ASUS EeePC 901

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS EeePC 901
from £426.91to £427.9918 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Netbook
• Processor Model: Intel Atom
• Memory Size: 1,024 MB
• Display Size: (8.9 in")
• Hard Drive Capacity: 12 GB
• Hard Drive: (SSD) Solid State Drive
• Graphics: Intel Graphics Media Accelerator 900
• Operating System: Microsoft Windows XP Home
Show all product details

Price History

1M
ASUS EeePC 901
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS EEE PC 901 8.9" LAPTOP SCREEN NEW
ASUS EEE PC 901 8.9" LAPTOP SCREEN NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£426.91
Shipping: Free
ASUS EEE PC 900 901 8.9" LAPTOP LCD SCREEN
ASUS EEE PC 900 901 8.9" LAPTOP LCD SCREEN, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£426.91
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS EEE PC 901 8.9" LAPTOP SCREEN
ASUS EEE PC 901 8.9" LAPTOP SCREEN, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£426.91
Shipping: Free
ASUS EEE PC 900 901 8.9" LAPTOP LCD SCREEN NEW
ASUS EEE PC 900 901 8.9" LAPTOP LCD SCREEN NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£426.91
Shipping: Free
SCREEN ASUS EEE PC 900 901 8.9 INCH TFT LCD NEW
SCREEN ASUS EEE PC 900 901 8.9 INCH TFT LCD NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£426.91
Shipping: Free
SCREEN ASUS EEE PC 900 901 8.9 INCH TFT LCD
SCREEN ASUS EEE PC 900 901 8.9 INCH TFT LCD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£426.91
Shipping: Free
Asus EEE PC 900 901 8.9" Laptop Screen Replacement
Asus EEE PC 900 901 8.9" Laptop Screen Replacement, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£427.99
Shipping: Free
Asus EEE PC 901 8.9" Laptop Screen UK Seller
Asus EEE PC 901 8.9" Laptop Screen UK Seller, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£427.99
Shipping: Free
Asus EEE PC 900 901 8.9" Laptop Screen UK Seller
Asus EEE PC 900 901 8.9" Laptop Screen UK Seller, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£427.99
Shipping: Free
Asus EEE PC 900 901 8.9" Laptop Screen
Asus EEE PC 900 901 8.9" Laptop Screen, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£427.99
Shipping: Free
Asus EEE PC 900 901 8.9" Laptop Screen UK Supply
Asus EEE PC 900 901 8.9" Laptop Screen UK Supply, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£427.99
Shipping: Free
Asus EEE PC 901 8.9" Laptop Screen UK Supply
Asus EEE PC 901 8.9" Laptop Screen UK Supply, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£427.99
Shipping: Free
Asus EEE PC 901 8.9" Laptop Screen
Asus EEE PC 901 8.9" Laptop Screen, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£427.99
Shipping: Free
Asus EEE PC 901 8.9" Laptop Screen New
Asus EEE PC 901 8.9" Laptop Screen New, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£427.99
Shipping: Free
Asus EEE PC 900 901 8.9" Laptop Screen New
Asus EEE PC 900 901 8.9" Laptop Screen New, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£427.99
Shipping: Free
Asus EEE PC 901 8.9" Laptop Screen Display
Asus EEE PC 901 8.9" Laptop Screen Display, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£427.99
Shipping: Free
Asus EEE PC 901 8.9" Laptop Screen Replacement
Asus EEE PC 901 8.9" Laptop Screen Replacement, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£427.99
Shipping: Free
Asus EEE PC 900 901 8.9" Laptop Screen Display
Asus EEE PC 900 901 8.9" Laptop Screen Display, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£427.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Life:Max. approx. 480 min
Battery Capacity:6,600 Ah
Power:36 W
Number of Cells:6
Communication
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11n
Bluetooth Version:2.0
Webcam:Yes
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W225 mm x H33 mm x D170 mm
Weight:1.1 kg
Display
LED Backlighting:Yes
Display Size:(8.9 in")
Resolution:1,024 px x 600 px
Graphics
Graphics:Intel Graphics Media Accelerator 900
Hard Drive
Hard Drive Capacity:12 GB
Hard Drive:(SSD) Solid State Drive
Interfaces
Memory Card Slot:MultiMediaCard, SDHC card, SecureDigital Card
USB 2.0 Ports:3x
Connections:15-pin D-SUB output, DC Input, Headphones, Microphone, USB 2.0, Wi-Fi, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Memory
Memory Type:DDR2
Memory Size:1,024 MB
Other
Colour:Black, White
Processor
Processor:Intel
Processor Model:Intel Atom
Processor Model Number:N270
CPU Clock Speed:1.6 GHz
Software
Operating System:Microsoft Windows XP Home

Price History

1M
ASUS EeePC 901
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Strix G18 G814FP-S9006W
£2,766.76
ASUS ROG Strix G18 G814FP-S9006WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 GA403WR-QS086W
£5,026.99
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 GA403WR-QS086WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix G18 G815LR-S9005W
£3,351.84
ASUS ROG Strix G18 G815LR-S9005WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ZenBook Duo OLED UX8406CA-PZ068X
£3,427.99
ASUS ZenBook Duo OLED UX8406CA-PZ068XCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ZenBook Duo OLED UX8406CA-QL194W
£2,650.99
ASUS ZenBook Duo OLED UX8406CA-QL194WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G16 GA605KH-QR011W
£2,817.99
ASUS ROG Zephyrus G16 GA605KH-QR011WCompare 1 Prices
ASUS Chromebook CX1 CX1500CKA-NJ0358
£242.12
ASUS Chromebook CX1 CX1500CKA-NJ0358Compare 2 Prices
ASUS ExpertBook B3 B3405CCA-LY0066X
£1,585.99
ASUS ExpertBook B3 B3405CCA-LY0066XCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ExpertBook B5 B5405CCA-NZ0086X
£2,396.99
ASUS ExpertBook B5 B5405CCA-NZ0086XCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS EeePC 904HD
£426.91
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell Inspiron Mini 9
£426.91
Compare Prices
11 offers
Samsung 350E7C A04
£532.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS EeePC 900
£426.91
Compare Prices
28 offers
Dell Inspiron 1545
£425.99
Compare Prices
72 offers
Samsung RC730 S04
£532.72
Compare Prices
6 offers
Medion Akoya MD97160
£429.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung NC10-anyNet BT
£429.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Toshiba Satellite L70-A-13M (PSKNEE-03Q038GR)
£532.72
Compare Prices
6 offers
Toshiba Satellite C75-A-13C (PSCE2E-07E053GR)
£410.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS EeePC 901
lcdkings
prodImage
£426.91
Shipping: Free
lcdkings
prodImage
£426.91
Shipping: Free
lcdkings
prodImage
£426.91
Shipping: Free
lcdkings
prodImage
£426.91
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel