 cm, even deeper-rooting varieties like carrots and tomatoes have all the room they need. And because you're working at height, it's genuinely comfortable for everyone — especially anyone who finds traditional ground-level gardening a strain.Built from 0.6 mm corrugated steel, the High Grow is designed to stay outdoors year-round. UV, rain, frost — it handles the lot without fuss. Inside, there's an impressive 804 litres of growing volume, so you won't be short of space for a generous planting. Assembly is straightforward with no specialist tools needed, and galvanised screws keep everything securely in place. An optional base net can be fitted underneath to keep moles and weeds out. Need more space? Multiple units can be connected together in whatever configuration suits your plot.Perfect for balcony gardeners, urban growers, and anyone who wants fresh home-grown produce without needing acres of land. It also makes a brilliant housewarming gift for anyone setting up a new garden or outdoor space.Get your Blumfeldt High Grow and start growing something good this season.
5 days
prodImage
£146.99
Shipping: Free
Blumfeldt High Grow Raised Planter 1.6m zinc-aluminum coating beige 10031114
No garden? No problem. Whether you're working with a small patio, a city balcony, or just a corner of the yard, the Blumfeldt High Grow raised bed gives you a proper growing space — without the mud, the kneeling, or the back pain that comes with traditional beds.Tomatoes, courgettes, strawberries, lettuce, root vegetables, herbs — they all thrive in a raised bed because the soil warms up faster and retains moisture more effectively than ground-level growing. The 28–35 cm planting depth gives even deep-rooting plants like tomatoes and carrots the room they need to establish properly.The corrugated steel casing (0.6 mm thick) is built to stay outdoors year-round — rain, frost, and UV exposure included. Corner fixings with metal anchors keep everything solid season after season. If you want to keep moles and weeds out from below, an optional ground mesh is available separately. And if one bed isn't enough, the modular design means you can add more or arrange them into different configurations as your growing ambitions expand.The Blumfeldt High Grow is particularly popular with flat and terrace dwellers who've always wanted to grow their own, with gardeners who've decided their knees have had enough, and with anyone looking for a genuinely useful housewarming gift for a friend with outdoor space. The comfortable working height makes a real difference — tending your plants feels like a pleasure rather than a chore.Get yours and discover how straightforward home growing can really be.
5 days
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W160 Centimetre x H80 Centimetre x D80 Centimetre
Weight:25 kg
Material
Steel
Weatherproof
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Blumfeldt High Grow 1.6 m
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Blumfeldt

Blumfeldt Pantheon Cortina 3 x 4 m
£921.99
Blumfeldt Pantheon Cortina 3 x 4 mCompare 1 Prices
Blumfeldt Pantheon Cortina 3 x 6 m
£887.99
Blumfeldt Pantheon Cortina 3 x 6 mCompare 2 Prices
Blumfeldt Hiddensee XL
£449.99
Blumfeldt Hiddensee XLCompare 1 Prices
Blumfeldt Cool Breeze
£204.99
Blumfeldt Cool BreezeCompare 2 Prices
Blumfeldt High Grow 2 m
£157.99
Blumfeldt High Grow 2 mCompare 2 Prices
Blumfeldt Renazzo Lounge Deck Chair
£190.99
Blumfeldt Renazzo Lounge Deck ChairCompare 1 Prices
Blumfeldt Eremitage Double XL Sunbed
£1,076.99
Blumfeldt Eremitage Double XL SunbedCompare 2 Prices
Blumfeldt Pantheon Pergola 3 x 6
£773.99
Blumfeldt Pantheon Pergola 3 x 6Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Blumfeldt High Grow 1.6 m
Electronic-Star-UK
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Electronic-Star-UK
prodImage
£130.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel