Aurora World Eco Nation - Giraffe

Price History
• Plush toy made from recycled plastic
• Made from approx. 8 x 500 ml plastic bottles
• Child-safe according to European standards
• Embroidered eyes, no plastic eyes
• Dimensions: approx. 20 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Aurora World Eco Nation - Giraffe
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
6416 Aurora Eco Nation Giraffe 8.5 Inch Plush Soft Toy
Eco Nation is Aurora World's fabulous range of soft toys made from recycled plastics.  Introducing the grey and white Squirrel. ...
prodImage
£16.82
Shipping: Free
Aurora, 35004, Eco Nation, Giraffe, 8.5In, Soft Toy, Brown & White, 20 cm B0877M4W1B
Eco Nation is Aurora World’s fabulous range of Soft Toy Animals made from Recycled Plastics Every soft toy is made using recycled plastics to include the fibre fill. No more plastic beans Using embroidered eyes instead of plastics to make this item as Eco-Friendly as possible Created an extremely soft and touchable soft toy made for hugging and cuddles. Suitable from birth, Manufacturer: Aurora
prodImage
£18.65
£23.14
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Aurora Eco Nation 8.5 Inch Giraffe Soft Toy 7683004
This soft giraffe has brown patterned markings and embroidered eyes. The embroidered eyes mean there are no small parts that could come loose. The design is cuddly and lightweight. The giraffe is suitable from birth, making it a safe choice for newborns and young children. The stitching is secure and the construction is durable for everyday cuddles. The soft texture makes it comfortable to snuggle. The brown patterned coat gives it a realistic giraffe look. The giraffe is easy for little hands to hold and carry about. There are no plastic beans inside, so it's lighter and softer. It's part of the Aurora World collection. The floppy legs and long neck add extra charm. Wipe clean to keep it looking fresh. One-year guarantee. Size H24, W13, D22cm. Suitable from birth. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 5034566350045. WARNING(S):Only for domestic use.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£20.00
Shipping: Free
Eco Nation Giraffe 8.5inch Plush Toy 8870005
Introducing the brown patterned Giraffe. It has been made using embroidered instead of plastic eyes to make this item as Eco-friendly as possible. Extremely cute and cuddly! Made using the finest plush materials. Perfect as a gift for birthdays or any occasion! One supplied. Size H21.59, W13, D22cm. Suitable from birth. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 5034566350045. WARNING(S):Only for domestic use. This toy does not provide protection.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£20.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Plush toy made from recycled plastic
Made from approx. 8 x 500 ml plastic bottles
Child-safe according to European standards
Embroidered eyes, no plastic eyes
Dimensions: approx. 20 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Aurora World Eco Nation - Giraffe
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

23 Reviews

Latest
Squashed and Thinner
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/12/2023
|
The wolf arrives a little squashed and thinner but still looked good and was well received as a gift. The fur is very soft and comfortable to touch.
Beautiful wolf!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/11/2023
|
This item literally arrived the day after ordering. It’s for my wolf obsessed daughter for Christmas, but I had looked at so many wolf plushies and I thought she’s appreciate the recycled aspect of this one. I also have to say...View More it’s a realistic wolf shape with a very lovely face. Thank youView Less
Very cuddleable
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/11/2023
|
Bought to replace one that was left in a foreign hotel, this is a really nice soft toy. Nice quality, lovely and soft, made from recycled materials.
Very nice
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/07/2023
|
Good quality 😀 love it 💗
Good quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/07/2023
|
Good quality
With reviews from

Aurora World Eco Nation - Giraffe Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 23 reviews
5
23
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Aurora World

Similar Priced Products

Schmidt Spiele Jurassic World Blue 30 cm
£17.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steiff Lita Lamp 20 cm (073946)
£17.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steiff Keychain Lotte Teddy Bear
£17.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Schmidt Spiele Elephant
£16.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steiff Teddy Bear Fynn Keychain
£17.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nici Raccoon Rod 25 cm
£18.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mattel Minecraft 8" Basic Plush Enderman
£15.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£16.82
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£18.65
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£20.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£20.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel