Black Diamond Recon Stretch Ski Shell Men's

• Recon Stretch Ski Shell
• Material: 84% nylon, 16% elastane
• Garment features: Waterproof, breathable, windproof
• Hood: Helmet-compatible
• Closure type: Zipper
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£216.02
Shipping: £16.99
Best Prices
Best Price
£222.14
Shipping: £16.99

24 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Ski jacket Black Diamond Recon MAG7918780
Designed for the skier who demands performance and comfort, the Recon Stretch Ski Shell combines a tough four-way stretch outer membrane with our BDD™ waterproof-breathable solution. Elle is set for every outing, whether within the confines of the ski area or beyond. Allowing for generous storage, elle features a chest pocket for essential accessories and two interior mesh pockets for skins or extra layers. The Recon also features zippered underarm ventilation for easier temperature regulation when climbing with skins, a waterproof front zip and a compatible hood with ski helmet for added protection on snowy days.Product featuresDeveloped with BDD&trade &mdash, our high-tech waterproof/breathable/windproof solutionFour-way stretchHood compatible with ski helmetCenter front zipper PU coatedDWR-treated zippered underarm ventsFront hand pocketshandsChest pocket and two inner multi-purpose pockets compatible with skinsSki pass pocket on left armRemovable inner snow skirtAdjustable....
prodImage
£216.02
£233.01
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski jacket Black Diamond Recon MAG7918785
prodImage
£222.14
£239.13
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski Trousers Black Diamond Recon Stretch MAG11855522
The Black Diamond Recon Stretch ski trousers are an ideal choice for winter sports enthusiasts looking for comfort, performance, and style. Specifically designed for the demanding conditions of the mountains, these trousers combine technical ingenuity with high-quality materials.Made from elastic and durable fabric, the Recon Stretch offers optimal freedom of movement, essential when skiing in varied terrain. Every day on the slopes, you'll appreciate its ergonomic fit, allowing you to focus on your performance without being hindered by restrictions.This model also features several functional characteristics that enhance your experience on the slopes: Waterproofing: The fabric is designed to withstand the elements, protecting you from snow and moisture. Breathability: Its design allows for good air circulation, preventing heat buildup during intense exertion. Strategic reinforcements: Sensitive areas are reinforced for increased durability, making it an ideal trouser for exper...
prodImage
£283.71
£300.70
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski Trousers Black Diamond Recon Stretch MAG11855523
prodImage
£283.71
£300.70
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski Trousers Black Diamond Recon Stretch MAG11855535
prodImage
£283.71
£300.70
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski Trousers Black Diamond Recon Stretch MAG11855525
prodImage
£283.71
£300.70
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski Trousers Black Diamond Recon Stretch MAG11855532
prodImage
£283.71
£300.70
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski Trousers Black Diamond Recon Stretch MAG11855529
prodImage
£283.71
£300.70
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski Trousers Black Diamond Recon Stretch MAG11855524
prodImage
£283.71
£300.70
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski Trousers Black Diamond Recon Stretch MAG11855534
prodImage
£283.71
£300.70
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski Trousers Black Diamond Recon Stretch MAG11855533
prodImage
£283.71
£300.70
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski Trousers Black Diamond Recon Stretch MAG11855528
prodImage
£283.71
£300.70
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski jacket Black Diamond Recon Stretch MAG10743233
Designed for skiers seeking performance and comfort throughout winter, the Recon Stretch Shell is made from durable 3L stretch nylon with a PFC-free DWR finish. It's ready for all outings, whether within the ski resort or beyond. With generous storage, it features a chest pocket for essential gear and two mesh-lined inner pockets for skins or extra layers. The Recon also has zipped vents under the arms to better regulate temperature during skinning, a waterproof front zip, and a helmet-compatible hood for added protection on snowy days. The reworked fit offers greater freedom of movement and optimal comfort throughout the day. The integrated RECCO® technology makes you detectable by rescue services.FeaturesWaterproof rating 20,000 mmBreathability rating 20,000 g/m2/24hHelmet-compatible hoodPU-coated centred front zipDWR-treated zipped vents under the armsFront handwarmer pocketsSki pass pocket on the left armChest pocket and two multi-use inner pockets compatible with skinsRemovabl......
prodImage
£343.89
£360.88
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski jacket Black Diamond Recon Stretch MAG10743231
prodImage
£343.89
£360.88
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski jacket Black Diamond Recon Stretch MAG10743232
prodImage
£343.89
£360.88
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski jacket Black Diamond Recon Stretch Shell MAG11858058
The ski jacket Black Diamond Recon Stretch Shell is a must-have for winter sports enthusiasts. Designed to combine performance and comfort, this jacket meets the demands of the most dedicated skiers. Its modern design and functionality make it an essential part of your ski gear.Made with high-quality materials, this jacket provides excellent protection against the elements. Its waterproof and breathable fabric keeps you dry while wicking away moisture, ensuring optimal comfort even during the longest runs.The fitted cut of the jacket offers great freedom of movement, which is essential when you’re racing down the slopes. The strategically placed stretch zones enhance flexibility and adapt to skiing, whether on groomed runs or in deep snow. Waterproofing: Protect yourself from the elements with a premium fabric that resists water. Breathability: Stay comfortable throughout your skiing day with an effective moisture management system. Fitted cut: Enjoy a modern silhouette that d...
prodImage
£343.89
£360.88
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski jacket Black Diamond Recon Stretch Shell MAG11858072
prodImage
£343.89
£360.88
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski jacket Black Diamond Recon Stretch Shell MAG11858054
prodImage
£343.89
£360.88
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski jacket Black Diamond Recon Stretch Shell MAG11858059
prodImage
£343.89
£360.88
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski jacket Black Diamond Recon Stretch Shell MAG11858057
prodImage
£343.89
£360.88
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski jacket Black Diamond Recon Stretch Shell MAG11858073
prodImage
£343.89
£360.88
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski jacket Black Diamond Recon Stretch Shell MAG11858056
prodImage
£343.89
£360.88
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski jacket Black Diamond Recon Stretch Shell MAG11858074
prodImage
£343.89
£360.88
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski jacket Black Diamond Recon Stretch Shell MAG11858053
prodImage
£343.89
£360.88
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Recon Stretch Ski Shell
Material: 84% nylon, 16% elastane
Garment features: Waterproof, breathable, windproof
Hood: Helmet-compatible
Closure type: Zipper

More from Black Diamond

Black Diamond Mercury Mitten
£88.99
Black Diamond Mercury MittenCompare 7 Prices
Black Diamond Dirt Bag
£26.57
Black Diamond Dirt BagCompare 6 Prices
Black Diamond Expedition 3
£113.48
Black Diamond Expedition 3Compare 5 Prices
Black Diamond Carbon Compactor
£109.99
Black Diamond Carbon CompactorCompare 1 Prices
Black Diamond HeavyWeight
£40.01
Black Diamond HeavyWeightCompare 2 Prices
Black Diamond Women's Patrol
£118.01
Black Diamond Women's PatrolCompare 16 Prices
Black Diamond Fixed Length Carbon
£135.00
Black Diamond Fixed Length CarbonCompare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Helio Tour
£120.36
Black Diamond Helio TourCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Helly Hansen Swift Jacket
£215.85
Compare Prices
6 offers
Spyder Bormio
£265.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
The North Face Descendit Jacket Men
£219.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ortovox Swisswool Piz Boè Jacket Women
£224.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maier Sports Hanni
£173.05
Compare Prices
5 offers
Mammut Stoney HS Pant Men
£202.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maier Sports Vratna
£215.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ortovox Col Becchei Jacket Women
£194.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£216.02
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£222.14
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£283.71
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£283.71
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel