Atomos Sumo 19 SE (ATOMSUMSE1)

Price History
• 19" monitor with 1200nit brightness and 1920x1080 resolution
• Recording of 4K 12bit RAW and HD 240p
• 4 independent inputs for switching and recording ISO streams
• Recording of Sony, Canon, and Panasonic RAW via SDI
• Live switcher and recorder for up to 4 HD signals simultaneously
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Atomos Sumo 19 SE (ATOMSUMSE1)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Atomos Sumo 19 SE 48.3 cm (19") Black 1920 x 1080 pixels LED back ATOMSUMSE1
RUGGED & VERSATILEA bright (1200nit). HDR touchscreen covering the DCI-P3 (P3) Color Gamut. and able to record Apple ProRes RAW up to 6Kp30. With its rugged and versatile design. the Sumo 19SE is the perfect addition to an on-set video village.On set with Wise Guys FilmsWise Guys Films recently made a promo for Milton Keynes. UK – based Dancebox Studios. The production company wanted a naturalistic shoot of dancers in their rehearsal environment. They put Sumo 19 SE at the core of their workflow. recording the action. and playing back instantly to the talent and crew to critically assess their shots.MULTICAM MODERecord. Monitor. Switch.With four independent video inputs and full-size XLR audio connections. you can record four independent ISO feeds in addition to the program output.Record up to 6Kp30 ProRes RAWSumo 19SE is not only an impressive monitor but a recorder. too. Capture pristine camera sensor data into Apple ProRes RAW at up to 6Kp30. 4Kp60 DCI/UHD. and 2Kp240 DCI/HD. Sumo 19SE is compatible with a wide range of SDI-equipped cameras.10-bit ProRes and DNx up to 4Kp60Capture any camera or video source via SDI or HDMI. Record up to 10-bit 4:2:2 in Apple ProRes or Avid DNxHR codecs at 4Kp60. With support for multiple inputs via SDI. the Sumo 19SE to can record up to 4 x inputs and also supports ProRes LT and DNxHD 36 for extended recording times.TAKE IT ANYWHEREHigh-bright & HDR monitoringWith 1200nit brightness. 19-inch. 1920 x 1080. and 10-bit processing all built into a rugged enclosure. the SUMO 19SE is at home in any location. SDI and HDMI i/o supports a wide range of inputs and provides signal cross conversion with 4K>HD down conversion options.Essential Atomos ToolsetSumo 19SE comes with a wide range of Atomos monitoring and conversion tools built in. Frame guides. Anamorphic D-squeeze. Log to LUT and more. See your shots as the director intended.Live Quad-channel HD Switching & RecordingRecord up to four 1080p60 streams simultaneously (via 3G SDI Level A Only) as separate ISOs. as well as a fifth “program” channel of your switched feed. while cueing and switching in real-time. Display the resulting mixed output (via HDMI or SDI) live on set or use a Zato Connect to output the switched feed for live streaming. Switching is asynchronous. eliminating the need for expensive locked sources so you can use more affordable cameras that do not support timecode/genlock inputs.Two stereo balanced XLR inputs with 48VTwo full-size XLR connectors with 48V phantom power allow you to connect external microphones for balanced analog audio recording and monitoring. The SUMO 19SE also has dedicated meters. gain controls. and adjustments for frame delay on each channel. Mic or line-level audio can be seamlessly synchronized with embedded audio from HDMI and SDI sources.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,580.32
Shipping: Free
Atomos Sumo 19SE 4K HDR 19inch Multi Channel Camera Monitor-Recorder-Switcher 102841
19" SuperAtom IPS Touchscreen HDR display with 1200nits brightness Record up to 6Kp30 Apple ProRes RAW or 4Kp60 Apple ProRes and Avid DNxHR directly to affordable SSD drives XLR connectors with 48V phantom power allow you to connect two microphones with balanced analog audio recording and monitoring Record up to four 1080p60 streams simultaneously as well as a fifth Program channel, whilst cueing and switching in real-time Power from A/C or use dedicated Battery XLR inputs for continuous power from external batteries BattWing included to mount your choice of V-Lock or Gold mount batteries
prodImage
£1,979.00
Shipping: Free
Atomos Sumo 19" SE HDR Monitor, Recorder, and Switcher ATOMSUMO19SE1
Atomos Sumo 19" SE HDR Monitor, Recorder, and Switcher, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Other Camera Accessories
prodImage
£1,999.00
Shipping: Free
Atomos Sumo 19 SE 48.3 cm (19") Black 1920 x 1080 pixels LED backlight Touchscreen 348933
RUGGED & VERSATILE A bright (1200nit) HDR touchscreen covering the DCI-P3 (P3) Color Gamut and able to record Apple ProRes RAW up to 6Kp30. With its rugged and versatile design the Sumo 19SE is the perfect addition to an on-set video village. On set with Wise Guys Films Wise Guys Films recently made a promo for Milton Keynes UK based Dancebox Studios. The production company wanted a naturalistic shoot of dancers in their rehearsal environment. They put Sumo 19 SE at the core of their workflow recording the action and playing back instantly to the talent and crew to critically assess their shots. MULTICAM MODE Record. Monitor. Switch. With four independent video inputs and full-size XLR audio connections you can record four independent ISO feeds in addition to the program output. Record up to 6Kp30 ProRes RAW Sumo 19SE is not only an impressive monitor but a recorder too. Capture pristine camera sensor data into Apple ProRes RAW at up to 6Kp30 4Kp60 DCI/UHD and 2Kp240 DCI/HD. Sumo 19SE is compatible with a wide range of SDI-equipped cameras. 10-bit ProRes and DNx up to 4Kp60 Capture any camera or video source via SDI or HDMI. Record up to 10-bit 4:2:2 in Apple ProRes or Avid DNxHR codecs at 4Kp60. With support for multiple inputs via SDI the Sumo 19SE to can record up to 4 x inputs and also supports ProRes LT and DNxHD 36 for extended recording times. TAKE IT ANYWHERE High-bright & HDR monitoring With 1200nit brightness 19-inch 1920 x 1080 and 10-bit processing all built into a rugged enclosure the SUMO 19SE is at home in any location. SDI and HDMI i/o supports a wide range of inputs and provides signal cross conversion with 4K>HD down conversion options. Essential Atomos Toolset Sumo 19SE comes with a wide range of Atomos monitoring and conversion tools built in. Frame guides Anamorphic D-squeeze Log to LUT and more. See your shots as the director intended. Live Quad-channel HD Switching & Recording Record up to four 1080p60 streams simultaneously (via 3G SDI Level A Only) as separate ISOs as well as a fifth program channel of your switched feed while cueing and switching in real-time. Display the resulting mixed output (via HDMI or SDI) live on set or use a Zato Connect to output the switched feed for live streaming. Switching is asynchronous eliminating the need for expensive locked sources so you can use more affordable cameras that do not support timecode/genlock inputs. Two stereo balanced XLR inputs with 48V Two full-size XLR connectors with 48V phantom power allow you to connect external microphones for balanced analog audio recording and monitoring. The SUMO 19SE also has dedicated meters gain controls and adjustments for frame delay on each channel. Mic or line-level audio can be seamlessly synchronized with embedded audio from HDMI and SDI sources.
prodImage
£2,015.53
Shipping: Free
ATOMOS Sumo 19SE Monitor with TX/WX Wireless Transmission set 458675
Sumo 19Se Monitor With Tx/Wx Wireless Transmission Set Free Your Set From Tangled Wires. Atomos Sumo And Tx-Rx Combine To Give You Studio-Grade Monitoring With Flawless Wireless Video Transmission. It’S The Perfect Combo For Directors Dits And Creators Who Demand Precision Without Being Tethered. No Cables. No Delays. Just Pure Creative Freedom. • Sumo 19Se Monitor With Tx/Wx Wireless Transmission Set. Bundle Includes: • Sumo 19Se Monitor • Tx-Rx Wireless Transmission Set
prodImage
£2,467.30
Shipping: Free
Product Details
19" monitor with 1200nit brightness and 1920x1080 resolution
Recording of 4K 12bit RAW and HD 240p
4 independent inputs for switching and recording ISO streams
Recording of Sony, Canon, and Panasonic RAW via SDI
Live switcher and recorder for up to 4 HD signals simultaneously

Price History

1M 3M
Atomos Sumo 19 SE (ATOMSUMSE1)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
Great when it worked
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/09/2022
|
Had it two weeks, used it on 3 sets, and today it just wouldn't power on. After a while, I got the light on the top to turn on, but the screen is just black. returning
VERY ORANGE image color .
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/08/2022
|
Atomos has goofed on this one. I have several slightly older (circa 2020) Sumo19 and Sumo19M versions of this monitor and they are nice monitors that match perfectly with each other and with other professional monitors. BUT......View More this new SE model is SUPER orange ...basically balanced to tungsten color temp, with no way to adjust it out (tested using the exact same SDI signal looped to multiple monitors). I have now tried THREE different Sumo SE monitors (from different sellers both on and offView Less
With reviews from

Atomos Sumo 19 SE (ATOMSUMSE1) Review Summary

1.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
2

More from Atomos

Atomos Shinobi
£224.59
Atomos ShinobiCompare 5 Prices
Atomos Ninja
£561.64
Atomos NinjaCompare 9 Prices
Atomos Ninja Ultra
£654.00
Atomos Ninja UltraCompare 5 Prices
Atomos Shinobi 7
£579.00
Atomos Shinobi 7Compare 1 Prices
Atomos Nexus (ATOMNEXU01)
£52.25
Atomos Nexus (ATOMNEXU01)Compare 2 Prices
Atomos Connect 4K Streaming Stick
£79.97
Atomos Connect 4K Streaming StickCompare 1 Prices
Atomos Ninja V
£699.00
Atomos Ninja VCompare 1 Prices
Atomos Shogun
£1,580.32
Atomos ShogunCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Blackmagic-Design DaVinci Resolve Mini Panel
£1,531.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Blackmagic-Design HyperDeck Studio 4K Pro
£1,234.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
DJI Transmission (Monitor Combo)
£1,890.48
Compare Prices
4 offers
DJI Transmission (Standard-Combo)
£1,900.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
Blackmagic-Design ATEM Mini Extreme ISO G2
£1,480.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Blackmagic-Design URSA Studio Viewfinder G2
£1,253.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£1,580.32
Shipping: Free
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£1,979.00
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£1,999.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,015.53
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel