Asics GlideRide 2 Men

Manufacturer: Asics
Asics GlideRide 2 Men
from £79.995 offersManufacturer: AsicsPrice History
• Running Shoe
• Gender: Men
• Upper Material: Synthetic
• Liner Material: Synthetic
• Sole Material: Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Rubber
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
Show all product details
Best Prices
£79.99
Shipping: £2.99
Standard Delivery
Best Prices
£79.99
Shipping: £2.99
Standard Delivery

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asics GlideRide 2 Wide Mens Red Trainers - Size UK 5 f6b2357e-b441-4fbf-82f1-3d7ebfcb304c
The GLIDERIDE™ 2 (Wide) shoe is scientifically proven to save energy over the long run. By reducing energy through the phases of the gait cycle from footstrike to toe-off, this running shoe can help you cover greater distances. This season, we wanted to leave the energy-saving properties intact while creating a smoother ride with a better fitting upper. Designed for runners who want to feel fresher for longer durations, this shoe is also a functional choice for recovery runs. This model's width is also wider to provide a more accommodating fit for those with higher volume feet. Improving the fit of the upper, this design features an engineered mesh that provides excellent airflow while adjusting to the natural shape of the foot's motion. Paired with a 3D print, this application also creates targeted support without extra stitching or added weight. Additionally, the shoe's upper is made with recycled materials to reduce waste and carbon emissions. GUIDESOLE™ technology consists of a curved sole that improves running efficiency by decreasing the load placed on the lower limbs. FLYTEFOAM® technology cushioning is placed on the top layer of the midsole for a soft landing, while the bottom layer of FLYTEFOAM® Propel technology generates a more responsive bounceback. Sandwiched between these two layers in the forefoot is a plate that helps keep the integrity of the midsole. Encouraging an easy forward roll, this motion propels the foot forward to create smoother and more efficient transitions between strides. Additionally, the AHARPLUS™ heel plug is a rubber compound in the outsole that's designed to improve durability and extend the shoe's lifespan.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£79.99
£82.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics GlideRide 2 Wide Mens Red Trainers - Size UK 5.5 e3650d8a-453d-4aab-a1ee-87853e14d362
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£79.99
£82.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics GlideRide 2 Mens Red Trainers 1011B016_608
Asics GlideRide 2 Mens Red Trainers, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Asics GlideRide 2 Wide Mens Red Trainers - Size UK 14 afc10e23-8637-43a6-a148-a5190d4b2886
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£79.99
£82.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics GlideRide 2 Wide Mens Red Trainers - Size UK 13 52ced8ee-b213-4516-b669-2414d31a5540
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£79.99
£82.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Gender
Men
Material
Upper Material:Synthetic
Liner Material:Synthetic
Sole Material:Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Rubber

Price History

1M
Asics GlideRide 2 Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Asics

Asics GT-2000 13 Men
£86.14
Asics GT-2000 13 MenCompare 45 Prices
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Women
£72.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 WomenCompare 38 Prices
Asics Gel-Venture 6 Men
£63.95
Asics Gel-Venture 6 MenCompare 311 Prices
Asics Gel-NYC (1203A383)
£70.68
Asics Gel-NYC (1203A383)Compare 36 Prices
Asics GT-2160 M
£79.20
Asics GT-2160 MCompare 169 Prices
Asics Gel-1130 Women (1202A164)
£67.20
Asics Gel-1130 Women (1202A164)Compare 39 Prices
Asics GT-2000 13 Women
£105.90
Asics GT-2000 13 WomenCompare 12 Prices
Asics Gel-1130 Men (1201B019)
£86.40
Asics Gel-1130 Men (1201B019)Compare 46 Prices
Asics Gel Odyssey WR
£84.99
Asics Gel Odyssey WRCompare 1 Prices
Asics GT-2000 12 Women
£84.00
Asics GT-2000 12 WomenCompare 99 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Adidas Supernova+ Women
£79.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Adidas Ultraboost 5 Men
£79.99
Compare Prices
35 offers
Asics Gel-Kayano 27 Men
£80.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Adidas Supernova Rise 2 Men
£79.99
Compare Prices
83 offers
Asics Gel-Trabuco 10 Women
£79.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Asics FujiTrabuco Lyte Women
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
NIKE Flyknit Racer Men
£79.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Asics Gel-Trabuco 10 Men
£79.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Asics Gel-Venture 9 WP Men
£74.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Altra Lone Peak 5 Women
£79.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Asics GlideRide 2 Men
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: £2.99
sportitfirst
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: £2.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel