Asics Gel-Cumulus 23 Women

Price History
• Running Shoe
• Gender: Women
• Upper Material: Synthetic
• Liner Material: Synthetic
• Sole Material: Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Rubber
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Asics Gel-Cumulus 23 Women
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asics Gel-Cumulus 23 Womens Black Running Trainers - Size UK 4 20dfcf0a-a729-492b-a758-6a5e04f5e156
The ASICS Gel-Cumulus 23 Women's Running Trainers are a highly regarded choice for female runners seeking a balance of comfort, support, and performance during their runs. These trainers are part of the renowned Gel-Cumulus series, known for their exceptional cushioning and reliability. Let's explore the key features of these trainers in more detail: Key Features: Gel Cushioning Technology: The Gel-Cumulus 23 features ASICS' signature Gel cushioning technology in both the rearfoot and forefoot areas. This gel cushioning system effectively absorbs shock upon impact, providing excellent cushioning and reducing the risk of injury during high-impact activities like running. FlyteFoam Midsole: The FlyteFoam midsole is designed to provide lightweight cushioning, excellent bounce-back, and durability. It ensures a responsive feel during your runs, helping you maintain energy and momentum. Impact Guidance System (IGS): The IGS design promotes a more natural and efficient footstrike by allowing the shoe to work with your foot's natural movement. It encourages a smoother and more stable ride, especially during long-distance runs. Jacquard Mesh Upper: The upper of the shoe is constructed with a jacquard mesh material that offers excellent breathability and adapts to the shape of your foot for a secure and comfortable fit. This minimizes the risk of chafing and discomfort during extended runs. OrthoLite Sockliner: The OrthoLite sockliner enhances cushioning, moisture management, and breathability. It's also removable, allowing for easy cleaning and the option to insert custom orthotics if needed. AHAR Rubber Outsole: The ASICS High Abrasion Rubber (AHAR) outsole is strategically placed in high-wear areas to enhance the shoe's overall durability. It offers exceptional traction on various surfaces, ensuring a secure grip during your runs.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£79.99
£82.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Cumulus 23 Womens Black Running Trainers - Size UK 8.5 d7108fc0-032a-40d2-8a6f-b1bf3444d74c
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£79.99
£82.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Cumulus 23 Womens Black Running Trainers - Size UK 9.5 fc912b98-f20b-4c88-80b9-0f9eb579cdc7
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£79.99
£82.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Cumulus 23 Womens Black Running Trainers - Size UK 10 7ecca9de-7cb8-4749-9080-b46958c41080
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£79.99
£82.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Cumulus 23 Womens White Running Trainers - Size UK 3 fbb7c4e9-47e1-4439-97ca-826dc7408397
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£94.99
£97.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Cumulus 23 Womens White Running Trainers - Size UK 9.5 43de946c-9f74-41c6-8084-37a3e312e0e1
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£94.99
£97.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Cumulus 23 Womens White Running Trainers - Size UK 3.5 27d4e5cc-e1f6-4e10-bc38-1035ed7ab208
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£94.99
£97.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Gender
Women
Material
Upper Material:Synthetic
Liner Material:Synthetic
Sole Material:Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Rubber

Price History

1M 3M
Asics Gel-Cumulus 23 Women
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
08/05/2019
|
These are the only running shoes that have ever hurt my ankles. I have had other issues over the years but this is the first time i haven't been able to keep running and left the gym with swollen ankles multiple times...View More because of these sneakers.View Less
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
11/10/2018
|
Many compliments on color, style and good looks
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
02/10/2018
|
Really like my new shoes, very comfortable
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
15/08/2018
|
Also bought and returned a size 8, which was a bit too large. The 7.5 fits well as long as I don't wear socks that are too thick. If you want to wear cushioned running socks I recommend going up a half size. Other than...View More that I love everything about them, especially the color....I call them my "Dodger Blue shoes".View Less
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
06/07/2018
|
Very comfortable and good sideways support for pickleball. Also pretty color.
With reviews from

Asics Gel-Cumulus 23 Women Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 12 reviews
5
4
3
0
2
1

More from Asics

Asics Gel-Nimbus 28 Men (1011C127)
£120.00
Asics Gel-Nimbus 28 Men (1011C127)Compare 49 Prices
Asics GT-2160 M
£70.00
Asics GT-2160 MCompare 153 Prices
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Women
£72.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 WomenCompare 31 Prices
Asics Gel-Game 9 Clay/OC Men
£66.36
Asics Gel-Game 9 Clay/OC MenCompare 1 Prices
Asics Gel-NYC (1203A383)
£67.05
Asics Gel-NYC (1203A383)Compare 27 Prices
Asics Gel-Nimbus 27 Men
£109.60
Asics Gel-Nimbus 27 MenCompare 56 Prices
Asics Trail Scout 3 Men
£52.95
Asics Trail Scout 3 MenCompare 4 Prices
Asics Gel-Kayano 29 Women
£66.70
Asics Gel-Kayano 29 WomenCompare 39 Prices
Asics Gel-Kayano 30 Men
£144.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 30 MenCompare 37 Prices
Asics GT-2000 13 Men
£73.30
Asics GT-2000 13 MenCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

NIKE React Pegasus Trail 4 GTX Men
£79.99
Compare Prices
34 offers
Asics Gel-Pulse 15 Women
£79.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Adidas Supernova+ Women
£79.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
On Cloudsurfer Women
£79.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
NIKE Flyknit Racer Men
£79.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
NIKE Odyssey React Women
£79.90
Compare Prices
17 offers
Asics GT-1000 8 Women
£79.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Asics Magic Speed Men
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Adidas Adizero Finesse
£79.96
Compare Prices
21 offers
Adidas adiStar Cushion
£79.99
Compare Prices
42 offers
Asics Gel-Cumulus 23 Women
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: £2.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel