Axa ULC 130/5.5

Manufacturer: Axa
• Insertion chain for AXA Block XXL
• 10 mm thick pin made of hardened steel
• Secures the bike to solid objects such as lampposts or fences
• Compatible with AXA frame locks Imenso and Block XXL
• 5.5 mm thick chain links, 100 cm length, black polyester cover to protect the bike
Show all product details
Best Prices
£31.99
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£40.00
Shipping: £4.99

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AXA ULC 130 Frame Lock Chain - Length 130cm - 5.5mm Hardened Steel Chain Links - Black B0FG8CDQC9
Everyday safety: the chain fits into the AXA frame locks Solid Plus, Defender, Victory, Block XXL, Imenso Large and X Large. Protection against theft: the thickness of the chain links is 5.5 mm and the hardened steel locking bolt is 10 mm thick. The chain has a length of 130 cm and has a black protective cover that protects the bike from scratches. Maximum safety: to play it safe, you should secure your bike to a fixed object. So a thief cannot simply lift and carry your bike away to break the lock undisturbed later. Easy and comfortable: with the AXA key service you can order replacement keys for your AXA bicycle lock directly online. Simply enter the code on your key - safe, fast and reliable! #1 in the Netherlands: AXA has been the leading supplier of bicycle locks and lighting in the Netherlands for over 100 years. With a wide range, AXA offers the right safety solution and lighting for every bike.
prodImage
£31.99
Shipping: Free
AXA Plug In Chain ULC 100/5.5 & 130/5.5, ULC Pro 100/8.5, UPI 100/10: XXL/Imenso 59502795SC
AXA Plug In Chain ULC 100/5.5 & 130/5.5, ULC Pro 100/8.5, UPI 100/10: XXL/Imenso, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Locks & Security
prodImage
£40.00
£44.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Product Details
Insertion chain for AXA Block XXL
10 mm thick pin made of hardened steel
Secures the bike to solid objects such as lampposts or fences
Compatible with AXA frame locks Imenso and Block XXL
5.5 mm thick chain links, 100 cm length, black polyester cover to protect the bike

Price History

1M
Axa ULC 130/5.5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Axa

Axa HR-Traction Power Control
£28.96
Axa HR-Traction Power ControlCompare 2 Prices
Axa Fold Ultra 90
£87.00
Axa Fold Ultra 90Compare 2 Prices
Axa Solid
£24.48
Axa SolidCompare 6 Prices
Axa Linq City 100
£51.00
Axa Linq City 100Compare 3 Prices
Axa Foldable 600
£60.00
Axa Foldable 600Compare 2 Prices
Axa Resolute 15-180
£34.99
Axa Resolute 15-180Compare 1 Prices
Axa Absolute 9-110
£44.50
Axa Absolute 9-110Compare 5 Prices
Axa Newton Promoto+ 4 100/10.5
£87.15
Axa Newton Promoto+ 4 100/10.5Compare 1 Prices
Axa Blueline 50 switch
£47.00
Axa Blueline 50 switchCompare 1 Prices
Axa Clinch 85
£37.99
Axa Clinch 85Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Masterlock Shackle Lock 8274
£32.52
Compare Prices
4 offers
Abus Chain link 6806K/110
£31.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus Steel-O-Chain 5805C/75
£30.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus Alarm box 2.0
£31.23
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kryptonite KryptoLok Standard + Kryptoflex
£33.32
Compare Prices
26 offers
Abus Safe 1385/110
£38.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
Abus Ultra Mini 410
£29.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus Phantom 8950/180 KF (39685)
£28.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Masterlock 8122
£26.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kryptonite Keeper 785 Integrated
£28.49
Compare Prices
18 offers
prodImage
£31.99
Shipping: Free
probikebitz
prodImage
£40.00
Shipping: £4.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel