Blumfeldt BinSafe Trash Can Box 2 Tonne

Manufacturer: Blumfeldt
Blumfeldt BinSafe Trash Can Box 2 Tonne
from £559.99to £689.995 offersManufacturer: Blumfeldt
• Trash bin enclosure for 2 trash bins
• Material: Galvanized steel, weather-resistant
• Access: 2 lockable doors, plantable roof
• Space for 60-liter, 120-liter, and 240-liter trash bins
• Integrated planters with drainage holes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Blumfeldt BinSafe Trash Can Box 2 Tonne
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
blumfeldt Elegant Wheelie Bin Storage for 60L/120L/240L Bins, Outdoor Storage Box - Secure Double Bin with Top & Front Opening and Lock with Keys - Stylish Design 10045947uk
2 DOORS AND PLANTER ROOF: The BinSafe opens from the front for easy access to your wheelie bins. The planter roof adds a green touch, making this outdoor bin storage blend seamlessly into your garden. FITS STANDARD BINS: Accommodates 60L, 120L, and 240L bins, with easy access by the front door. KEY LOCK: Keep your bins and personal belongings secure and protected in this wheelie bin storage, perfect as a storage for your outdoor space or garden. WEATHERPROOF: Constructed from galvanised steel, this outdoor bin storage withstands all weather conditions to protect your bins and their contents, making it ideal to store your waste bins. HOLDS 2 BINS: The BinSafe can hold two bins for efficient waste organisation; multiple bin hideaways can be combined for versatile wheelie bin storage in your garden or outdoor space.
prodImage
£559.99
Shipping: Free
Blumfeldt BinSafe bin box 2 bins up to 240 L weatherproof lockable plantable galvanised steel 10045947
Wheelie bins are a necessary evil — but they don't have to be an eyesore. The Blumfeldt BinSafe bin store keeps two bins neatly out of sight while actually adding something to your outdoor space. Two lockable front-opening doors make it easy to access your bins on collection day, while the plantable roof lets you soften the whole thing with greenery — the built-in planters even have drainage holes to stop roots sitting in water. It's made from galvanised steel, so it holds up through whatever the British and Irish weather throws at it, year after year. Whether you're dealing with 60-litre, 120-litre, or 240-litre bins, the BinSafe fits them all. And if you need more storage space, multiple units can be connected together. Tidy garden, secured bins, and a look that won't let down the rest of your outdoor area — the Blumfeldt BinSafe does the lot. Order yours today and reclaim your driveway or garden from bin clutter.
8 days
prodImage
£559.99
Shipping: Free
Blumfeldt BinSafe bin box 2 bins 240 L weatherproof lockable galvanised steel 10045946
Wheelie bins are a necessary evil — but that doesn't mean they have to be an eyesore. The Blumfeldt BinSafe bin store tidies away two bins behind a smart, contemporary steel surround that actually looks good in your garden or driveway. Front doors and a top-opening lid mean you can bag up rubbish or swap out bins without any awkward shuffling — just open and go. Built from galvanised steel, the BinSafe is tough enough to handle whatever the British weather throws at it, year after year. It fits 60-litre, 120-litre, and 240-litre bins, so it works with all standard council-issue sizes. Each unit comes with locks and keys, so your bins — and anything else you store inside — stay exactly where you left them. Tidy up your outdoor space and keep it that way with the Blumfeldt BinSafe.
8 days
prodImage
£588.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Blumfeldt BinSafe bin box 2 bins 240 L weatherproof lockable galvanised steel 10045943
Wheelie bins are a necessary fact of life — but that doesn't mean they have to be an eyesore. The Blumfeldt BinSafe bin store tucks two bins neatly out of sight while actually improving the look of your outdoor space. Built from galvanised steel, it's designed to handle whatever the British weather throws at it, year after year. The front door and lift-up lid mean you can access your bins easily from the front or from above — no awkward manoeuvring required. It fits all common bin sizes, from 60-litre to 120-litre and 240-litre wheelie bins, so it works with whatever your council collects. Each unit comes with locks and keys, keeping your bins secure. And if you need more capacity, multiple units can be joined together. Tidy garden, sorted.
8 days
prodImage
£621.99
Shipping: Free
Blumfeldt BinSafe bin box 2 bins 240 L weatherproof lockable plantable galvanised steel 10045944
Wheelie bins cluttering up your front garden or side passage? The Blumfeldt BinSafe bin store tidies away two bins behind a pair of lockable doors — and with its plantable roof, it actually improves the look of your outdoor space rather than just hiding the problem. Constructed from galvanised steel, the BinSafe is built to handle whatever the British weather throws at it, year after year. The integrated planter boxes on the roof come with drainage holes to stop waterlogging, so your plants stay healthy through the wettest winters. Both front doors open easily for access on collection day, and the included locks and keys keep the lids — and your bins' contents — secure. It fits 60-litre, 120-litre, and 240-litre bins, covering every standard wheelie bin size used across the UK and Ireland. Need more storage? Multiple units can be connected side by side for a seamless run of covered storage along your fence or wall. Smart, secure, and sturdy — order yours today and give your front or rear garden the tidy finish it deserves.
8 days
prodImage
£689.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Trash bin enclosure for 2 trash bins
Material: Galvanized steel, weather-resistant
Access: 2 lockable doors, plantable roof
Space for 60-liter, 120-liter, and 240-liter trash bins
Integrated planters with drainage holes

Price History

1M 3M
Blumfeldt BinSafe Trash Can Box 2 Tonne
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Blumfeldt

Blumfeldt Pantheon Cortina 3 x 4 m
£921.99
Blumfeldt Pantheon Cortina 3 x 4 mCompare 1 Prices
Blumfeldt Pantheon Cortina 3 x 6 m
£887.99
Blumfeldt Pantheon Cortina 3 x 6 mCompare 2 Prices
Blumfeldt High Grow 2 m
£157.99
Blumfeldt High Grow 2 mCompare 2 Prices
Blumfeldt Hiddensee XL
£449.99
Blumfeldt Hiddensee XLCompare 1 Prices
Blumfeldt Cool Breeze
£204.99
Blumfeldt Cool BreezeCompare 2 Prices
Blumfeldt Eremitage Double XL Sunbed
£1,076.99
Blumfeldt Eremitage Double XL SunbedCompare 2 Prices
Blumfeldt BinSafe Trash Can Box 2 Tonne
Electronic-Star-UK
prodImage
£559.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£559.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£588.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£621.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel