BGS Pneumatic Impact Wrench (74411)

Manufacturer: BGS
from £71.33to £104.993 offersManufacturer: BGS
• Pneumatic impact wrench with a maximum loosening torque of 1650 Nm
• High-performance twin-hammer mechanism for efficient operation
• 3-stage torque preselection adjustable in forward rotation
• Non-slip, ergonomic handle for better handling
• Air exhaust directed downward through the handle
• Max. torque in forward rotation: 1150 Nm
• Operating pressure of 6.2 bar, air consumption 226 l/min
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
BGS Pneumatic Impact Wrench (74411)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BGS 74411 | Air Impact Wrench | 12.5 mm (1/2") | 1650 Nm B0CW9D5W64
compact and powerful air impact wrench for use in industry and workshops | with high-performance double hammer impact mechanism powerful maximum loosening torque of 1650 Nm in addition with compact design | with practical switch lever (counterclockwise rotation / clockwise rotation) 3-way torque preselection adjustable in clockwise rotation | with non-slip, ergonomic handle and housing for improved operation and handling | exhaust air duct routed downwards through the handle output profile: external square | drive profile size, metric: 12.5 mm | drive profile size, inch: 1/2" | max. loosening torque (counterclockwise): 1650 Nm | max. loosening torque (clockwise): 1150 Nm | max. working torque: 850 Nm operating pressure: 6.2 bar | direction of rotation: right / left | max. drive speed: 8000 rpm | compressed air connection: 1/4" | air consumption: 226 l/min | sound pressure level max.: 90 dB(A) | sound power level max.: 102 dB(A) | vibration level (ahd): 6.113 m/s² | vibration level (K): 1.5 m/s² | recommended hose diameter: 10 mm (3/8"), Weight: 5.52478428572 pounds, Manufacturer: BGS
prodImage
£71.33
Shipping: Free
BGS 74411 | Air Impact Wrench | 12.5 mm (1/2") | 1650 Nm
Features compact and powerful air impact wrench for use in industry and workshops | with high-performance double hammer impact mechanism powerful...
prodImage
£84.12
Shipping: Free
BGS - Air Impact Wrench - 1/2" Drive - 1650 Nm - 74411
BGS - Air Impact Wrench - 1/2" Drive - 1650 Nm - 74411, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Garage Equipment & Tools > Air Tools > Air Ratchets
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Pneumatic impact wrench with a maximum loosening torque of 1650 Nm
High-performance twin-hammer mechanism for efficient operation
3-stage torque preselection adjustable in forward rotation
Non-slip, ergonomic handle for better handling
Air exhaust directed downward through the handle
Max. torque in forward rotation: 1150 Nm
Operating pressure of 6.2 bar, air consumption 226 l/min

Price History

1M 3M
BGS Pneumatic Impact Wrench (74411)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BGS

BGS Induction heater 3.7 kW (2170)
£2,813.02
BGS Induction heater 3.7 kW (2170)Compare 1 Prices
BGS Induction heater 1.5 kW (2169)
£601.37
BGS Induction heater 1.5 kW (2169)Compare 1 Prices
BGS Cordless Polisher (9259)
£56.03
BGS Cordless Polisher (9259)Compare 3 Prices
BGS Battery 5.0 Ah (7384)
£64.92
BGS Battery 5.0 Ah (7384)Compare 2 Prices
BGS Induction coil (2169-10)
£41.79
BGS Induction coil (2169-10)Compare 1 Prices
BGS Digital multimeter 63400
£13.44
BGS Digital multimeter 63400Compare 1 Prices
BGS Cordless Impact Wrench Set (7391)
£389.73
BGS Cordless Impact Wrench Set (7391)Compare 1 Prices
BGS Cordless impact wrench (7362)
£71.46
BGS Cordless impact wrench (7362)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Black & Decker BL188N
£71.40
Compare Prices
5 offers
Stanley SFMCF810B
£71.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Worx WX352.9
£83.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DCD709N-XJ
£72.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita DTD155Z
£72.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Einhell TE-CI 18 Li - Solo (4510030)
£73.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
DeWalt DCD796NT
£69.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
GreenWorks GD24ID3
£69.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita FS2500
£85.00
Compare Prices
16 offers
Makita DHP485Z
£69.44
Compare Prices
8 offers
prodImage
£71.33
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£84.12
Shipping: Free
x4mgs153-mk2
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel