ASUS EeePC 904HD

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS EeePC 904HD
from £426.914 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Netbook
• Processor Model: Intel Celeron M
• Memory Size: 1,024 MB
• Display Size: (8.9 in")
• Hard Drive Capacity: 160 GB
• Graphics: Intel GMA900 IGP
• Operating System: Microsoft Windows XP Home
• Weight: 1.4 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
ASUS EeePC 904HD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
8.9" ASUS EEE PC 904HD UMPC LAPTOP LCD SCREEN NEW
8.9" ASUS EEE PC 904HD UMPC LAPTOP LCD SCREEN NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£426.91
Shipping: Free
8.9" ASUS EEE PC 904HD UMPC LAPTOP LCD SCREEN
8.9" ASUS EEE PC 904HD UMPC LAPTOP LCD SCREEN, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£426.91
Shipping: Free
More offers
8.9" ASUS EEE PC 904HD XP UMPC LAPTOP SCREEN NEW
8.9" ASUS EEE PC 904HD XP UMPC LAPTOP SCREEN NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£426.91
Shipping: Free
8.9" ASUS EEE PC 904HD XP 005 12G UMPC LAPTOP LCD SCRE
8.9" ASUS EEE PC 904HD XP 005 12G UMPC LAPTOP LCD SCRE, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£426.91
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Life:Max. approx. 324 min
Battery Capacity:6,600 Ah
Number of Cells:6
Communication
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11b, 802.11g
Webcam:Yes
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W266 mm x H38 mm x D191.2 mm
Weight:1.4 kg
Display
Display Size:(8.9 in")
Resolution:1,024 px x 600 px
Display Features:Matte
Graphics
Graphics:Intel GMA900 IGP
Hard Drive
Hard Drive Capacity:160 GB
Interfaces
Memory Card Slot:MultiMediaCard, SDHC card, SecureDigital Card
USB 2.0 Ports:3x
Connections:DC Input, Headphones, Microphone, USB 2.0, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Memory
Memory Type:DDR2
Memory Size:1,024 MB
Other
Colour:Black, White
Processor
Processor:Intel
Processor Model:Intel Celeron M
Processor Model Number:M 353
CPU Clock Speed:900 MHz
Software
Operating System:Microsoft Windows XP Home

Price History

1M
ASUS EeePC 904HD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Strix G18 G814FP-S9006W
£2,766.76
ASUS ROG Strix G18 G814FP-S9006WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 GA403WR-QS086W
£5,041.99
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 GA403WR-QS086WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix G18 G815LR-S9005W
£3,351.84
ASUS ROG Strix G18 G815LR-S9005WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ZenBook Duo OLED UX8406CA-PZ068X
£3,427.99
ASUS ZenBook Duo OLED UX8406CA-PZ068XCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ZenBook Duo OLED UX8406CA-QL194W
£2,650.99
ASUS ZenBook Duo OLED UX8406CA-QL194WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS Chromebook CX1 CX1500CKA-NJ0358
£242.12
ASUS Chromebook CX1 CX1500CKA-NJ0358Compare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G16 GA605KH-QR011W
£2,817.99
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G16 GA605KH-QR011WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ExpertBook B3 B3405CCA-LY0066X
£1,585.99
ASUS ExpertBook B3 B3405CCA-LY0066XCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ExpertBook B5 B5405CCA-NZ0086X
£2,396.99
ASUS ExpertBook B5 B5405CCA-NZ0086XCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS EeePC 901
£426.91
Compare Prices
18 offers
Dell Inspiron Mini 9
£426.91
Compare Prices
11 offers
Dell Vostro 1710
£474.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS EeePC 900
£426.91
Compare Prices
28 offers
Medion Akoya MD97160
£429.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Inspiron 1545
£425.99
Compare Prices
72 offers
Samsung NC10-anyNet BT
£429.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Alienware M11x/2118
£474.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Toshiba Satellite C75-A-155 (PSCE2E-0C5053GR)
£532.72
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS VivoBook S200E-CT157H
£359.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS EeePC 904HD
lcdkings
prodImage
£426.91
Shipping: Free
lcdkings
prodImage
£426.91
Shipping: Free
lcdkings
prodImage
£426.91
Shipping: Free
lcdkings
prodImage
£426.91
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel