BenQ TK700ST

Price History
• Projection System: DLP projector
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• 4K (UHD): Yes
• Brightness (ANSI): 3,000 ANSI lm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ TK700ST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BenQ TK700ST 4K HDR LED 3000 Lumens Short Throw Movie and Gaming Projector with 4ms Response Time | 240Hz Refresh Rate | HDR10 & HLG | ARC/eARC Support | 2D Keystone | Picture Rotation B0DK87XCMR
LIVING ROOM ENTERTAINMENT: Experience movies and games with lights on, with a 3000 ANSI lumens laser light source in your living space. BREATHTAKING 4K BIG SCREEN: Immerse yourself in stunning 4K visuals with 95% Rec.709 Color Coverage. LAG-FREE GAMING: Elevate your gaming with low latency and quick 4ms response times at 1080p@240Hz. ENHANCED AUDIO EXPERIENCE: ARC and eARC support for 7.1-channel and Dolby Atmos audio.
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
BenQ TK700ST Short throw projector 3000 ANSI lumens DLP UHD 4K (3840x2 9H.JP877.17E
Game and Watch Movies in a New LightInstantly Immersive for Instinctive GamingWith world-leading low input lag. the TK700ST enhances spontaneous gaming modes and precision-tuned audio. immersing you fully in every game for total control and victory.Bold Panorama of 4K HDRTrue 4K (3840 x 2160) UHD with 8.3 million distinct pixels captures every stand of hair and fabric detail with subtle highlights and rich texture. enhanced by HDR10 for stunning contrast and scenic depth.The Big Benefits of Short ThrowRequiring minimal distance to project big-screen images in tight spaces. short throw projection also frees up usable floor space without casting shadows onto the screen.Indulge in Immersive SoundUpgraded with super wide frequency range for deep bass and soaring highs. TK700ST's 5W chambered speaker leverages BenQ's audio-enhancing technology with exclusive EQ algorithms for pure clarity and immersive sound quality.World's Lowest Input LagUltra-fast 4ms* low input lag translates your sight. hearing. and thoughts into action without delay. (* 4ms input lag in 1080p@240Hz. 8ms in 1080p@120Hz. 16ms in 4K@60Hz)Enhanced Black DetailsDetect and react faster to approaching dangers with BenQ-exclusive Black Detail Enhancement. which highlights fine details in dark scenes while preserving color performance in brighter areas.2D Keystone2D Keystone removes trapezoid effects when projecting from different room locations. providing ease and convenience.Projection DistanceThe 1.2x zoom maximizes available space with a range of throw distances for big-screen entertainment without the hassle of complex installation.Picture RotationPicture rotation adjustment improves flexibility for projection from uneven platforms.Expand Your Gaming UniverseBenQ let you game on your own terms. Whether it’s a Sony PS5/PS4. Nintendo Switch. or Xbox Series X/S. dual HDMI 2.0 universal connectivity has you covered. (HDMI 2.0b is 4K@60Hz / 1080p@120Hz compatible for gaming)
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,221.60
Shipping: Free
BenQ TK700ST Short throw projector 3000 ANSI lumens DLP UHD 4K (3840x2160) 3D White 403830
Game and Watch Movies in a New Light Instantly Immersive for Instinctive Gaming With world-leading low input lag the TK700ST enhances spontaneous gaming modes and precision-tuned audio immersing you fully in every game for total control and victory. Bold Panorama of 4K HDR True 4K (3840 x 2160) UHD with 8.3 million distinct pixels captures every stand of hair and fabric detail with subtle highlights and rich texture enhanced by HDR10 for stunning contrast and scenic depth. The Big Benefits of Short Throw Requiring minimal distance to project big-screen images in tight spaces short throw projection also frees up usable floor space without casting shadows onto the screen. Indulge in Immersive Sound Upgraded with super wide frequency range for deep bass and soaring highs TK700ST's 5W chambered speaker leverages BenQ's audio-enhancing technology with exclusive EQ algorithms for pure clarity and immersive sound quality. World's Lowest Input Lag Ultra-fast 4ms* low input lag translates your sight hearing and thoughts into action without delay. (* 4ms input lag in 1080p@240Hz 8ms in 1080p@120Hz 16ms in 4K@ 60Hz) Enhanced Black Details Detect and react faster to approaching dangers with BenQ-exclusive Black Detail Enhancement which highlights fine details in dark scenes while preserving color performance in brighter areas. 2D Keystone 2D Keystone removes trapezoid effects when projecting from different room locations providing ease and convenience. Projection Distance The 1.2x zoom maximizes available space with a range of throw distances for big-screen entertainment without the hassle of complex installation. Picture Rotation Picture rotation adjustment improves flexibility for projection from uneven platforms. Expand Your Gaming Universe BenQ let you game on your own terms. Whether its a Sony PS5/PS4 Nintendo Switch or Xbox Series X/S dual HDMI 2.0 universal connectivity has you covered. (HDMI 2.0b is 4K@ 60Hz / 1080p@120Hz compatible for gaming)
prodImage
£1,417.56
Shipping: Free
Benq Tk700St. Projector Brightness: 3000 Ansi Lumens Projection Technology: Dlp 9H.JP877.17E
Benq Tk700St. Projector Brightness: 3000 Ansi Lumens Projection Technology: Dlp, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Projectors
prodImage
£1,534.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Projection System
DLP projector
Video
Brightness (ANSI):3,000 ANSI lm
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ TK700ST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BenQ

BenQ TK705i
£1,154.71
BenQ TK705iCompare 4 Prices
BenQ TH575i
£449.00
BenQ TH575iCompare 3 Prices
BenQ X3100i
£1,934.72
BenQ X3100iCompare 4 Prices
BenQ TK710
£1,349.00
BenQ TK710Compare 5 Prices
BenQ W2720i
£1,749.00
BenQ W2720iCompare 2 Prices
BenQ ST30 Stand base
£108.64
BenQ ST30 Stand baseCompare 2 Prices
BenQ TH585P
£660.84
BenQ TH585PCompare 2 Prices
BenQ TK700
£898.50
BenQ TK700Compare 5 Prices
BenQ TK710STi
£1,571.00
BenQ TK710STiCompare 5 Prices
BenQ W4100I
£2,509.00
BenQ W4100ICompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Optoma ZH462
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Optoma ML1080ST
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson EB-L210SW
£1,095.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
JBL MA9100HP
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Epson EH-TW7100
£1,083.36
Compare Prices
9 offers
ViewSonic X2-4KE Pro
£1,165.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Optoma UHD52ALV
£1,115.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson EB-L260F
£1,077.91
Compare Prices
5 offers
ViewSonic PX749-4K
£994.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson EB-L265F
£1,077.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
BenQ TK700ST
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,221.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,417.56
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£1,534.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel