Atari 2600+ Pac-Man Edition

Price History
• Retro gaming console for TV sets
• Includes 2 controller ports
• Pre-installed PAC-MAN Double Feature cartridge
• USB-C and HDMI cables, each 1.5 m long
• Color design in iconic PAC-MAN yellow
• Dimensions: Height 8.5 cm, Length 24 cm, Width 18 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Atari 2600+ Pac-Man Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ATARI 2600+ Pac-Man Edition B0FJM9562P
ATARI 2600+ Pac-Man Edition console Pac-Man CX-40+ Wireless Joystick (Yellow) Pac-Man Double Feature game cartridge, Platforms: Atari 2600
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
Atari 2600+ Pac-Man Anniversary Edition Console 38326
Bandai Namco has partnered with Atari in a licensed collaboration celebrating the iconic pill-munching Pac-Man.. The new Atari 2600+ Pac-Man Edition builds on the legacy of the original machine with modern quality of life features such as HDMI output, USB power and multiple screen modes.. The cartridge slot is backwards compatible with hundreds of original Atari 2600 and 7800 games. Comes packed with two Pac-Man games on one cartridge and a wireless CX40+ Joystick.
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
ATARI 2600+ Console & Joystick Retro Bundle - PAC-MAN Edn 7752629
Release date: 31 October 2025. Remember pumping coins into Pac-Man at the arcade? The Atari 2600 Pac-Man Edition brings that golden age of gaming into your living room with a retro-modern twist. This fully functioning console plays hundreds of original Atari 2600 and 7800 cartridges, updated with HDMI output, USB-C power, and multiple screen modes. The Pac-Man Edition includes a yellow wireless CX40 Joystick and a double feature cartridge with two Pac-Man games, so you can start playing right away. Perfect for anyone aged 3 and up to introduce kids to gaming history or relive childhood memories. The cartridge slot's backwards compatibility lets you dust off old Atari games or add cartridges beyond Pac-Man. The wireless joystick frees you from cable tangles, while the HDMI connection ensures crisp visuals on modern screens. Compact and weighing 1.5kg, it fits neatly alongside consoles without taking up space. Whether for nostalgia or introducing younger gamers, it delivers authentic retro gaming with modern convenience. Includes a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee. And don't miss out on the Pac-Man Double Feature Game Cartridge, offering double the fun and excitement! 2 games included. Additional game cartridges available. Connects via USB-C. Size H40, W19, D11.5cm. Weight 1.5kg. For ages 3 years and over. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4020628553784.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Retro gaming console - ATARI - Atari 2600+ - Pac-Man Edition
Rediscover the charm of video games with the Atari 2600+ Retro Console - Pac-Man Edition. This modernized version combines the iconic style of the...
prodImage
£144.76
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Retro gaming console for TV sets
Includes 2 controller ports
Pre-installed PAC-MAN Double Feature cartridge
USB-C and HDMI cables, each 1.5 m long
Color design in iconic PAC-MAN yellow
Dimensions: Height 8.5 cm, Length 24 cm, Width 18 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Atari 2600+ Pac-Man Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Atari

Atari Sand Land PS5
£36.53
Atari Sand Land PS5Compare 2 Prices
Atari Tekken 6 Xbox 360
£79.99
Atari Tekken 6 Xbox 360Compare 2 Prices
Atari Magna Carta 2 Xbox 360
£46.23
Atari Magna Carta 2 Xbox 360Compare 1 Prices
Atari Thrillville PS2
£59.99
Atari Thrillville PS2Compare 1 Prices
Atari N+ Sony PSP
£50.41
Atari N+ Sony PSPCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nintendo 2DS + Tomodachi Life
£101.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Koch Media The C64 Maxi
£89.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Anbernic RG40XX h
£90.88
Compare Prices
49 offers
Nintendo Classic Mini NES
£109.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony PlayStation Classic
£89.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£144.76
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel